next page  
   M. Godding Ltd.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK. Tel.: +44 (0)1380 727872
mark.godding@btinternet.com

Art Architecture Photography

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 581 title(s) on 24 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 -   2G Competition Venice Lagoon Park (2G Dossier)
Editorial Gustavo Gili. 2008. (ISBN: 8425222508) Paperback. Presenting a detailed analysis of all the significant projects from the Venice Lagoon Park competition, the latest edition of 2G Dossier is a must for those interested in innovative planning and landscaping schemes. 100pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New.
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.65 | JP¥ 3260] Book number: 021146
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   2G 48/49 Mies Van Der Rohe Houses Bilingual (English/Spanish Edition) (Spanish and English Edition)
Gustavo Gili. 2009. (ISBN: 8425221889) Paperback. This eagerly-anticipated publication contains a compendium of Mies' houses, built between 1906 and the beginning of the 1960s - Riehl, Perls, Werner, Farnsworth, McCormick, Morris Greenwald and many more - showing the enduring influence he has had over the whole of the last century in both Europe and the USA. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New.
GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 73 US$ 108.29 | JP¥ 9633] Book number: 027485
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   2G 48/49 Mies Van Der Rohe Houses Bilingual (English/Spanish Edition) (Spanish and English Edition)
Gustavo Gili. 2009. (ISBN: 8425221889) Paperback. This eagerly-anticipated publication contains a compendium of Mies' houses, built between 1906 and the beginning of the 1960s - Riehl, Perls, Werner, Farnsworth, McCormick, Morris Greenwald and many more - showing the enduring influence he has had over the whole of the last century in both Europe and the USA. 180pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New.
GBP 64.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 US$ 106.62 | JP¥ 9485] Book number: 022275
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Accessible Architecture: Age and Disability-Friendly Planning and Building in the 21st Century (Construction and Design Manual)
Dom Publishers. 2009. (ISBN: 3938666978) Hardcover. This book presents over 50 current projects with the help of texts, photos, plans and diagrams. These constructions communicate a modern language of form, helping to create and shape contemporary living spaces for people. These are truly buildings for the future. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New.
GBP 69.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.5 US$ 114.95 | JP¥ 10226] Book number: 027477
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Approved Document B: Fire Safety: v. 2: Buildings Other Than Dwellinghouses: Incorporating Insurers' Requirements for Property Protection
RIBA Publishing. 2009. (ISBN: 1859463150) Paperback. This guide, essentially an enhanced version of Approved Document B (Volume 2), offers extra insurer-friendly technical guidance for construction professionals about how to protect commercial buildings from fire beyond the building regulations' critical life safety measures. 224pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 41.65 | JP¥ 3705] Book number: 021104
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Asian Pacific Hotels
Dom Publishers. 2008. (ISBN: 393866665X) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Asian Pacific Hotels showcases hotel architecture in Asia that has literally become the talk of the town. From classic and traditional to hip and modern, the myriad of styles hotels have adopted are all portrayed in an aesthetic array of rich photographs. 300 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New.
GBP 31.60 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 52.65 | JP¥ 4683] Book number: 016495
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Berlin BDA Architects, Volume II
Jovis. 2009. (ISBN: 3939633631) Hardcover. Berlin is undeniably an important location for German architecture, and it is becoming difficult to keep track of the number of architects in the city. This second volume presents a selection of more than 60 noted architects who are members of the BDA Berlin, introducing readers to their architectonic positions, latest works and projects, and competition successes. 176pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New/New.
GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 38.32 | JP¥ 3409] Book number: 021093
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Berlin BDA Architects, Volume II
Jovis. (ISBN: 3939633631) HARDCOVER. This second volume presents a selection of more than 60 noted architects who are members of the BDA Berlin, introducing readers to their architectonic positions, latest works and projects, and competition successes. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New.
GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 38.32 | JP¥ 3409] Book number: RIB67494
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Children (Victorian Watercolours)
Michael Joseph Ltd. 1987. (ISBN: 0718128729) Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Each two pages are a colour painting of children, with accompanying text. 61 pages. Some wear to the jacket edges. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good.
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.91 | JP¥ 1326] Book number: 017798
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   The CIC Scope of Services
RIBA Enterprises. 2007. (ISBN: 1859462588) Paperback. The CIC Scope of Services is the new schedule of services supporting the CIC Consultants Contract, it comprises lists of tasks which are to be undertaken by all members of the project team. New paperback, 98 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New.
GBP 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.25 US$ 98.29 | JP¥ 8744] Book number: 014737
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Citambulos Mexico City
Jovis. 2009. (ISBN: 3939633763) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A kaleidoscope view of one of the most exciting cities in the world. 200 colour images. 272pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New.
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 48.31 | JP¥ 4298] Book number: 019308
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   A Client's Guide to Engaging an Architect
RIBA Enterprises. 2009. (ISBN: 1859463169) Paperback. Sets out everything that a client, whether for domestic, commercial, small or large projects, needs to be aware of. As well as explaining the considerable added value that the right architect can bring to the success of the project. 32 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 019985
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Collins Complete Guide to Photography
London, Collins. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0004129180) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Your Key to taking good photoes. Very Good condition laminated hardback inside Very Good condition jacket with minor signs of wear at top edge. 288 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 014043
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Converting: Berlin Sudkreuz
Jovis. 2009. (ISBN: 3868590021) Paperback. As more people move into cities, their centres are experiencing more spatial differentiation; as a result, new city districts will have to develop to cope with these changes. The area around Berlin's second largest station Südkreuz is to become one of these districts and is the focus of huge urban redevelopment. 80pp Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New.
GBP 20.50 [Appr.: EURO 23 US$ 34.15 | JP¥ 3038] Book number: 021094
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Dan Dare (Dan Dare Deluxe Collector's Editions) (v. 7)
Hawk Books. 1993. (ISBN: 094824898X) Hardcover, Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Very little wear at all. Near fine. 128 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG.
GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 84.25 US$ 124.95 | JP¥ 11115] Book number: 018119
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   ENGLISH ROMANESQUE ART 1066-1200.
Arts Council of Great Britain/Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0728703866) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. From the Hayward Gallery, London 5 April - 8 July 1984. Some bumping at corners, 416 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 025051
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Five Thousand Days: Press Photography in a Changing World
London, David & Charles Publishers. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715319043) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine condition black cloth hardback inside Very Good condition jacket with minor signs of previous use. 320 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Fine/Very Good.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 014037
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Global Danish Architecture: No.1
Archipress. 2008. (ISBN: 8791872014) Paperback. Exclusive to RIBA Bookshops in the UK, this book forcefully, yet politely, announces a feisty newcomer to the international architectural publishing scene. Showing off 54 projects by Danish architects, everything in here is brand new, often so new that they are under construction or at the planning stage. 216pp Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New.
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 74.97 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 021106
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Guide to the Management of CDM Co-ordination
RIBA Enterprises. 2007. (ISBN: 1859462766) Paperback. This fully up-to-date reference tool for the new role of CDM co-ordinator has been written by APS (the Association for Project Safety). New paperback, 208 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New.
GBP 88.50 [Appr.: EURO 99.25 US$ 147.44 | JP¥ 13116] Book number: 014739
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   A Guide to the Wallace Collection
The Trustees of the Wallace Collection. 2003. (ISBN: 0900785691) Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Beautifully produced catalogue and guide to this most magnificent of private collections of antiques and fine art. Lavish colour illustrations throughout text. 128 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Fine.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 025047
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Historic buildings of Australia
Cassell Australia. 1980. (ISBN: 0726900087) Hardcover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. No Jacket; Large pictorial book. 320 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG.
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.33 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 004472
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Hotels / Hotel Kaleidoscope (Interior Design Series Links Books)
Links. 2009. (ISBN: 849696910X) Hardcover. This book presents a wide range of hotels, boasting some of the most forward-looking and inspiring design in the world, from the studios of some of modern architecture's leading names such as Kengo Kuma, Steven Holl, UN Studio and Legorreta + Legorreta. 272pp Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New.
GBP 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 US$ 61.64 | JP¥ 5483] Book number: 021101
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Joints Contracts Tribunal: Electronic Data Interchange in the Construction Industry
RIBA Publications. 1998. (ISBN: 1859460399) Paperback. This introduces the concept of EDI and explains protocols and procedures. 150pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New.
GBP 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 42.25 US$ 62.48 | JP¥ 5557] Book number: 014741
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Living Places: Caring for Quality
RIBA Enterprises. 2004. (ISBN: 1859461417) Paperback. Living Places: Caring for Quality seeks to stimulate innovative ways of thinking about and managing public space. 195pp Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. New.
GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 53.31 | JP¥ 4742] Book number: 014736
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Love and marriage (Man through his art)
Educational Productions. 1968. (ISBN: 0715803247) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. No Jacket; Love and marriage as celebrated throught the ages through painting, from Ancient Egypt through Van Eyck, Rembrant, Gainsborough and up to the American Gothic of Grant Wood.64pp Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG.
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.58 | JP¥ 585] Book number: 011657
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

581 titles found on 24 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   M. Godding Ltd. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and M. Godding Ltd. 2005