| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 423 title(s) on 17 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABERT, GEOFFRY F. After the Crash Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-09119-1) . 1980. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Business). USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 819869 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ABRAMS, DON The New Profit Taker: The Proven Rapid Money-Maker in Good and Bad Markets Deneau. (ISBN: 0-88879-097-X) . 1986, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Stock Market). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 964223 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALDER, VERA STANLEY The Fifth Dimension: The Future of Mankind Weiser. (ISBN: 0-87728-055-X) . 1974, 5th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Speculation). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 979407 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLEN, ROBERT G. Creating Wealth Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-44281-3) . 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Money). USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 958447 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANGELL, NORMAN Halley Stewart Lecture, 1932: From Chaos to Control George Allen & Unwin. 1933, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Economics, Political Science). USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 221416 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS The Business Man's Handbook: A Handbook of Reference for Business Men (Publisher edition: I.C.S. Little Giant.) International Correspondence. 1925. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Publisher edition: I.C.S. Little Giant. (Business). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 157212 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| CANADIAN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 1956--APRIL (MAGAZINE) Canadian Chartered Accountant 1956--April . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Accounting). USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 154795 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| CANADIAN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 1953--APRIL (MAGAZINE) Canadian Chartered Accountant 1953--April . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Accounting). USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1411] Book number: 154798 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| CANADIAN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 1954--APRIL (MAGAZINE) Canadian Chartered Accountant 1954--April . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Accounting). USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 154799 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ARASKOG, RAND V. The Itt Wars Henry Holt. (ISBN: 0-8050-0825-X) . 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Business). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 176146 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ARENS, WILLIAM F. Contemporary Advertising, 7th Edition Irwin. (ISBN: 0-256-26253-5) . 2000, 4th printing. (Oversized hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Advertising). USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 977237 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BAINBRIDGE, JOHN Biography of an Idea: The Story of Mutual Fire and Casualty Insurance Doubleday. 1952, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Insurance). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 149869 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BANNOCK, GRAHAM The Juggernauts: The Age of the Big Corporation Pelican 1700. 1973. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Business). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 175194 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BARMASH, ISADORE Welcome to Our Conglomerate - You're Fired Dell 9508. 1972. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Business). USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 829253 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BATRA, RAVI The Great Depression of 1990; Why It's Got to Happen- How to Protect Yourself Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-64022-4) . [date not indicated], later printing, revised edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. (Economics and Investment, Business Cycles, Forecasting). USD 20.94 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1848] Book number: 900447 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BATTALIA, O. WILLIAM (WITH JOHN TARRANT.) The Corporate Eunuch Mentor Exectutive Library ME1338. 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Business). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 928063 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BECK, NUELA Excelerate: Growing in the New Economy HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-00-638530-3) . 1995. (Trade paperback).Fine. (Economic Development, Forecasting). USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 610487 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BELL, ARTHUR H. The Complete Manager's Guide to Interviewing: How to Hire the Best Dow Jones-Irwin. (ISBN: 1-55623-109-1) . 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Management Studies). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 972978 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BENDER, GEORGE C. Business Manual for Music Teachers Theo. Presser Co.. 1910. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Business, Music). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 176141 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BENDER, PETER URS Secrets of Power Presentations The Achievement Group. (ISBN: 0-9695066-0-0) . 1991, 2nd printing. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Near fine, no dust jacket. Signed by the author. (Marketing). USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 964735 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BENDER, JAMES F. The Technique of Executive Leadership McGraw-Hill. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Careers). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 231260 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BERDROW, WILHELM (TRANSLATED BY FRITZ HOMANN.) The Krupps: 150 Years Krupp History 1787-1937 Based on Documents from the Family and Works Archives Paul Schmidt. 1937, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Frontispiece, illustrated. Translated by Fritz Homann. (Business History). USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6178] Book number: 953113 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BIDDELL, J. L. A Self-Reliant Future for Canada LNC Publications. (ISBN: 0-921842-38-4) . 1993. (Trade paperback).Very good. Abridged. (Economics). USD 13.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1173] Book number: 981437 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BLACK, HILLEL Buy Now Pay Later Cardinal GC-139. 1962, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Economics and Investment). USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 829390 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BLOTNICK, SRULLY Otherwise Engaged: The Private Lives of Successful Career Women Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-008569-6) . 1986. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Business, Biographical Sketches, Women's Studies). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 194608 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005