| next page |
| M. Godding Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 743 title(s) on 30 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| Baedeker's Berlin (AA Baedeker's) Basingstoke, AA Baedeker's. 1992. (ISBN: 0749504110) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. The 1992 guide to Berline with pull out map and clear covers. 303 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.58 | JP¥ 852] Book number: 011452 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Baedeker's St. Petersburg (AA Baedeker's) AA Baedeker's. 1994. (ISBN: 0749508655) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. The all in one guide to successful travel. Book has plastic D/W. Creases to front cover, general wear, note section filled in at rear, 190 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 024278 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Bath & Wells (Victorian Ordnance Survey) (No. 76) David & Charles Publishers. 1980. (ISBN: 0715344447) Paperback, Atlas Folio - over 23" - 25" tall. No Jacket; Fold out map in paper wallet. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 015084 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| The Beauty of Britain and Ireland Bounty Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0753705362) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A tour of the British Isles illustrated throughout by stunning photographes. A very nice copy indeed. 208 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Fine/Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 007983 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Benelux (GeoCenter Euro Map) GeoCenter International. 1992. (ISBN: 3575112894) Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Michelin Red Hotel and Restaurant Guide. Landscape format, general wear, corners bumped, Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.98 | JP¥ 888] Book number: 021648 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Birnbaum's Italy (Birnbaum's Travel Guides) London, HarperReference. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0062781316) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; First Edition. This book about Italy shows you how to plan your budget trip, the best hotels and restaurants at every price, the greatest night life, Italy's most remarkable ruins and many more! 932 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 009888 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Boston and Cambridge (Blue Gdes.) Benn. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0510016642) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. No Jacket; Classic blue guide to the US cities of Cambridge and Boston. Theatres, sites, galleries, restaurants. 476 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 006028 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Brecon Beacons and Mid-Wales (Ordnance Survey Leisure Guide) AA/Ordnance Survey. 1989. (ISBN: 0861458192) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No Jacket; Discover the unspoilt beauty of the Brecon Beacons national park and the remote heart of Wales. 120 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 024458 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| BRITAIN: THE HISTORY AND BEAUTY. TIB. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0941267180) Hardcover, Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. a very large illustrated guide to Britain. Each page lavishly illustrated with colour photographs. 192 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 011378 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| British Columbia Gallery Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0999935534) Hardcover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Detailing the land steeped in natural beauty, rich in fertile farmlands ans dotted with cites and towns both cosmopolitan and remote. Worn and torn at edges and corners of d/w, 128 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good/Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 026109 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Cambridge Christian Heritage Pitkin Guides. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0853728267) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Local guide book for thee Christian heritage in cambridge. 14 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 023766 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Caravan Europe 2003: France, Spain, Andorra, Portugal v. 1 (Caravan Club of Great Britain) Kuperard. 2003. (ISBN: 1857333012) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; The complete sites Guide Handbook, with maps and advice. 731 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 009237 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| CHOPIN AND GEORGE SAND IN MAJORCA Palma de Mallorca. 1974. (ISBN: 8440080883) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Translated from the Spanish by R. D. F. Pring-Mill lecturer in Spain in the university of Oxford. Light wear to spine, outside corners moderatly rubbed and bumped, corners beginnng to curl at bottom, 82 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 023143 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Countryman's Britain London, David & Charles PLC. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 071537284X) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor bumping to book edges and some noticable fading to jacket spine and edges, 203 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 022181 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Devon in Figures Devon Bks. 1985. (ISBN: 0861147529) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Statitistical snapshot of Devon. 104 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.16 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 016054 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| East Malaysia Adventure Guide (Periplus Adventure Guides) Periplus Editions. 1993. (ISBN: 0945971656) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Colour illustrated guidebook. 202 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 021632 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Encyclopedic Word Atls Compreh Philip's. 2000. (ISBN: 0540079294) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Large heave book, postage inclusive. Jacket has wear and tear at edges. 176 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 014118 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Geographical Atlas of the World London, Tiger Books. 1993. (ISBN: 1855012197) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Very large format colour Atlas of the Worlk. Jacket has wear and tear to edges. 223 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Good. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.83 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 012791 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Hidden Places of Gloucestershire and Wiltshire M & M Publishing Ltd. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1871815355) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; Illustrated with drawings and map. A gold mine of information quietly wending its way from place to place. Minor usage wear. 328 pages plus reference guide and pages for notes. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 3.98 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 590] Book number: 001983 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Iceland Tiger Books. 1998. (ISBN: 1840560231) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A geographical examining of Iceland and its people, 127 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 024106 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Knaurs Kulturfuhrer in Farbe, Oberbayern (German Edition) Droemer Knaur. 1982. (ISBN: 3426260654) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; Guide to Southern Germany. Illustrated. German Language. 260 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 013435 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Knaurs Kulturfuhrer in Farbe, Italien (German Edition) Droemer-Knaur. 1978. (ISBN: 3426046040) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; Guide to Italy, in German Language, illustrated. 832 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 013428 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Landscapes and documents Bedford Square Press for the Standing Conference for Local History. 1974. (ISBN: 0719908833) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some general reading wear towards edges, 85 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.16 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 025760 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Magnificent Continent Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. 1975. (ISBN: 0855330651) Hardcover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. An International View of a Priceless Heritage, the great places of North America. Hundreds of colour photographs. Edges rubbed, creases to edges, 320 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 26.50 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 US$ 44.15 | JP¥ 3927] Book number: 025999 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Norway: the Best of Norway in Glorious Pictures Normanns Kunstforlag AS. 2003. (ISBN: 8276700691) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No Jacket; A book that takes you on a journey through a country that has no equal with beautiful photographs throughout. Light wear, 94 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 025790 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| M. Godding Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and M. Godding Ltd. 2005