next page  
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Business, Finance & Economics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 423 title(s) on 17 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABERT, GEOFFRY F.  After the Crash
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-09119-1) . 1980. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Business).
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 819869
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ABRAMS, DON  The New Profit Taker: The Proven Rapid Money-Maker in Good and Bad Markets
Deneau. (ISBN: 0-88879-097-X) . 1986, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Stock Market).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 964223
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ALDER, VERA STANLEY  The Fifth Dimension: The Future of Mankind
Weiser. (ISBN: 0-87728-055-X) . 1974, 5th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Speculation).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 979407
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ALLEN, ROBERT G.  Creating Wealth
Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-44281-3) . 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Money).
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 958447
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANGELL, NORMAN  Halley Stewart Lecture, 1932: From Chaos to Control
George Allen & Unwin. 1933, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Economics, Political Science).
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 221416
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  The Business Man's Handbook: A Handbook of Reference for Business Men (Publisher edition: I.C.S. Little Giant.)
International Correspondence. 1925. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Publisher edition: I.C.S. Little Giant. (Business).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 157212
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

CANADIAN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 1956--APRIL (MAGAZINE)  Canadian Chartered Accountant 1956--April
. (Magazine) (Very good).. (Accounting).
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 154795
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

CANADIAN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 1953--APRIL (MAGAZINE)  Canadian Chartered Accountant 1953--April
. (Magazine) (Very good).. (Accounting).
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1411] Book number: 154798
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

CANADIAN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 1954--APRIL (MAGAZINE)  Canadian Chartered Accountant 1954--April
. (Magazine) (Very good).. (Accounting).
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 154799
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ARASKOG, RAND V.  The Itt Wars
Henry Holt. (ISBN: 0-8050-0825-X) . 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Business).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 176146
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ARENS, WILLIAM F.  Contemporary Advertising, 7th Edition
Irwin. (ISBN: 0-256-26253-5) . 2000, 4th printing. (Oversized hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Advertising).
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 977237
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BAINBRIDGE, JOHN  Biography of an Idea: The Story of Mutual Fire and Casualty Insurance
Doubleday. 1952, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Insurance).
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 149869
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BANNOCK, GRAHAM  The Juggernauts: The Age of the Big Corporation
Pelican 1700. 1973. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Business).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 175194
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BARMASH, ISADORE  Welcome to Our Conglomerate - You're Fired
Dell 9508. 1972. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Business).
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 829253
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BATRA, RAVI  The Great Depression of 1990; Why It's Got to Happen- How to Protect Yourself
Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-64022-4) . [date not indicated], later printing, revised edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. (Economics and Investment, Business Cycles, Forecasting).
USD 20.94 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1848] Book number: 900447
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BATTALIA, O. WILLIAM (WITH JOHN TARRANT.)  The Corporate Eunuch
Mentor Exectutive Library ME1338. 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Business).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 928063
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BECK, NUELA  Excelerate: Growing in the New Economy
HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-00-638530-3) . 1995. (Trade paperback).Fine. (Economic Development, Forecasting).
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 610487
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BELL, ARTHUR H.  The Complete Manager's Guide to Interviewing: How to Hire the Best
Dow Jones-Irwin. (ISBN: 1-55623-109-1) . 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Management Studies).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 972978
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BENDER, GEORGE C.  Business Manual for Music Teachers
Theo. Presser Co.. 1910. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Business, Music).
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 176141
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BENDER, PETER URS  Secrets of Power Presentations
The Achievement Group. (ISBN: 0-9695066-0-0) . 1991, 2nd printing. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Near fine, no dust jacket. Signed by the author. (Marketing).
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 964735
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BENDER, JAMES F.  The Technique of Executive Leadership
McGraw-Hill. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Careers).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 231260
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BERDROW, WILHELM (TRANSLATED BY FRITZ HOMANN.)  The Krupps: 150 Years Krupp History 1787-1937 Based on Documents from the Family and Works Archives
Paul Schmidt. 1937, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Frontispiece, illustrated. Translated by Fritz Homann. (Business History).
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6178] Book number: 953113
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BIDDELL, J. L.  A Self-Reliant Future for Canada
LNC Publications. (ISBN: 0-921842-38-4) . 1993. (Trade paperback).Very good. Abridged. (Economics).
USD 13.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1173] Book number: 981437
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - BLACK, HILLEL  Buy Now Pay Later
Cardinal GC-139. 1962, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Economics and Investment).
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 829390
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

BLOTNICK, SRULLY  Otherwise Engaged: The Private Lives of Successful Career Women
Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-008569-6) . 1986. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Business, Biographical Sketches, Women's Studies).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 194608
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

423 titles found on 17 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005