| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 97 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ANDERSON, FRANK W. A Frontier Guide to Mystic Jasper and the Yellowhead Pass Frontier Publishing 30. 1973. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. 56pp. (Guidebook). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 965711 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS Australia for the Visitor Bank of New South Wales. 1956. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Maps, photos. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 159781 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS Bruges and Its Beauties Editions Thill S.A. Bruxelles. 1981. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Guidebook). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 970462 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS City of Oxford Pitkin Pictorials. 1973. (Mass market paperback booklet).Very good. Text in English, French, German, Italian, and Spanish. Many photos. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 157703 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Corfu Athens, Olympic Color. [date not indicated]. (Oblong trade paperback).Very good. Text in English, photo captions in English, Greek, German, French, and Italian. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 166735 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Facts About Finland Otava. 1967, 10th revised edition. (Trade paperback).Very good. Photos. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 157723 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Facts About Free China in 101 Questions and Answers Taiwan, China Publishing Co.. 1969. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 231343 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Majestic Island Worlds National Geographic Society. 1987. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Photos. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 159799 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Paris for Everyman: Her Present, Her Past & Her Environs with Forty-Eight Coloured Maps and Full Index J. M. Dent & Sons. 1924. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Locale: France. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 155334 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Rotterdam in a Nutshell Rotterdam, Press and Information Services. [circa 1960s]. (Mass market paperback booklet).Very good. (Tourism). USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1323] Book number: 157702 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Sweden (Publisher series: American Geographical Society; Around the World Program.) Nelson Doubleday/Odhams. 1970. (Mass market paperback booklet).Very good. The section containing 29 gummed stamps to be inserted into this book is still intact. Publisher series: American Geographical Society & Around the World Program. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1235] Book number: 273291 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS (PHOTOGRAPHY BY KRZYSZTOF JABLONSKI.) Warsaw: A Portrait of the City Arkady. 1984. (Oversized hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. Photography by Krzysztof Jablonski. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 272790 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Wonders of Italy: Rome: The Monuments of Antiquity, the Churches, the Palaces, the Treasures of Art: A Handbook for Students and Travellers with 457 Illustrations Florence, G. Fattorusso. 1929. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3398] Book number: 159982 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| APPLETON, TED Denmark Collins Holiday Guides. 1975, reprint. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 157684 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ATWATER, MAXINE Rollin' on: A Wheelchair Guide to U.S. Cities Dodd, Mead. 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 276622 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BROWN, IVOR Summer in Scotland Collins. 1952. (Hardcover).Near very good, no dust jacket. Hinges weakened, previous owner's signature, map endpapers. (Travel Guide). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 956978 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BURKE, THOMAS The Beauty of England George G. Harrap. 1933, 3rd printing. (Hardcover).Good, no dust jacket. Spine split, some light soiling. Photos. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 156058 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| BURKE, THOMAS The Beauty of England George G. Harrap. 1946, 5th printing. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. Photos. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 30.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2735] Book number: 160233 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BURKE, THOMAS The Outer Circle: Rambles in Remote London George H. Doran. 1921, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Quite a bit of foxing, edgeworn. (Guidebook). USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 953093 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BURTON, EDMUND (PSEUDONYM OF EDMUND BURTON CHILDS) South Devon: Drake's Dreamland Littlebury. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Photos. Pseudonym of Edmund Burton Childs. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 159629 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| CADBY, WILL (WITH CARINE CADBY.) Switzerland in Summer (Discursive Information for Visitors) Part 1: The Bernese Oberland E. P. Dutton. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. 27 photos, map. (Travel Guide). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 276625 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| CHETTLE, G. H. Hampton Court Palace Her Majesty's Stationery Office. (ISBN: 0-11-670408-X) . 1971, 5th edition. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. Photographs, site map. Contributors include John Charlton. (Guidebook, British History). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 981839 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| CLARK, SYDNEY All the Best in the Caribbean Including Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands Dodd, Mead. [1969]. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Maps, photos. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 155357 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| COLOGNE Guide to Cologne Cologne, Greven Publishing. 1970. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 222013 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| CUMMINGS, A. J. This England: An Appreciation P. R. Gawthorn. [circa 1945]. (Oversized oblong hardcover).Near very good, no dust jacket. Color photographs. (Guidebook/Travel). USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2470] Book number: 167589 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005