| next page |
| M. Godding Ltd. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 127 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| Annual Register of Book Values: Children's Books, 1996 Clique Ltd. 1996. (ISBN: 1870773586) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; Annual register of book prices. Very nice clean copy. 246 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 007832 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Annual Register of Book Values: Children's Books, 1996 Clique Ltd. 1995. (ISBN: 1870773586) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; Annual register of book prices. Very nice clean copy. 246 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 007833 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Boney, or Napoleon Through English Eyes: Catalogue of a Travelling Exhibition (French Edition) Devon Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0861145550) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue of an exhibition. Illustrated. 110 exhibits. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 016012 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Coins Market Value 1995 Focus Network (part of the IPC Media Group). 1994. (ISBN: 0862961130) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; 130 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.22 | JP¥ 726] Book number: 024718 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Collecting Antiques (Concorde Books) Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. 1972. (ISBN: 070631333X) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated. 128 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 025300 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Collins encyclopedia of antiques London, Collins. 1973. (ISBN: 0004350227) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good/Good. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 017686 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| English Antiques London, Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. 1970. (ISBN: 0706310950) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Originally published 1969. Profusely illustrated with plates, mostly b&w. Grey boards with gilt lettering. Boards and pages have minor yellowing to edges. DJ curls at edges and rubbed. V. small ink inscription. Clipped DJ. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 001237 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| History of Furniture London, Orbis Pub. 1976. (ISBN: 0856134627) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Black cloth gilt with minor wear to the edges, some bumping to the corners. Jacket with some foxing to the inside and minor wear to the edges. 320pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good/Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 019452 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| The Phillips Guide to Tomorrow's Antiques Smithmark Publishing. 1993. (ISBN: 1853751286) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This book of antique discovery maps 50 areas that, in the opinion of experts, offer scope for fun and profit. Illustrated with 300 (mostly) colour photographs. 215 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 018870 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Photo.Victorian Gift Wrap Book London, Universal Books Ltd. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1840130865) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No Jacket; A unique and highly original collection of Victorian Gift Wrap and accompanying gift tags. The photographs reproduced on these sheets of gift wrap have been chosen from the world famous photographic archive, The Francis Frith Collection which dates from 1860 to 1970. F. Frith & Co. were the world's first photographic publishers. 10 sheets, 2 each of five designs. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 007641 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Popular Antiques Year Book (A Christies's South Kensington collectors guide) Oxford, Phaidon Press Ltd. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 071488023X) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some minor fade at book/jacket edges, 240 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 022182 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Popular Antiques Yearbook: Trends and Prices of Everyday Antiques for 1987 (Christie's South Kensington) Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0714880353) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 240 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 022180 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Sotheby's Concise Encyclopedia of Porcelain Conrad Octopus. 1996. (ISBN: 1850296480) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 208 pages. Tp right of pages has been damp stained. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 016934 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| Spink's Catalogue of British and Associated Orders, Decorations and Medals Exeter, Magnolia. 1983. (ISBN: 090667168X) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. With Valuations. 208 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 016862 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| ANON Antiques: A Popular Guide for Everyone Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. 1973. (ISBN: 0706400798) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Beautifully illustrated, this book provides the essential introduction to the complex and ittesistible world of antiques. Illustrated with nearly 200 photographs. D/J has small tear at top of spine, general reading wear, 144 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 022709 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| ARMSTRONG, DOUGLAS B. British & Colonial Postage Stamps London, Methuen. 1920, First Edition. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A guide to the collection and appreciation of the adhesive postal issues of the British Empire. 224 [8] pp. Average wear to book, jacket is worn and torn. DW fair. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good/Fair. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 023125 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| JOSEPH ARONSON The Encyclopaedia of Furniture Batsford Ltd. 1989. (ISBN: 071345881X) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 484 pages. A-Z of furniture. Moderate wear to book. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 021454 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| DOMINIC WINTER AUCTIONEERS The Collector's Sale Swindon, Dominic Winter. 2003. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Dominic Winter Specialist Auctioneers and Valuers. Historic aviation photographs from the archive collections of Amédée Gautier, Alfred Kruger & J. M. Bruce. 106pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 019421 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| PHILLIPS AUCTIONEERS Fine English & Continental Furniture, Carpets, Tapestries and Works of Art Phillips International Auctioneers and Valuers. 1995. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue of the 11 am Tuesday 7th Feb Sale 1995.134 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 019641 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| PHILLIPS AUCTIONEERS Fine English & Continental Furniture, Carpets, Tapestries and Works of Art Phillips International Auctioneers and Valuers. 1998. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catalogue of the 11 am Tuesday 24th November Sale 1998.159 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 019589 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| VARIOUS AUTHORS Historical Medals in the British Museum; A Guide to the Exhibition of Oxford University Press. 1941. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; Illustrated with 120 b/w photographs throughout. Ink inscription to pastedown, endpapers tanned, spine sunned, 155 pages Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 028171 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| BANISTER, JUDITH English Silver London, Hamlyn Books. 1969. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cameo book series. Bound in grey cloth. 71 plates in full color. This is a short book about some of the most beautiful English Silver. Grey cloth board, gilt lettering on the spine. Unclipped jacket with minor wear to the edges. 157 pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 012451 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| BATSFORD, B. T. Batsford New books & complete list 1985 B. T. Batsford. 1985. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No Jacket; List of published books with prices. 64 pp. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 007621 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| BIRD, ANTHONY English Furniture for the Private Collector London, B. T. Batsford Ltd. 1961, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. With 112 b&w illustrations. Book externally has minor wear to edges. Inside the pages are creamy yellow with minor foxing towards the ends. Front endpaper is clipped (removal of inscription). DJ is unlcipped with wear and short tears to edges, minor discolouration to spine and moderate foxing. 216pp Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG/Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 001757 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. | |
|
| JOHN BLY Discovering Hallmarks on English Silver Shire Pubns. 1983. (ISBN: 0852636571) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Combining the details of hallmarks found on English silver with notes on some leading markers and useful advice for the collector, including a particularly useful chapter on fakes and alterations. Light genearl reading wear, 64 pages. Uk Post ?1.99, Europe ?2.41, ROW+USA ?2.69 Airmail. VG. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 020988 Click here to order or inquire at M. Godding Ltd.. |
| next page | |
| M. Godding Ltd. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and M. Godding Ltd. 2005