| next page |
| M. Godding Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 68 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| Harvest of Light C W Daniel Co Ltd. 1976. (ISBN: 0854354522) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Essays on the paranormal, from Psychic to Hantings, Automatisms, meditation, Healing and the Spirit. 260 pages, minor wear only. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.58 | JP¥ 1906] Book number: 021080 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Mysteries Of The Unknown: Visions & Prophecies Amsterdam, Time Life UK. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0705406725) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No Jacket; Mysteries of the Unknown series. Nice condition, bright pages. Tarot, Dice, Palmistry, Omens - the methods of prophecy. 160 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 006587 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Vampyres: Lord Byron to Count Dracula Faber and Faber. 1991. (ISBN: 0571163114) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First impression of this edition. Nice condition. 429 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 027769 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| ANTON ADAMS Witches & Wizards 2000. (ISBN: 1856057275) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; The history and traditions of white magic. From the sorcery of ancient times, the Clets and Anglo Saxons, through to ethics and advice. 160 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 007175 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| ALLEN, JUDY & GRIPPITHS, JEANNE The Book of the Dragon London, Orbis Publishing. 1979, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1979 first edition. An illustrated history of the dragon. It includes stories, quotations, speculations and suggestions. Very colourful illustrations all the way through. Black cloth boards wilt gilt lettering on the spine, Very good condition. Green unclipped cover with illustration of St George on his horse, slaying a dragon. A few small tears, but overall in good condition. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Good. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 004800 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| ANDERTON, WILLIAM Inner Alchemy Soluna Publications. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0907522009) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Limited edition. Fade to top of cover and margin, otherwise VG. A modern approach to exploring the inner worlds. 107 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 021525 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| ANDERTON, BILL Zeichen der Zukunft : Wie wir unser Schicksal voraussagen können Rastatt, Germany, Neff. 1996. (ISBN: 381185383X) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No Jacket; A book on forecasting the future, in German language, 95 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 014208 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| ANDREAS, PETER; ADAMS, GORDON Between Heaven and Earth George G. Harrap. 1967. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Adventures in Search of the Nature of Man. The authors explore a range of parapsychological phenomena such as telepathy, clairvoyance, precognitin and teleportation t move on to mediumship. 160 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 020951 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| ANON Mystic Places Amsterdam, Time Life UK. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0705406679) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No Jacket; Mysteries of the Unknown series. Nice condition, bright pages. Stones, Triangles, Earth's Energies. Temples and the unknown. 159 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 006584 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| PAMELA J. BALL Jack the Ripper: A Psychic Investigation Leicester, Bookmart Ltd. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 1900032139) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First edition 1998. "The compelling paranormal search for the killer's true identity" . Paranormal methods of investigation are employed to try and gauge Jack the Ripper's real name. and identity. Plastic coated boards with Jacket illustrations on them as well. Fine condition with no signs of use. Jacket unclipped with some slight folding at edges - Very Good condition. 197 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Fine/Very Good. GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.56 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 003710 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| BAUGHAN, ROSA The Influence of the Stars London, Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. 1897. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; 'A book of old world lore'. Three parts, Astrology, Chiromancy and Physiognomy. 350 pages. Cream illustrated cloth. Quite worn with repaires to joints. Hinges have webbing showing. A good reading copy. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Fair. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 007996 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| BENJAMINE, ELBERT How to Use Modern Ephemerides Chicago, The Aries Press. 1940, First Edition. Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Rare booklet. Computed for midnight, noon, Greenwich and other places. 63 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 021455 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| JUDITH BENNETT Sex Signs: Every Woman's Astrological and Psychological Guide to Love, Sex, Men, Anger and Personal Power (Pan Original) Pan Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0330265008) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. No Jacket; Every Woman's Astrological and Psychological Guide to Love, Sex, Men, Anger and Personal Power. 481 pages. Yellowed pages but a good reading copy. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 024536 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| BLACK CAT Fact or Fantasy; Bizarre encounters with ghosts, UFOs and the Occult Black Cat Press. 1990. (ISBN: 0748102965) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Bizarre encounters with ghosts, UFOs and the Occult. Hinge broken away, d/w rubbed at edges, odd creases, 473 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good/Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 027092 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| CHABER, M. E. A Lonely Walk 37 Herford Street, London, W.1, T. V. Boardman & Company Limited. 1957, First UK Edition. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. No Jacket; American Mystery Series. Entire book is bound upside down. Average wear and marks to orange boards. Foxing om [age edges and towards ends. 189 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 002019 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| DOROTHY CHITTY Are You Psychic?: Contacting Your Spirit and Animal Guides ThorsonsElement. 2005. (ISBN: 0007150911) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. No Jacket; Audience: anyone interested in spirituality, mediumship, psychic phenomena and the paranormal. 203 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 024124 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| FERNAND COMTE DICTIONARY OF MYTHOLOGY - (Wordsworth Collection) NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company. 1994. (ISBN: 1853263370) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. No Jacket; Pages yellowed. 244 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 025151 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| BETTY SHINE; ANTHEA COURTENAY Mind to Mind: The Power and Practice of Healing Bantam Press. 1989. (ISBN: 0593015266) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Netty Shine explains the complete concept of mind energy and the transference of energy in order to cure. 203 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 019701 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| MICHAEL DROSNIN Bible Code Simon & Schuster. 1997. (ISBN: 029781995X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. For 3000 years a code in the Bible has remained hidden. Now it has been unlocked by computer and appears to have predicted various events, from the Gulf War to Yitzhak Rabin's assassination. 264 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 010780 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| GLENNYCE S. ECKERSLEY Saved by the Angels: True Stories of Angels and Near-Death Experiences (Rider Book) London, Random House UK. 2002. (ISBN: 0712612173) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. These uplifting stories come from those who have had near-death experiences, and have felt how angels watch over and guide those close to death. Relatives and friends tell of angelic help and reassurance in many forms, including visions of a loved one, dreams, fragrances, and symbols in nature. 206 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 019531 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| ROGER EVANS Wiltshire Tales of Mystery and Murder (Mystery & Murder) Countryside Books. 2005. (ISBN: 185306937X) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An illustrated collection of local stories including the mystery of Porton Down, the naked highwaymen who roamed the county and the man they hanged twice. 120 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. Signed by Author. GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.27 | JP¥ 1172] Book number: 017999 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| JOAN FORMAN Haunted South Robert Hale Ltd. 1978. (ISBN: 0709172192) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Accounts of hauntings from kent to Wiltshire. 224 pages. Foxing on page edges. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 017362 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| RICHARD GARRETT Aliens from Outer Space (A Piccolo Original) Pan Macmillan. 1983. (ISBN: 0330264664) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. No Jacket; A rare copy of this younger person's guide to the experiences of UFOs. Ink writing on cover and two pages. 144 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Fair. GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.27 | JP¥ 1614] Book number: 012820 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| MORRIS C. GOODMAN Modern Numerology Wilshire Book Co. 1980. (ISBN: 0879801026) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 156 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 023862 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| MATTHEW OLIVER GOODWIN Numerology the Complete Guide: Advanced Personality Analysis and Reading the Past, Present and Future Newcastle Publishing Company. 1981. (ISBN: 0878770542) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Volume II, advanced personality analysis and reading the past, present and future. This book offers deep insights into these subjects. Edges heavily rubbed in places, corners rubbed and bumped, creases to covers, corner folds to front and rear, text bright and clear G+ 794 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 023852 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. |
| next page | |
| M. Godding Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and M. Godding Ltd. 2005