Grant Thiessen | BookIT   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 1, Neche, ND 58265, USA
bookit@mts.net

Alcohol

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16
 - ANONYMOUS  Entertaining with Wines of the Cape: Choosing, Cellaring, Serving, Cooking, Recipes
Paarl, South Africa, Public Relations Department, K.W.V.. 1962, revised. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Very good, no dust jacket. Illustrated. (Wines and Wine Tasting).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 974880
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

ANONYMOUS  Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services. (ISBN: 0-916856-01-1) . 1984, 27th printing. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Alcoholism).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 954775
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HABAS, RALPH A.  How to Live without Liquor
Signet Key K335. 1956. (Mass market paperback).Fair. (Alcoholism).
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 440895
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

HANNUM, HURST (WITH ROBERT S. BLUMBERG.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY BEVERLY ARMSTRONG.)  The Fine Wines of California
Doubleday. 1971. (Trade paperback).Very good. Illustrations by Beverly Armstrong. (Wines and Wine Tasting).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 160001
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HANNUM, HURST (WITH ROBERT S. BLUMBERG.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY BEVERLY ARMSTRONG.)  The Fine Wines of California
Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Illustrations by Beverly Armstrong. (Wines and Wine Tasting).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 964758
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - HANSEN, PHILIP L.  Sick and Tired of Being Sick and Tired
Graphic Publishing. 1971. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Alcoholism).
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 920603
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MACKINNON, MARILYN (EDITOR)  Each Small Step: Breaking the Chains of Abuse and Addiction
Gynergy Books. (ISBN: 0-921881-17-7) . 1991. (Trade paperback).Very good. Women's stories, as gathered by the Women's Post Treatment Centre, Winnipeg. Locale: Manitoba. (Addictions, Sexual Abuse, Women's Studies).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 973865
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MARIO, THOMAS  Playboy's Party Drinks
Playboy 16237. 1974. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Alcohol).
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 983188
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

MARR, DEAN  From Liquor and Loneliness to Love and Laughter
Sheed Andrews and McMeel. (ISBN: 0-8362-6502-5) . 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Alcoholism).
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 159727
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - MILROY, WALLACE  The Malt Whisky Almanac: 6th Edition
Neil Wilson Publishing. (ISBN: 1-897784-26-0) . 1995. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Very good, no dust jacket. (Whiskey).
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 979420
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - PATRICK, CARMEN (EDITOR)  Making Liqueurs at Home
Maple Ridge, B.C. Mid-Valley Graphics. 1982. (Spiral-bound stiff card).Very good. (Liquor).
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456] Book number: 974261
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - POUPON, PIERRE (WITH PIERRE FORGEOT.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY DENIS MATHEWS; TRANSLATED BY SIRIOL HUGH-JONES.)  A Book of Burgundy
Hastings House. 1958. (Oversized oblong hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Illustrations by Denis Mathews. Introduction by Andre L. Simon. Translated by Siriol Hugh-Jones. (Wines and Wine Tasting).
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 970417
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - TERS, DIDIER  Moulis Listrac (Bernard Ginestet's Guide to the Vineyards of France)
Longman. (ISBN: 0-582-07541-6) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Wines and Wine Tasting).
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 962027
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - TURNER, B. C. A.  The Pan Book of Wine Making
Pan Piper. (ISBN: 0-330-02302-0) . 1971, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback).Reading copy only. Textblock discolored, a few pages stained. (Wines and Wine Tasting).
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 391635
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

 - VALLES, JORGE  How to Live with an Alcoholic
Essandess Special Edition. [date not indicated]. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Alcoholism).
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 962318
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

WHITEHEAD, PAUL C. (EDITORS) (WITH CRAIG L. BOYDELL & CARL F. GRINDSTAFF.)  Alcohol and Other Drugs: Perspectives on Use, Abuse, Treatment, and Prevention
Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1973. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Addictions).
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 159996
    Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT.

16 titles found
   
 
   Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005