next page  
   Global Village Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 7738, Gold Coast Mail Centre, 9726, Bundall, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia. Tel: +61 (7)552 68438
gvillage@bigpond.net.au

Thrillers

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 179 title(s) on 8 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABBOTT, JOHN (ED MCBAIN)  Scimitar
London, Mandarin. 1995, reprint. (ISBN: 0749313501). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 29533
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

AMBLER, ERIC  Journey Into Fear
London, Fontana. 1973. (ISBN: 0006132871). Mass Market Paperback. first pub in 1940. a very taut thriller. Good.
AUD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.16 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 23439
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

AMBLER, ERIC  Journey Into Fear
New York, Berkley. 1987. (ISBN: 0425063917). Mass Market Paperback. first pub in 1940. a very taut thriller. Very Good.
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.08 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 449] Book number: 26838
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

AMBLER, ERIC  The Light of Day
London, Book Club Associates. 1964, Book Club Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo. Described as a 'tautly written thriller'. Very nice copy. Near Fine/Near Fine.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 22133
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

AMBLER, ERIC  The Night-Comers
London, Fontana. 1967, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 24899
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ANDREWS, COLIN  Implant
London, Headline. 1995, First Thus. (ISBN: 0747242534). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 25333
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ARDIES, TOM  Russian Roulette (Kosygin is coming)
London, Panther. 1975, First Thus. (ISBN: 0586041680). Mass Market Paperback. Photo of George Segal on front cover. Paper sl. browned else near fine. Near Fine.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 27455
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL  Heat
London, Corgi. 1997, First Thus. (ISBN: 0552141690). Mass Market Paperback. More intrigue and violence for Frank Pagan. Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 447
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL  Jig
London, Coronet. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 034042219x). Mass Market Paperback. Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 411
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL  Jig
London, Coronet. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 034042219x). Mass Market Paperback. Fair.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 30836
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BAGLEY, DESMOND  Running Blind
London, Fontana. 1979, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006155286). Mass Market Paperback. Made into a BBC serial in the 70s. Very Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 25707
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BAGLEY, DESMOND  The Snow Tiger
London: Collins 1975. Hard Cover. Cloth, good cond in edgeworn dj.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 1077
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BUCHAN, JOHN  Greenmantle
Heron. Hard Cover. Continues the thrilling adventures of Richard Hannay. Fantastic. Imitation leather with gilt. Near Fine.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 31312
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BUCHAN, JOHN  Greenmantle
Ware, Wordsworth Classics. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 1853262048). Soft Cover. Continues the thrilling adventures of Richard Hannay. Fantastic. Near Fine.
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: 26115
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BUCHAN, JOHN - ILLS. BY PHILIP HOOD  THE THIRTY-NINE STEPS
London, Chatto & Windus. 1985, First Thus. (ISBN: 0701130083). Hard Cover, 4to. 140pp, blue cloth boards with ills pasted on front cover. Other b&w & col. ills. by Philip Hood. Lovely edition of this classic thriller. Near Fine.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 23786
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BURKE, JAMES LEE  In the Moon of Red Ponies
London, Orion. 2004, Facsimile. (ISBN: 0752861107). Hard Cover, 8vo. A Billy Bob Holland story. Fine/Fine.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 30261
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

CAMPBELL, MARILYN  Come into My Parlor
New York, Pinnacle Books. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0786003995). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 29607
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

CANNING, VICTOR  The Mask of Memory
Award. 1976, First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. cover rubbed else sound pb. Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 25252
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

CARTER, NICK  The Devil's Cockpit. A Killmaster Spy Chiller
New York/London, Award/tandem. 1967, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good.
AUD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.16 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 23440
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

CARTER, NICK  The Mayan Connection
New York, Charter. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0441522769). Mass Market Paperback. Killmaster #194. Very Good.
AUD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 26834
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

CHASE, JAMES HADLEY  Cade
London, The Thriller Book Club. 1967, Book Club. Hard Cover, Small 8vo. Lovely copy, 2 minute closed tears to dj. else crisp and bright. Near Fine/Very Good.
AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 776] Book number: 31449
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

CHIU, TONY  Port Arthur Chicken. A Journalist's Odyssey into Terror
New York: William Morrow 1979. Hard Cover. Half-cloth, fine in vg dustjacket, with minimal wear to the spine and 2 short closed tears.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 1570
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

CHRISTIE, KATE  Child's Play
London, Pan Books. 1971, First Thus. (ISBN: 0330026151). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: 27559
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

CLANCY, TOM  The Sum of All Fears
London, Fontana. 1991. (ISBN: 0006471161). Mass Market Paperback. 1030pp. Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 22992
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

CLANCY, TOM  The Sum of All Fears
London, HarperCollins. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002238594). Hard Cover, 8vo. More adventure for Jack Ryan. A little edgewear to bottom of boards, else vg in unclipped dj. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 27537
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

179 titles found on 8 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Global Village Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Global Village Books 2005