| next page |
| M. Godding Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 167 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| Best Food Mains ("Australian Women's Weekly" Home Library) Sydney, NSW, Australia, ACP Publishing Pty Ltd. 2003. (ISBN: 1863962980) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No Jacket; A collection of our most popular main courses from the Australian's Women's weekly. Illustrated recipes throughout. Recipes triple tested. 119 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 006146 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Chocolate (Practical Cooking) Bath, Parragon Plus. 2002. (ISBN: 0752579460) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. General wear and bumping to jacket edges, 256 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Good. GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.54 | JP¥ 1020] Book number: 026717 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Creative Meat Dishes (A Feast of Good Cooking) (English and German Edition) London, Grange Books Ltd. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 1856277615) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition laminated hardback inside Very Good condition jacket, 124 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 014025 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Encyclopaedia of Wines and Spirits London, Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. 1967. (ISBN: 030491522X) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A 695 page tome on everything from The history of wine to serving, storing wines, and growing the vines. Jacket has wome wear and tear. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Good. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 017328 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Encyclopaedia of Wines and Spirits London, Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. 1981. (ISBN: 0304309869) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Bumping to the top and base of the spine. Nice copy. 718pp Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good/Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 016882 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Entertaining with " Good Housekeeping " London, Treasure P. 1979. (ISBN: 1850511314) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Over 300 delicious recipes for every occasion from the kitchens of Good Housekeeping. Some fading to edges of boards. Wear with fading to spine on jacket, 189 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good/Fair. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 019055 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| A Flummery of Food: Feasts for Epicures Little Books. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1904435440) Hardcover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 253 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 016685 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| THE FOOD BIBLE Not Specified. 1998. (ISBN: 1899988637) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Which foods to use/avoid to treat over 80 common ailements, over 100 delicious and nutricious recipies to suit all occations and diets. over 300 types of food analysed nutritionally, highlighting the the superfoods. D/J worn at top edge, creased at spine top, 320 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.53 | JP¥ 1460] Book number: 021846 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| " Good Housekeeping " Perfect Pastry Ebury Press. 1982. (ISBN: 0852232594) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Superb recipes and tips. Step by step methods and techniques. More than 200 recipes and illustrated throughout with B/W illustrations and photographs, light wear to edges, light sunning, 160 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.95 | JP¥ 879] Book number: 021644 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| How to Cook Hamlyn. 2007. (ISBN: 0600616592) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some bumping to corners, 256 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 024196 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Parties Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. 1973. (ISBN: 0706312449) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A vast range of enticing and tropical dishes. Light sunning, light edge rubbing otherwise exel. cond. 159 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 021224 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Quick and Easy (Super Cookery) Parragon Book Service Ltd. 2003. (ISBN: 1405401184) Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A cookery book with a selection of recipes to produce quickly with minimum fuss. Beautifully illustrated throughout with delicious mouthwatering recipies this book opens up a world of new and exiting dishes that are quick and easy to prepare. Light wear to jacket, 508 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Fine/Very Good. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 021215 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Quotable Quotes (The Cook) London, Magpie Books. 2004. (ISBN: 1845290526) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A collection of witty and weightyt quotes, poetry and prose inspired by cooking. A very nice copy. 192pp Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Fine/Very Good. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: 008347 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| The Taste of France Whsmith. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0862837596) Hardcover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Comprehensive guide to french cuisine. Some minor bumping to jacket edges. Small tear at bottom of jacket spine, 240 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 026409 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Tasty Starters and Salads (Feast of Good Cooking) London, Grange Books Ltd. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 1856277410) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition laminated hardback inside Very Good condition jacket, 124 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 014023 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| N/A 500 All Time Great Recipes Raincoast Book Dist Ltd. 1996. (ISBN: 1860351212) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Various. The best ever full colour cookbook for every meal and every occasion. D/W rubbed and soiled, 256 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 023790 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| N.A. Matsui 330TC Microwave Cook Book Matsushita Electrics. 1990. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; Recipe book and Cookbook for the Matsui 330TC. Circa 1990. 80 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 007116 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| SARAH AINLEY The Perfect Picnic Book: Tempting Recipes to Enjoy Outdoors (Perfect Cookbooks) London, Hermes House. 1999. (ISBN: 1840380799) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tempting recipes to enjoy outdoors. Pictorial boards, no sign of damage or wear. Pictorial cover, unclipped, minor wear to the edges. 64 pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 013780 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| INHABITANTS AND FRIENDS OF ALBOURNE First Catch Your Dabchick None Given. 1980. Ring Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A set of recipes originally to raise money for a new church organ at Aldbourne. 78 pages. Circa 1980 Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 014803 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| SONIA ALLISON Guide to Sauce-making (Step-by-step) London, Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. 1973. (ISBN: 0600380173) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Second Edition 1973. Detailed recipes and tips on a large variety of sauces. Very Good condition, blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Jacket Very Good with minor signs of use towards extremities. 80 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 5.24 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.7 | JP¥ 769] Book number: 006525 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| ANON. Slim and Trim Cook Book Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. 1981. (ISBN: 0600322297) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A great guide to eating well and keeping in good shape, small tear to jacket spine, 144 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Fine/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 023883 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| PIERRE ANTOLINI Great Book of Chinese Cooking London, Crescent. 1990. (ISBN: 051703316X) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. With 400 recipes from the varied regions of China. 309pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good/Good. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 019343 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| GERALD ASHER ON WINE London, NORMAN HOBHOUSE. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0906908582) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A collection of articles put together cohesively which describe and demonstrate Asher's knowledge and authority. From the arcane process of wine making, the marketing, debunking myths and translating opaque wine terminology Asher provides a guide to wine second only to visiting the vineyards themselves. Minor bumping at jacket edge. Hardback xxiii222p 24cmill. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 010448 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| BACON, JOSEPHINE; COCKS, ROS Versatile Vegetables London, Grange Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 1856277364) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition laminated hardback inside Very Good condition jacket, 124 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 014021 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| BELLEFONTAINE, JACQUELINE Microwave Herbs & Spices London, Bramley Books. 1987. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No Jacket; The book shows how to get the best out of herbs and spices and a microwave, whether in recipes or by using the oven to dry herbs. Minor wear to the boards. 80 pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 012909 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. |
| next page | |
| M. Godding Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and M. Godding Ltd. 2005