next page  
   M. Godding Ltd.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
22 Highlands, Potterne, Wiltshire, SN10 5NS, UK. Tel.: +44 (0)1380 727872
mark.godding@btinternet.com

Antiques and Collectables

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 127 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 -   Annual Register of Book Values: Children's Books, 1996
Clique Ltd. 1996. (ISBN: 1870773586) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; Annual register of book prices. Very nice clean copy. 246 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 007832
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Annual Register of Book Values: Children's Books, 1996
Clique Ltd. 1995. (ISBN: 1870773586) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; Annual register of book prices. Very nice clean copy. 246 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 007833
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Boney, or Napoleon Through English Eyes: Catalogue of a Travelling Exhibition (French Edition)
Devon Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0861145550) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue of an exhibition. Illustrated. 110 exhibits. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 016012
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Coins Market Value 1995
Focus Network (part of the IPC Media Group). 1994. (ISBN: 0862961130) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; 130 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG.
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: 024718
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Collecting Antiques (Concorde Books)
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. 1972. (ISBN: 070631333X) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated. 128 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 025300
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Collins encyclopedia of antiques
London, Collins. 1973. (ISBN: 0004350227) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good/Good.
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 017686
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   English Antiques
London, Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. 1970. (ISBN: 0706310950) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Originally published 1969. Profusely illustrated with plates, mostly b&w. Grey boards with gilt lettering. Boards and pages have minor yellowing to edges. DJ curls at edges and rubbed. V. small ink inscription. Clipped DJ. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 001237
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   History of Furniture
London, Orbis Pub. 1976. (ISBN: 0856134627) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Black cloth gilt with minor wear to the edges, some bumping to the corners. Jacket with some foxing to the inside and minor wear to the edges. 320pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good/Good.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 019452
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   The Phillips Guide to Tomorrow's Antiques
Smithmark Publishing. 1993. (ISBN: 1853751286) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This book of antique discovery maps 50 areas that, in the opinion of experts, offer scope for fun and profit. Illustrated with 300 (mostly) colour photographs. 215 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 018870
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Photo.Victorian Gift Wrap Book
London, Universal Books Ltd. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1840130865) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No Jacket; A unique and highly original collection of Victorian Gift Wrap and accompanying gift tags. The photographs reproduced on these sheets of gift wrap have been chosen from the world famous photographic archive, The Francis Frith Collection which dates from 1860 to 1970. F. Frith & Co. were the world's first photographic publishers. 10 sheets, 2 each of five designs. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 007641
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Popular Antiques Year Book (A Christies's South Kensington collectors guide)
Oxford, Phaidon Press Ltd. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 071488023X) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some minor fade at book/jacket edges, 240 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 022182
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Popular Antiques Yearbook: Trends and Prices of Everyday Antiques for 1987 (Christie's South Kensington)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0714880353) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 240 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 022180
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Sotheby's Concise Encyclopedia of Porcelain
Conrad Octopus. 1996. (ISBN: 1850296480) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 208 pages. Tp right of pages has been damp stained. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 016934
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 -   Spink's Catalogue of British and Associated Orders, Decorations and Medals
Exeter, Magnolia. 1983. (ISBN: 090667168X) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. With Valuations. 208 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good.
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 016862
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 - ANON  Antiques: A Popular Guide for Everyone
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. 1973. (ISBN: 0706400798) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Beautifully illustrated, this book provides the essential introduction to the complex and ittesistible world of antiques. Illustrated with nearly 200 photographs. D/J has small tear at top of spine, general reading wear, 144 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 022709
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 - ARMSTRONG, DOUGLAS B.  British & Colonial Postage Stamps
London, Methuen. 1920, First Edition. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A guide to the collection and appreciation of the adhesive postal issues of the British Empire. 224 [8] pp. Average wear to book, jacket is worn and torn. DW fair. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good/Fair.
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 023125
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 - JOSEPH ARONSON  The Encyclopaedia of Furniture
Batsford Ltd. 1989. (ISBN: 071345881X) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 484 pages. A-Z of furniture. Moderate wear to book. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 021454
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 - DOMINIC WINTER AUCTIONEERS  The Collector's Sale
Swindon, Dominic Winter. 2003. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Dominic Winter Specialist Auctioneers and Valuers. Historic aviation photographs from the archive collections of Amédée Gautier, Alfred Kruger & J. M. Bruce. 106pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 019421
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 - PHILLIPS AUCTIONEERS  Fine English & Continental Furniture, Carpets, Tapestries and Works of Art
Phillips International Auctioneers and Valuers. 1995. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue of the 11 am Tuesday 7th Feb Sale 1995.134 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 019641
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 - PHILLIPS AUCTIONEERS  Fine English & Continental Furniture, Carpets, Tapestries and Works of Art
Phillips International Auctioneers and Valuers. 1998. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue of the 11 am Tuesday 24th November Sale 1998.159 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 019589
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 - VARIOUS AUTHORS  Historical Medals in the British Museum; A Guide to the Exhibition of
Oxford University Press. 1941. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; Illustrated with 120 b/w photographs throughout. Ink inscription to pastedown, endpapers tanned, spine sunned, 155 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 028171
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 - BANISTER, JUDITH  English Silver
London, Hamlyn Books. 1969. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cameo book series. Bound in grey cloth. 71 plates in full color. This is a short book about some of the most beautiful English Silver. Grey cloth board, gilt lettering on the spine. Unclipped jacket with minor wear to the edges. 157 pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 012451
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 - BATSFORD, B. T.  Batsford New books & complete list 1985
B. T. Batsford. 1985. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; List of published books with prices. 64 pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 007621
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 - BIRD, ANTHONY  English Furniture for the Private Collector
London, B. T. Batsford Ltd. 1961, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. With 112 b&w illustrations. Book externally has minor wear to edges. Inside the pages are creamy yellow with minor foxing towards the ends. Front endpaper is clipped (removal of inscription). DJ is unlcipped with wear and short tears to edges, minor discolouration to spine and moderate foxing. 216pp Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 001757
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

 - JOHN BLY  Discovering Hallmarks on English Silver
Shire Pubns. 1983. (ISBN: 0852636571) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Combining the details of hallmarks found on English silver with notes on some leading markers and useful advice for the collector, including a particularly useful chapter on fakes and alterations. Light genearl reading wear, 64 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 020988
    Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd..

127 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   M. Godding Ltd. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and M. Godding Ltd. 2005