| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 24 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 24 |
| ANTIQUE GAZETTE 1995--APRIL (MAGAZINE) Antique Gazette 1995--April . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Antiques). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 197709 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANTIQUE GAZETTE 1995--AUGUST (MAGAZINE) Antique Gazette 1995--August . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Antiques). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 681903 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANTIQUES & COLLECTING 1994--AUGUST (MAGAZINE) Antiques & Collecting 1994--August . (Magazine) (Very good).. U.S. Revenue Stamps; Blue Willow; Nipper. (Antiques). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 347251 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| CATALOGS W. F. Turk Antique Clocks W. F. Turk. [date not indicated]. (Oversized paperback).Very good. An 18 page deluxe catalog of antique clocks. (Antiques, Clocks). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 979101 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COLE, ANN KILBORN How to the Collect the "New" Antiques: What They Are, How to Evaluate Them David McKay. 1966, 3rd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. (Antiques). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 978044 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANTIQUE GAZETTE 1994--DECEMBER (MAGAZINE) Antique Gazette 1994--December . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Antiques). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 195006 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANTIQUES & COLLECTING 1994--DECEMBER (MAGAZINE) Antiques & Collecting 1994--December . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Antiques). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 195008 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| DREPPERD, CARL W. First Reader for Antique Collectors Garden City, Garden City. 1954, reprint. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. 274pp. Illustrations, glossary, index. (Antiques, China, Clocks, Furniture, Glass, Paintings, Pottery, Toys). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 975862 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANTIQUE GAZETTE 1995--FEBRUARY (MAGAZINE) Antique Gazette 1995--February . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Antiques). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 196703 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| GABRIEL, JURI Victoriana Hamlyn. (ISBN: 0-600-00138-5) . 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Extensively illustrated in color. (Antiques). USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 964889 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| GORDON, HAMPDEN Antiques: The Amateur's Questions John Murray. 1951, 1st thus. (Hardcover).Very good in good dust jacket. Edges of jacket worn and chipped with several long closed tears. Illustrated. (Antiques). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 953749 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANTIQUE GAZETTE 1995--JANUARY (MAGAZINE) Antique Gazette 1995--January . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Antiques). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 195005 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANTIQUE GAZETTE 1995--JUNE (MAGAZINE) Antique Gazette 1995--June . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Antiques). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 199443 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANTIQUES & COLLECTING 1996--MARCH (MAGAZINE) Antiques & Collecting 1996--March . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Antiques). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 688908 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANTIQUE GAZETTE 1995--MAY (MAGAZINE) Antique Gazette 1995--May . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Antiques). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 198838 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANTIQUE GAZETTE 1995--NOVEMBER (MAGAZINE) Antique Gazette 1995--November . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Antiques). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 683972 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANTIQUE GAZETTE 1995--OCTOBER (MAGAZINE) Antique Gazette 1995--October . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Antiques). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 683971 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ORMSBEE, THOMAS H. Field Guide to American Victorian Furniture Little, Brown & Company. 1952, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Frontispiece, line drawings, page edges soiled. (Antiques, Furniture). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 962332 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANTIQUE GAZETTE 1995--SEPTEMBER (MAGAZINE) Antique Gazette 1995--September . (Magazine) (Very good).. (Antiques). USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 683970 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| WINCHESTER, ALICE How to Know American Antiques Mentor M62. 1951. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Antiques). USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117] Book number: 420868 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| WINCHESTER, ALICE How to Know American Antiques Mentor M62. 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Antiques). USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 420869 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| WINCHESTER, ALICE How to Know American Antiques Mentor M62. 1953, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Fair to good. (Antiques). USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 420870 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| WINCHESTER, ALICE How to Know American Antiques Mentor M62. 1953, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback).Fine. (Antiques). USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 420871 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| YOUNG, W. A. The Silver and Sheffield Plate Collector: A Guide to English Domestic Metal Wares Herbert Jenkins. [circa 1930], 3rd printing. (Hardcover).Very good in fair dust jacket. Flaps of jacket detached, edges frayed. Extensively illustrated. (Antiques). USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 952457 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005