| Grant Thiessen | BookIT | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16 |
|
| ANONYMOUS Entertaining with Wines of the Cape: Choosing, Cellaring, Serving, Cooking, Recipes Paarl, South Africa, Public Relations Department, K.W.V.. 1962, revised. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Very good, no dust jacket. Illustrated. (Wines and Wine Tasting). USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 974880 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| ANONYMOUS Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions Alcoholics Anonymous World Services. (ISBN: 0-916856-01-1) . 1984, 27th printing. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Alcoholism). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 954775 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| HABAS, RALPH A. How to Live without Liquor Signet Key K335. 1956. (Mass market paperback).Fair. (Alcoholism). USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 440895 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| HANNUM, HURST (WITH ROBERT S. BLUMBERG.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY BEVERLY ARMSTRONG.) The Fine Wines of California Doubleday. 1971. (Trade paperback).Very good. Illustrations by Beverly Armstrong. (Wines and Wine Tasting). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 160001 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| HANNUM, HURST (WITH ROBERT S. BLUMBERG.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY BEVERLY ARMSTRONG.) The Fine Wines of California Book Club. [date not indicated]. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. Illustrations by Beverly Armstrong. (Wines and Wine Tasting). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 964758 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| HANSEN, PHILIP L. Sick and Tired of Being Sick and Tired Graphic Publishing. 1971. (Mass market paperback).Near fine. (Alcoholism). USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 920603 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MACKINNON, MARILYN (EDITOR) Each Small Step: Breaking the Chains of Abuse and Addiction Gynergy Books. (ISBN: 0-921881-17-7) . 1991. (Trade paperback).Very good. Women's stories, as gathered by the Women's Post Treatment Centre, Winnipeg. Locale: Manitoba. (Addictions, Sexual Abuse, Women's Studies). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 973865 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| MARIO, THOMAS Playboy's Party Drinks Playboy 16237. 1974. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Alcohol). USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 983188 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| MARR, DEAN From Liquor and Loneliness to Love and Laughter Sheed Andrews and McMeel. (ISBN: 0-8362-6502-5) . 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Very good in dust jacket. (Alcoholism). USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2029] Book number: 159727 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | ||
|
| MILROY, WALLACE The Malt Whisky Almanac: 6th Edition Neil Wilson Publishing. (ISBN: 1-897784-26-0) . 1995. (Hardcover in decorated boards).Very good, no dust jacket. (Whiskey). USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 979420 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| PATRICK, CARMEN (EDITOR) Making Liqueurs at Home Maple Ridge, B.C. Mid-Valley Graphics. 1982. (Spiral-bound stiff card).Very good. (Liquor). USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456] Book number: 974261 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| POUPON, PIERRE (WITH PIERRE FORGEOT.) (ILLUSTRATIONS BY DENIS MATHEWS; TRANSLATED BY SIRIOL HUGH-JONES.) A Book of Burgundy Hastings House. 1958. (Oversized oblong hardcover).Very good, no dust jacket. Illustrations by Denis Mathews. Introduction by Andre L. Simon. Translated by Siriol Hugh-Jones. (Wines and Wine Tasting). USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 970417 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| TERS, DIDIER Moulis Listrac (Bernard Ginestet's Guide to the Vineyards of France) Longman. (ISBN: 0-582-07541-6) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover).Near fine in dust jacket. (Wines and Wine Tasting). USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 962027 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| TURNER, B. C. A. The Pan Book of Wine Making Pan Piper. (ISBN: 0-330-02302-0) . 1971, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback).Reading copy only. Textblock discolored, a few pages stained. (Wines and Wine Tasting). USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1146] Book number: 391635 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
|
| VALLES, JORGE How to Live with an Alcoholic Essandess Special Edition. [date not indicated]. (Mass market paperback).Very good. (Alcoholism). USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 962318 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. | |
| WHITEHEAD, PAUL C. (EDITORS) (WITH CRAIG L. BOYDELL & CARL F. GRINDSTAFF.) Alcohol and Other Drugs: Perspectives on Use, Abuse, Treatment, and Prevention Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1973. (Oversized paperback).Very good. (Addictions). USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 159996 Click here to order or inquire at Grant Thiessen | BookIT. |
| Grant Thiessen | BookIT Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Grant Thiessen | BookIT 2005