| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 301 title(s) on 13 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| MANITOBA DEPARTMENT OF CULTURAL AFFAIRS AND HISTORICAL RESOURCES Early Architecture of Portage la Prairie Manitoba Department of Cultural Affairs and Historical Resources. 1983. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. (Manitoba). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 984217 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MANITOBA DEPT. OF CULTURAL AFFAIRS Kildonan Presbyterian Church Manitoba Dept. of Cultural Affairs. 1981. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. 13pp. (Manitoba). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 984084 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| TOWN OF ALTONA Millenium Diary Friesens. (ISBN: 1-55056-734-9) . 1999. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Fine, no dust jacket. 144pp. Map endpapers. A chronology on a day by day format of the history of the Town of Altona. (Manitoba, Mennonite). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 982987 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANDERSON, FRANK W. "1885" the Riel Rebellion (Series: Frontier Book 3.) Calgary, Frontier Books. (ISBN: 0-919214-03-7) . 1977. (Mass market paperback booklet).Very good. 80pp. Photographs, maps. Locale: Batoche; Duck Lake; Fish Creek. Series: Frontier Book 3. (Western Canada, Riel Rebellion). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 266569 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANDERSON, ALLAN Salt Water, Fresh Water Macmillan of Canada. (ISBN: 0-7705-1819-2) . [1979], 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Photographs, chapter notes. (Canada, Anecdotes, Canadiana, Seafaring Life). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 294053 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANDERSON, FRANK W. The Yellowhead Trail: Manitoba Section (Publisher series: Highway History.) Frontiers Unlimited. 1979. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. Publisher series: Highway History 1. (Manitoba). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 973766 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| R.M. OF ST. ANDREWS Beyond the Gates of Lower Fort Garry: R.M. Of St. Andrews 1880-1981 Clandeboye, Municipality of St. Andrews. (ISBN: 0-88925-324-2) . 1982. (Hardcover).Near fine. 545pp. Illustrated, map endpapers. Previous owner's signature. (Manitoba, Canada, Genealogy). USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 216696 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS 5000 Facts About Canada Ontario Publishing Co.. 1948. (Digest paperback).Very good. (Canadiana). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 272991 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS Beckoning Hills Revisited; Ours Is a Goodly Heritage. Morton-Boissevain 1881-1981. Boissevain, History Committee. (ISBN: 0-88925-258-0) . 1981, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover).Very good. 802pp. (Manitoba, Canada, Genealogy). USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 216617 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS (BOOK ABOUT JIMMY CARTER.) Building on Common Ground; Celebrates a Truly Remarkable Week in Winnipeg When Over 700 Eager Volunteers from Far and Near Joined Sponsors and Deserving Families to Build 18 New Homes Winnipeg, Winnipeg Habitat for Humanity. (ISBN: 0-9697850-0-3) . [1993]. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. 96pp. Decorated endpapers, frontispiece, color photographs. Book about Jimmy Carter. Locale: Winnipeg. (Manitoba, Construction, Habitat for Humanity, Presidents, Volunteers). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 260854 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS The Cross of Freedom Manitoba Culture, Heritage and Citizenship. (ISBN: 0-7711-0041-8) . 1984. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. (Manitoba). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 984087 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Display Building Number II Brandon Manitoba Culture, Heritage and Citizenship. (ISBN: 0-7711-0054-X) . 1984. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. (Manitoba). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 984088 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Georges-Antoine Belcourt Manitoba Culture, Heritage and Recreation. (ISBN: 0-7711-0051-5) . 1984. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. Photos. (Manitoba, Biography). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 977759 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Georges-Antoine Belcourt (In French) Culture, Patrimoine Et Loisirs Manitoba. (ISBN: 0-7711-0055-8) . [date not indicated]. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. 12pp. (Manitoba). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 984086 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Government House Manitoba Culture, Heritage and Citizenship. (ISBN: 0-7711-0016-7) . 1984. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. 16pp. (Manitoba). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 984089 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Manitoba's Boundaries Manitoba Dept. of Cultural Affairs. 1983. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. 13pp. Maps. (Manitoba, Boundaries). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 262876 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Mennonite Brethren Church, Winkler, Manitoba 1888-1963 Friesen Printers. 1963. (Oversized paperback).Very good. Photos, history. (Manitoba, Church Histories, Mennonite). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 979437 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Notre Dame Bay Memorial Hospital, Twillingate, Newfoundland: 50 Years in the Life of Our Hospital 1924-1974 Triple Island Chapter. 1974. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Newfoundland/Labrador). USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 947516 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Paterson/Matheson House Brandon Manitoba Culture, Heritage and Citizenship. (ISBN: 0-7711-0061-2) . 1984. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. (Manitoba). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 984091 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Pierre Falcon Culture, Patrimoine Et Loisirs Manitoba. (ISBN: 0-7711-0056-6) . 1984. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. 12pp. The story of one of Manitoba's first song-writers. Mostly in French, with one brief biographical page also translated into English. Language: French. (Manitoba). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 977758 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Seven Oaks House Manitoba Dept. of Cultural Affairs. 1983. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. 9pp. (Manitoba). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 984083 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS The Symons Report: An Abridged Version of Volumes 1 and 2 of to Know Ourselves, the Report of the Commission on Canadian Studies Book and Periodical Development Council. 1978. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Canadiana). USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 175402 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ARMINAS, DAVID Edmonton: The Untold Story Community Communications. (ISBN: 1-885352-86-7) . 1998, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. The book shows very little wear, the dust jacket has some light wear on the edges. Local author David Arminas captures the spirit of Edmonton in an intriguing narrative, focusing on the people, events, and businesses that contribute to it's continuing growth. Corporate profile writher Ted Tennison takes you inside Edmonton's leading businesses and professions, examining the enterprises that contribute to this vibrant and successful community. Photographers Ed and Terry Ellis of Ellis Brothers Photography have painted a visual portrait of Edmonton with breathtaking images that add color and texture to a captivating narrative. This treasured volume is a must for everyone who lives in or loves Edmonton. It is a limited edition that will occupy a prominent place in homes and offices for years to come. (Alberta). USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 707284 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BAXTER, BEVERLEY Westminster Watchtower Toronto, Collins. [1938]. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. 319pp. (Canada). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 774554 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BAYER, MARY ELIZABETH Of Diverse Things Ryerson Poetry Chapbooks 173. 1957. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Limited to 250 copies. (Manitoba, Poetry). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 958126 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005