| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 92 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAM, LEONHARD Primitive Art Pelican A67. 1949. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Art). USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1676] Book number: 208324 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ADAMS, TOM Agatha Christie the Art of Her Crimes Everest House. 1981, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover).Near fine in good dust jacket. (Art). USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3398] Book number: 196395 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ADDISON, OTTELYN (WITH ELIZABETH HARWOOD.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY THOREAU MACDONALD.) Tom Thomson the Algonquin Years Ryerson Press. (ISBN: 0-7700-0300-1) . 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Photos, art reproductions, notes, bibliography. Illustrations by Thoreau MacDonald. (Art, Biography). USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 975679 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALDRICH, LANNING The Western Art of Charles M. Russell Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-24734-5) . 1975, 1st thus. (Oversized oblong paperback).Very good. (Art). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 976410 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ALDRIDGE, EILEEN Porcelain (Publisher series: Knowledge Through Color.) Bantam R6807. 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Publisher series: Knowledge Through Color. (Porcelain). USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 971845 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS (EDITOR) Art Since 1945 Washington Square Press W-1038. 1961. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Art). USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1014] Book number: 819978 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS Vincent Van Gogh (Canada, 1960-61) Netherlands, C. Huig. 1960. (Trade paperback).Very good. Art reproductions, biography. Published for the tour of his works in 1960-61 through the art galleries of Toronto, Ottawa, Montreal, and Winnipeg. (Art). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 979069 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS With Palette and Brush: Canada's Great Forest Industry Montreal, Canadian Pulp and Paper Association. 1954. (Oversized paperback).Near fine. 20pp. The story of Canada's pulp and paper industry, illustrated with color reproductions of Canadian artists from the National Gallery of Canada, the Art Gallery of Toronto, and Hart House. Artists include the Group of Seven, Paul Kane, Krieghoff, Homer Watson, Emily Carr, David Milne and others. (Art). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 966338 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BACON, DOLORES Pictures Every Child Should Know Grosset & Dunlap. [1908]. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Fair to good, no dust jacket. Front hinge broken. Decorated endpapers. Black and white plates. (Art). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 911602 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BURLAND, C. A. Magic Books from Mexico King Penguin. 1953, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Art). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 946659 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CALDWELL, PETER Draw Boats and Harbours Coles. 1987. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Drawing). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 946568 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CANADIAN REVIEW OF ART EDUCATION 1993: VOLUME 20, #1 (MAGAZINE) Canadian Review of Art Education 1993: Volume 20, #1 Canadian Society for Education Through Art. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Canadian Society for Education Through Art. (Art). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 981390 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CANADIAN REVIEW OF ART EDUCATION 1992: VOLUME 19, #2 (MAGAZINE) Canadian Review of Art Education 1992: Volume 19, #2 Canadian Society for Education Through Art. (Digest magazine) (Very good).. Canadian Society for Education Through Art. (Art). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 981391 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COX, WARREN E. The Book of Pottery and Porcelain (In 2 Volumes) Crown Publishers. 1945, 3rd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. Also includes a very battered, beaten, and torn slipcase for the two books. (Porcelain). USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 979464 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| CRAVEN, THOMAS Famous Artists and Their Models Pocket 579. 1949, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Art). USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1499] Book number: 677701 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| CRAVEN, THOMAS Pocket Book of Greek Art Pocket 677. 1950. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Art). USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1499] Book number: 134329 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| CRAVEN, THOMAS Pocket Book of Greek Art Pocket 677. 1950. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Art). USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117] Book number: 300996 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| DAVIS, ANGELA E. The Grand Western Canadian Screen Shop: Printing, People and History Regina, MacKenzie Art Gallery. (ISBN: 0-920922-78-3) . 1992, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback).Very good. Previous owner's signature. (Art). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 977339 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| DEWDNEY, SELWYN (WITH KENNETH E. KIDD.) Indian Rock Paintings of the Great Lakes University of Toronto Press. 1962, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. There is a gift inscription to a previous owner. (Art, Canada, Indians, Ontario). USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 977638 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| DISRAELI, ISAAC History of Printing Haldeman-Julius Ten Cent Series 185. [1922]. (Undersized paperback).Very good. (Printing and Typography). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 402325 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| DUNCAN, CHESTER Wanna Fight, Kid? Winnipeg, Queenston House Pub.. 1975. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Locale: Winnipeg. (Art, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Local History, Music). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 222177 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ECKHARDT, FERDINAND (EDITOR) Selected Works from the Winnipeg Art Gallery Collection Winnipeg, Winnipeg Art Gallery. 1971. (Trade paperback).Very good. 192pp. Black and white and color illustrations. Locale: Winnipeg. (Art-Canadian). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 246743 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ECKHARDT, FERDINAND Winnipeg Art Gallery 1912-1962: An Introduction to the History the Activies and Collection Winnipeg Art Gallery. 1962. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. 48pp. With a 1-page insert: Gallery Facts #4, accompanied by a typeset note: with the compliments of David M. Aitken (name is typewritten). Photos, art reproductions. (Art). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 966371 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| NATIONAL ART EDUCATION Art Education: Middle/Junior High School National Art Education Association. 1980, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Art, Education). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 981418 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| EDWARDS, MALCOLM (WITH ROBERT HOLDSTOCK.) Realms of Fantasy Doubleday. 1983. (Oversized hardcover).Good, no dust jacket. (Art). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 923377 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005