| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1769 title(s) on 71 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABODAHER, DAVID Iacocca Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-1700-6) . 1985, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Biography). USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 154729 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ABODAHER, DAVID Iacocca Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-1700-6) . 1985, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Biography). USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 213880 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ACHESON, DEAN Sketches from Life Popular Library SP175. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Biographical Sketches). USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1235] Book number: 125847 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ADAIR, JAMES R. (WITH RED MILLER.) We Found Our Way Out Baker Book House. (ISBN: 0-8010-0016-5) . 1975, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Biography, Religion). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 980285 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ADAMS, JOEY Cindy and I Popular Library G371. 1959. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Biography). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 270034 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ADAMS, JOEY Cindy and I Popular Library G371. 1959. (Mass market paperback).Fair. (Biography). USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 271445 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ADAMS, RICHARD The Day Gone By Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-014765-9) . 1991, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Biography). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 956218 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ADAMSON, JOY The Searching Spirit Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. (ISBN: 0-15-179919-9) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Jacket is lightly soiled. (Autobiography). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 900632 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ADLER, BILL The Cosby Wit: His Life and Humor Critic's Choice. (ISBN: 1-55547-213-3) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Biography). USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 980852 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| AGAN, PATRICK Whatever Happened to - Ace 88051. 1974. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. Nostalgic reverie about 100 personalities whose names were once household words, plus 200 photos of how they looked then - and now (1974). (Biography). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 704374 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ALLAN, ANDREW Andrew Allan: A Self-Portrait MacMillan Company of Canada. (ISBN: 0-7705-1202-X) . 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Introduction by Harry J. Boyle. (Autobiography, Radio, Television). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 159644 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ALLAN, JOHN B. (PSEUDONYM OF DONALD E. WESTLAKE) Elizabeth Taylor Monarch K55. 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Very good. Pseudonym of Donald E. Westlake. (Biography, Hollywood). USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 919536 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLAN, JOHN B. (PSEUDONYM OF DONALD E. WESTLAKE) Elizabeth Taylor Monarch K55. 1961, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original).Near very good. Foxing and damp-staining. Pseudonym of Donald E. Westlake. (Biography, Hollywood). USD 16.44 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1451] Book number: 980855 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE Daddy's Girl: A Very Personal Memoir Bantam Seal. (ISBN: 0-7704-1701-9) . 1981, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Autobiography, Incest). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 931255 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLILUYEVA, SVETLANA Only One Year Book of the Month Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Near very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. (Biography). USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 159967 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALLISTON, CYRIL In the Shadow of Kinabalu Adventurers Club. 1963. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Missionaries). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 962443 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| L'AMOUR, LOUIS Education of a Wandering Man Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28652-8) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Autobiography, Books About Books, Western). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 134688 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| L'AMOUR, LOUIS Education of a Wandering Man Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-05703-0) . 1989. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Autobiography, Books About Books, Western). USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 434935 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| L'AMOUR, LOUIS Education of a Wandering Man Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28652-8) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Autobiography, Books About Books, Western). USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 764051 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANDERSON, MARIAN My Lord, What a Morning Avon S165. 1964, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Biography, Autobiography, Opera). USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 182209 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANDERSON, PEGGY Nurse Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04220-0) . 1979. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Biography). USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 819959 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANDERSON, MARGARET BARTLETT Robert Frost and John Bartlett: The Record of a Friendship Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1963, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Biography). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 293323 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANNE, PRINCESS ROYAL (WITH GENEVIEVE MURPHY & MARK PHILLIPS.) Talking About Horses Arrow. (ISBN: 0-09-916480-9) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Photographs, index. (Biographical Sketches, Horse Racing). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 800961 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANNIN, ROBERT EDWARDS Woodrow Wilson: A Character Study Dodd, Mead. 1924, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Photos, frontispiece. (Biography). USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1676] Book number: 293313 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS As I Look at Life: Intimate Stories of Love, Marriage, Divorce, Fortune, Adventure, Health by Fourteen Famous Men and Woman Who Have Lived and Felt the Strange Experiences They Tell International Magazine Company. 1928, 3rd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in fair to good dust jacket. Contributors include Frederick L. Collins, Basil King, Arthur Somers Roche, Charles M. Sheldon, Arthur Stringer. Introduction by Ray Long. (Autobiography). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 272814 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005