| next page |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 107 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW (ILLUSTRATIONS BY M. J. GALLAGHER.) The Epic of America Blue Ribbon Books. [date not indicated], reprint. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Illustrations, index. Illustrations by M. J. Gallagher. (American History). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 275093 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ALDRICH, GARY Unlimited Access; an FBI Agent Inside the Clinton White House Regnery. (ISBN: 0-89526-406-4) . 1998. (Trade paperback).Near fine. Chronology, appendix, bibliography, index. (Presidents, Employee Relations, Politics and Government, Popular History, United States). USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1676] Book number: 900663 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ALLEN, D. Totem Poles of the Northwest Hancock House. (ISBN: 0-919654-83-5) . 1994, 4th printing. (Trade paperback booklet).Good. 32pp. Damp-wrinkled. Illustrated. (North American Indian). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 946669 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS Collections of the Massachusetts Historical Society Vol. VI - Fifth Series Massachusetts Historical Society. 1879. (Hardcover).Good, no dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed. (American History). USD 82.50 [Appr.: EURO 55.25 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 7281] Book number: 274976 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| ANONYMOUS A John F. Kennedy Memorial MacFadden 50-215. 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Presidents, American History). USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1235] Book number: 185913 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| ATTWOOD, WILLIAM The Twilight Struggle; Tales of the Cold War New York, Harper & Row. (ISBN: 0-06-039068-9) . [1987], 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. 433pp. Index. (American History, Cold War). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 260793 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BADERTSCHER, PATRICIA M. Preliminary Report No. 6: The 1979 Excavations at Fbmi-5, Swan River, Manitoba (Publisher series: Papers in Manitoba Archaeology.) Winnipeg, Dept. of Cultural Affairs & Historical Resources - Historical Resources Bra. 1980. (Oversized oblong hardcover).Very good. 52pp. Illustrated, maps, charts. Publisher series: Papers in Manitoba Archaeology. (North American Indian, Canada, Canadian Prairies). USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 218833 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BANCROFT, CAROLINE Silver Queen: The Fabulous Story of Baby Doe Tabor Johnson Publishing. 1973, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback booklet).Very good. (Western America). USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 965661 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BIRMINGHAM, STEPHEN Real Lace; America's Irish Rich Popular Library 08307. [1974]. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Locale: New England. (American History, Ethnic Groups). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 973049 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BISHOP, JIM A Day in the Life of President Kennedy Bantam F2867. 1964. (Mass market paperback).Near very good. (White House, Biography, Presidents). USD 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 680] Book number: 155178 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BREEDEN, ROBERT L. (EDITOR) Trails West Washington, National Geographic Society. 1979. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. 207pp. Color illustrations, photos. (Western America, Cowboys, Description and Travel). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 774391 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| BROWN, JENNIFER S. H. (WITH ROBERT BRIGHTMAN.) The Orders of the Dreamed: George Nelson on Cree and Northern Ojibwa Religion and Myth, 1823 University of Manitoba. (ISBN: 0-88755-622-1) . 1998, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. 226 pp. incl. index. Previous owner's signature. (North American Indian, Canada, Canadian Prairies, North, Religion). USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 794516 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| BUCHNER, ANTHONY P. (WITH .T. CALLAGHAN. & R. T. CALLAGHAN.) Miscellaneous Papers No. 10: Studies in Eastern Manitoba Archaeology (Publisher series: Papers in Manitoba Archaeology.) Winnipeg, Department of Cultural Affairs & Historical Resources - Historic Resources. 1980. (Oversized paperback).Very good. 108pp. Illustrations. Publisher series: Papers in Manitoba Archaeology. (North American Indian, Canada, Canadian Prairies). USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 219202 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| BURKE, RICHARD E. (BIOGRAPHY OF TED KENNEDY.) The Senator; My Ten Years with Ted Kennedy St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-95133-7) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback).Very good. Photos, index. Biography of Ted Kennedy. (American History, Biography). USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 800940 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| CARMICHAEL, PATRICK H. Final Report No. 6: The Thunderbird Site, Egkx-15 : A Prehistoric Petroform and Habitation Site in Manitoba (Publisher series: Papers in Manitoba Archaeology.) Winnipeg, Manitoba Department of Tourism and Cultural Affairs - Historic Resources BR. 1979. (Oversized paperback).Very good. 133pp. Illustrations, maps (one folding. Publisher series: Papers in Manitoba Archaeology. (North American Indian, Canada, Canadian Prairies). USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 219527 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CARMICHAEL, PATRICK H. Prehistory of the Turtle Mountain District: An Initial Sketch (Publisher series: Papers in Manitoba Archaeology Popular Series.) Winnipeg, Manitoba Department of Cultural Affairs and Historical Resources. 1981. (Oversized paperback).Very good. 103pp. Illustrated, maps. Publisher series: Papers in Manitoba Archaeology Popular Series 2. (North American Indian, Canada, Canadian Prairies). USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 219528 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| CARRIGHAR, SALLY Moonlight at Midday Pyramid T-1672. 1967. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Alaska). USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 926] Book number: 922136 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| O'CONNOR, RICHARD Pat Garrett Ace G-502. [1965], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback).Good. (Western Americana). USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 842422 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| O'CONNOR, RICHARD Pat Garrett Curtis 09229. 1973. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Western Americana). USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 928272 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| CORRIGAN, SAMUEL W. (EDITOR) Readings in Aboriginal Studies: Volume 1: Human Services Brandon MB, Bearpaw Publishing. (ISBN: 0-9695498-0-6) . 1991, 1st thus. (Trade paperback).Near fine. 299p plus references, illustrations. (North American Indian, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Urban). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 219811 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| CRUMP, DONALD J. (EDITOR) Preserving America's Past National Geographic Society. (ISBN: 0-87044-415-8) . 1983. (Oversized hardcover).Very good in near very good dust jacket. (American History). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 230854 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| DEMPSEY, HUGH A. Blackfoot Ghost Dance Calgary, Glenbow-Alberta Institute. 1968. (Trade paperback booklet).Very good. 19pp. Previous owner's signature. Illustrations. Occasional Paper No. 3. (North American Indian, Canada, Canadian Prairies). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 222020 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| DIMSDALE, THOMAS J. The Vigilantes of Montana McKee. 1950, 12th printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. Locale: Montana. (Western Americana, Outlaws). USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1499] Book number: 437140 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| DINNERSTEIN, LEONARD (EDITORS) (WITH KENNETH T. JACKSON.) American Vistas 1877 to the Present Oxford University Press. (ISBN: 0-19-503166-0) . [1983], 4th edition. (Trade paperback).Near fine. (American History, Essays). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 610335 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
| DOSMAN, EDGAR J. Indians: The Urban Dilemma McClelland & Stewart. (ISBN: 0-7710-2850-4) . 1974, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback).Very good. (North American Indian, Anthropology). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 159502 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| next page | |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005