| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 70 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ADAMSON, JOY Pippa's Challenge Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-613600-1) . 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Animals). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 983281 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS The Control of Animal Diseases: Post-War Edition Winnipeg, T. Eaton Co.. [date not indicated]. (Trade paperback).Very good. Fold-out chart. (Animals). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 273198 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS Dinosaurs! Discover the Giants of the Prehistoric World, 2 Atlas Editions Partworks. 1993. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Dinosaurs). USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 969961 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Dinosaurs! Discover the Giants of the Prehistoric World, 7 Atlas Editions Partworks. 1993. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Dinosaurs). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 969962 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Dinosaurs! Discover the Giants of the Prehistoric World, 4 Atlas Editions Partworks. 1993. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Dinosaurs). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 969963 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Dinosaurs! Discover the Giants of the Prehistoric World, 5 Atlas Editions Partworks. 1993. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Dinosaurs). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 969964 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Dinosaurs! Discover the Giants of the Prehistoric World, 6 Atlas Editions Partworks. 1993. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Dinosaurs). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 969965 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| ANONYMOUS Holistic Horse Care: Your Complete Guide to Natural Horse Care D. J. Murphy. 2000. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Horses). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 972247 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS Prehistoric Animals (Publisher edition: Ryerson First Library.) Ryerson Press. (ISBN: 0-7700-0333-8) . [1970], 1st Canadian Edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Fine, no dust jacket. Publisher edition: Ryerson First Library. (Dinosaurs). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 702507 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ANONYMOUS Strange and Unusual Creatures: Nature's Unlovables Beekman House. (ISBN: 0-517-02738-0) . 1990, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. (Animals). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 970405 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BOVA, BEN Reptiles Since the World Began Whitman. 1964. (Hardcover).Good, no dust jacket. (Reptiles and Amphibians). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 346142 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| COX, BARRY Prehistoric Animals (Publisher series: Knowledge Through Color.) Bantam Y2081. [date not indicated], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Publisher series: Knowledge Through Color. (Dinosaurs). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 969225 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| COX, BARRY Prehistoric Animals (Publisher series: Knowledge Through Color.) Bantam R6801. 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Publisher series: Knowledge Through Color. (Dinosaurs). USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 980449 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| DEPALMA, ANTHONY F. (WITH RICHARD H. ROTHMAN.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY GRANT LASHBROOK.) The Intervertebral Disc W. B. Saunders. (ISBN: 0-7216-3035-9) . [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Good, no dust jacket. Boards warped. Diagrams, photos. Illustrations by Grant Lashbrook. (Vertebrates). USD 10.76 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 950] Book number: 967543 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| DODDS, DONALD G. (ILLUSTRATIONS BY RONALD ANDREWS.) Wild Captives Macmillan of Canada. 1967, 2nd printing. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. Illustrations by Ronald Andrews. (Animal Behavior). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 961447 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| DURRELL, GERALD (EDITOR) My Favourite Animal Stories Beaver. (ISBN: 0-600-36231-0) . 1976, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Near very good. Slightly cocked. Contributors include David Attenborough, Jim Corbett, Arthur Grimble, Rudyard Kipling, D. H. Lawrence, Herman Melville, Charles Reade, David Stephen, James Thurber, T. H. White, Henry Williamson. (Animals). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 918268 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ECKSTEIN, GUSTAV Lives Armed Services 738. [1945]. (Oblong paperback).Near fine. (Animals). USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2117] Book number: 280340 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| FARLEY, WALTER (ILLUSTRATIONS BY HAROLD ELDRIDGE.) The Black Stallion's Sulky Colt Random House. 1954, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Illustrations by Harold Eldridge. (Horses). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 946950 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| FARLEY, WALTER The Black Stallion's Sulky Colt Random House. (ISBN: 0-394-83917-X) . [date not indicated]. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Horses). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 972002 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| FARLEY, WALTER The Horse-Tamer Random House. (ISBN: 0-394-84374-6) . [date not indicated]. (Trade paperback).Very good. (Horses). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 972003 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| FRASER, ALLAN Sheep Farming Crosby Lockwood. 1965, 7th printing. (Hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. Photos, index. (Sheep). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 981349 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| GILBORN, ALICE What Do You Do with a Kinkajou? Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-08612-2) . 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Animals). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 921516 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| GOODALL, JANE Chimpanzee Family Madison Marketing. (ISBN: 1-55066-013-6) . [1991], 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Fine, no dust jacket. (Chimpanzees). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 702500 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| GOODALL, JANE Elephant Family Madison Marketing. (ISBN: 1-55066-017-9) . [1991], 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Fine, no dust jacket. (Elephants). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 702498 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| GOODALL, JANE Hyena Family Madison Marketing. (ISBN: 1-55066-016-0) . [1991], 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Fine, no dust jacket. (Hyenas). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 702499 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005