next page  
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Astronomy & Outer Space

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 102 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADLER, IRVING  Seeing the Earth from Space
Signet P2050. 1962. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Astronomy).
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 171478
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ADLER, IRVING  Seeing the Earth from Space
Signet P2050. 1962. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Astronomy).
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1764] Book number: 192132
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ADLER, IRVING  The Sun and Its Family
Signet P2037. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Astronomy).
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 961066
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ASIMOV, ISAAC  Asimov's Guide to Halley's Comet
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-50434-1) . [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Astronomy).
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 909348
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ASIMOV, ISAAC  Asimov's Guide to Halley's Comet
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-50434-1) . 1985, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Astronomy).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 946228
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ASIMOV, ISAAC  Asimov's Guide to Halley's Comet
Book Club. 1985. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Astronomy).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 946624
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ASIMOV, ISAAC  Asimov on Astronomy
Doubleday Anchor. (ISBN: 0-385-06881-6) . 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near very good, edgeworn. (Astronomy).
USD 6.41 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 566] Book number: 980280
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ASIMOV, ISAAC  The Collapsing Universe
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-49886-X) . [date not indicated], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Cosmology).
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 104602
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ASIMOV, ISAAC  The Collapsing Universe
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-63233-7) . [date not indicated], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Cosmology).
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 121710
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ASIMOV, ISAAC  The Collapsing Universe
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-81738-8) . 1978. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Cosmology).
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 171636
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ASIMOV, ISAAC  The Collapsing Universe
Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-0486-7) . [date not indicated], 10th printing. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Cosmology).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 213074
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ASIMOV, ISAAC  The Collapsing Universe
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-41056-3) . [date not indicated], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Cosmology).
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 673437
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ASIMOV, ISAAC  The Collapsing Universe
Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Cosmology).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 974356
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ASIMOV, ISAAC  The Double Planet
Pyramid T-1905. 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).About very good. Textblock discolored. (Cosmology).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 501600
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ASIMOV, ISAAC  Is Anyone There?
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-37415-8) . [date not indicated]. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Cosmology, Essays).
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 814858
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ASIMOV, ISAAC  Is Anyone There?
Ace N-4. [1968]. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Cosmology, Essays).
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 922491
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ASIMOV, ISAAC  Is Anyone There?
Ace 37416. [date not indicated]. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Cosmology, Essays).
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 942587
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ASIMOV, ISAAC  Jupiter
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-41662-4) . 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Cosmology).
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 274085
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ASIMOV, ISAAC  Jupiter
Ace 41660. 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Cosmology).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 832434
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ASIMOV, ISAAC  Quasar, Quasar, Burning Bright
Avon Discus. (ISBN: 0-380-44610-3) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Cosmology).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 814859
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ASIMOV, ISAAC  Quasars, Pulsars, and Black Holes (Series: Isaac Asimov's Library of the Universe.)
Collins Australia. (ISBN: 0-7322-4849-3) . 1988, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover).Lightly rubbed, no dust jacket. Series: Isaac Asimov's Library of the Universe. (Cosmology).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 380376
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ASIMOV, ISAAC  Satellites in Outer Space
Random House. 1964, revised. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Very good, no dust jacket. (Rocketry and Space Travel).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 965761
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ASIMOV, ISAAC  Saturn and Beyond
Lothrop. (ISBN: 0-688-41876-7) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings, boards warped. (Cosmology).
USD 10.07 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 973573
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ASIMOV, ISAAC  The Solar System and Back
Avon Discus W302. 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Cosmology).
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 920390
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - ASIMOV, ISAAC  The Stars in Their Courses
Ace 78456. 1976, revised and updated. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Cover a bit beat up. (Astronomy, Essays).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 201886
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

102 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005