next page  
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Biography

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 1769 title(s) on 71 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABODAHER, DAVID  Iacocca
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-1700-6) . 1985, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Biography).
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 154729
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ABODAHER, DAVID  Iacocca
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-1700-6) . 1985, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Biography).
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 213880
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ACHESON, DEAN  Sketches from Life
Popular Library SP175. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Biographical Sketches).
USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1235] Book number: 125847
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ADAIR, JAMES R. (WITH RED MILLER.)  We Found Our Way Out
Baker Book House. (ISBN: 0-8010-0016-5) . 1975, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Biography, Religion).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 980285
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ADAMS, JOEY  Cindy and I
Popular Library G371. 1959. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Biography).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 270034
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ADAMS, JOEY  Cindy and I
Popular Library G371. 1959. (Mass market paperback).Fair. (Biography).
USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 271445
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ADAMS, RICHARD  The Day Gone By
Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-014765-9) . 1991, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Biography).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 956218
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ADAMSON, JOY  The Searching Spirit
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. (ISBN: 0-15-179919-9) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Jacket is lightly soiled. (Autobiography).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 900632
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ADLER, BILL  The Cosby Wit: His Life and Humor
Critic's Choice. (ISBN: 1-55547-213-3) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Biography).
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 980852
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - AGAN, PATRICK  Whatever Happened to -
Ace 88051. 1974. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. Nostalgic reverie about 100 personalities whose names were once household words, plus 200 photos of how they looked then - and now (1974). (Biography).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 704374
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ALLAN, ANDREW  Andrew Allan: A Self-Portrait
MacMillan Company of Canada. (ISBN: 0-7705-1202-X) . 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Introduction by Harry J. Boyle. (Autobiography, Radio, Television).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 159644
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ALLAN, JOHN B. (PSEUDONYM OF DONALD E. WESTLAKE)  Elizabeth Taylor
Monarch K55. 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. Pseudonym of Donald E. Westlake. (Biography, Hollywood).
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 919536
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ALLAN, JOHN B. (PSEUDONYM OF DONALD E. WESTLAKE)  Elizabeth Taylor
Monarch K55. 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Near very good. Foxing and damp-staining. Pseudonym of Donald E. Westlake. (Biography, Hollywood).
USD 16.44 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1451] Book number: 980855
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE  Daddy's Girl: A Very Personal Memoir
Bantam Seal. (ISBN: 0-7704-1701-9) . 1981, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Autobiography, Incest).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 931255
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ALLILUYEVA, SVETLANA  Only One Year
Book of the Month Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Near very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. (Biography).
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 159967
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ALLISTON, CYRIL  In the Shadow of Kinabalu
Adventurers Club. 1963. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Missionaries).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 962443
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

L'AMOUR, LOUIS  Education of a Wandering Man
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28652-8) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Autobiography, Books About Books, Western).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 134688
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - L'AMOUR, LOUIS  Education of a Wandering Man
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-05703-0) . 1989. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Autobiography, Books About Books, Western).
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 434935
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

L'AMOUR, LOUIS  Education of a Wandering Man
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28652-8) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Autobiography, Books About Books, Western).
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 764051
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANDERSON, MARIAN  My Lord, What a Morning
Avon S165. 1964, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Biography, Autobiography, Opera).
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 182209
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANDERSON, PEGGY  Nurse
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04220-0) . 1979. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Biography).
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 819959
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANDERSON, MARGARET BARTLETT  Robert Frost and John Bartlett: The Record of a Friendship
Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1963, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Biography).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 293323
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANNE, PRINCESS ROYAL (WITH GENEVIEVE MURPHY & MARK PHILLIPS.)  Talking About Horses
Arrow. (ISBN: 0-09-916480-9) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Photographs, index. (Biographical Sketches, Horse Racing).
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 800961
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANNIN, ROBERT EDWARDS  Woodrow Wilson: A Character Study
Dodd, Mead. 1924, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Photos, frontispiece. (Biography).
USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1676] Book number: 293313
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ANONYMOUS  As I Look at Life: Intimate Stories of Love, Marriage, Divorce, Fortune, Adventure, Health by Fourteen Famous Men and Woman Who Have Lived and Felt the Strange Experiences They Tell
International Magazine Company. 1928, 3rd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in fair to good dust jacket. Contributors include Frederick L. Collins, Basil King, Arthur Somers Roche, Charles M. Sheldon, Arthur Stringer. Introduction by Ray Long. (Autobiography).
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 272814
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

1769 titles found on 71 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005