| Goldcrestbooks | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16 |
| Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: A Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Better Homes & Gardens Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0696019973) Decorated Board (Hardback) with dust jacket, 10" By 9" High. pp320. Quality paper for quality illustrations. A Collector Quality item. As New/Fine. GBP 28.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 US$ 47.34 | JP¥ 4182] Book number: 003134 Click here to order or inquire at Goldcrestbooks. | ||
| BURBRIDGE P Making Patchwork for Pleasure and Profit London, John Gifford. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0707106338) Cloth-gilt HARDBACK with dust jacket, Roy8vo. pp115. Coloured illustrations and drawings. Dust-jacket fine bur for slight sunning to top edge and bumped at top of spine. A Collector Quality item. Fine/Very Good. GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.51 | JP¥ 1900] Book number: 003165 Click here to order or inquire at Goldcrestbooks. | ||
| EDWARDS S Floral Needlepoint for Beginners London, Apple Press. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 1850764786) Cloth HARDBACK with dust jacket, Quarto. pp96. Decorative designs for the four seasons. Fine/Fine. GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.54 | JP¥ 1020] Book number: 003338 Click here to order or inquire at Goldcrestbooks. | ||
| FINNEGAN D Piece By Piece. The Complete Book of Quiltmaking London, Blandford. 1991. (ISBN: 0713722495) Cloth-gilt HARDBACK with dust jacket, Quarto. pp171. Quality paper for quality illustrations. A Collector Quality item. Fine/Fine. GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.83 | JP¥ 2194] Book number: 003131 Click here to order or inquire at Goldcrestbooks. | ||
| HASLER, JULIE Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs New York, New York, U.S.A. David & Charles Uk. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 071530125X) Card Softback , Small Quarto. pp120. A fine, mint copy with over 30 superb gift projects. Fine. GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 3.24 | JP¥ 286] Book number: 003339 Click here to order or inquire at Goldcrestbooks. | ||
| HASLER, JULIE S. Silhouettes in Cross Stitch Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom, David Porteous Editions. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 1870586115) Decorated Board (Hardback) , Small Qto. pp76. Includes designs to suit all decorative styles. As New/No Jacket Issued. GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.41 | JP¥ 213] Book number: 003340 Click here to order or inquire at Goldcrestbooks. | ||
| HOWARD, C. Twentieth Century Embroidery in Great Britain 1964-1977 London, Batford. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0713446587) Cloth-gilt HARDBACK with dust jacket, Roy8vo. pp321. 12 colour plates. 301 b/w photographs. Part 4 of the Bible of Embroiderers. Owner's nameplate to front endpaper. A Collector Quality item. Fine/Very Good (spine sunned). GBP 42.50 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 US$ 70.59 | JP¥ 6237] Book number: 003160 Click here to order or inquire at Goldcrestbooks. | ||
| LAWTHER G & BESLEY A Patchwork and Quilting. A Step-By-step Guide London, BCA by Arrangement with Quarto. 1994. Cloth-gilt HARDBACK with dust jacket, Roy8vo. pp173. A complete guide to the art of quiltmaking. An almost " as new" Collector Quality item. Fine/Fine. GBP 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 32.75 US$ 49 | JP¥ 4329] Book number: 003173 Click here to order or inquire at Goldcrestbooks. | ||
| LUCKIN J Character Handmade Dolls London, Robert Hale. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 070918865X) Cloth HARDBACK with dust jacket, Roy 8vo. pp194 plus patterns. A distinctive, collectable item. Fine/Fine. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 003342 Click here to order or inquire at Goldcrestbooks. | ||
| MCNEILL, MOYRA Quilting London, Octopus Books. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0706413458) Decorated Board (Hardback) , Quarto. pp 80. Over 20 new and original projects for you to make . 1/2" by 2" cut from top of front endpaper. Some sunning to edges of boards. Very Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.66 | JP¥ 147] Book number: 003138 Click here to order or inquire at Goldcrestbooks. | ||
| MINTER D C (EDITOR) Modern Needlcraft A Practical Guide London, Gresham Publishing. 1933, First Edition Reprint. Cloth HARDBACK , Small Qto. pp259. Contents clean and unmarked. Light foxing to first few pages. Spine ends rubbed. Good/No Jacket. GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.87 | JP¥ 1313] Book number: 003225 Click here to order or inquire at Goldcrestbooks. | ||
| PARKER, F. Victorian Patchwork Anaya Publishers, Limited. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 1854700464) Cloth-gilt HARDBACK with dust jacket, Quarto. pp112. Well illustrated (many full-page). A Collector Quality item. Fine/Fine. GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.54 | JP¥ 1020] Book number: 003124 Click here to order or inquire at Goldcrestbooks. | ||
| PERNA, SHARON Country Cross-Stitch New York, New York, U.S.A. Sterling Pub Co Inc. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0806957689) Cloth-gilt HARDBACK with dust jacket, Quarto. pp128. This is a very fine copy but for a 2" tear to dust-jacket. Fine/Very Good. GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 139] Book number: 003334 Click here to order or inquire at Goldcrestbooks. | ||
| RISINGER, HETTIE Innovative Machine Patchwork Piecing Lewisville, Texas, U.S.A. Sterling Pub Co. 1983. (ISBN: 0806977000) Decorated Card (Softback) , Roy8vo. pp158. Packed with diagrams. The definitive work. Some sunning to spine and to front board. A Collector Quality item. Fine. GBP 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.8 | JP¥ 2898] Book number: 003170 Click here to order or inquire at Goldcrestbooks. | ||
| VANESSA-ANN 100 Cross-Stitch Gifts from Nature New York, Sedgwood Press. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0696023288) Cloth HARDBACK with dust jacket, Small Qto. pp191. This is a fine, collectable item which is rare in HARDBACK. Fine/Fine. GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.88 | JP¥ 873] Book number: 003345 Click here to order or inquire at Goldcrestbooks. | ||
| WOOD D Ultimate Cross-Stitch Companion Bristol, Parragon. 1996. (ISBN: 0752524666) Decorated Card (Softback) , Quarto. pp256. Over 150 projects - all you ever need to know about cross-stitch. Fine. GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.21 | JP¥ 991] Book number: 003462 Click here to order or inquire at Goldcrestbooks. |
| Goldcrestbooks Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Goldcrestbooks 2005