| next page |
| Global Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 179 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABBOTT, JOHN (ED MCBAIN) Scimitar London, Mandarin. 1995, reprint. (ISBN: 0749313501). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 29533 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| AMBLER, ERIC Journey Into Fear London, Fontana. 1973. (ISBN: 0006132871). Mass Market Paperback. first pub in 1940. a very taut thriller. Good. AUD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.16 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 23439 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| AMBLER, ERIC Journey Into Fear New York, Berkley. 1987. (ISBN: 0425063917). Mass Market Paperback. first pub in 1940. a very taut thriller. Very Good. AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.08 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 449] Book number: 26838 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| AMBLER, ERIC The Light of Day London, Book Club Associates. 1964, Book Club Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo. Described as a 'tautly written thriller'. Very nice copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 22133 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| AMBLER, ERIC The Night-Comers London, Fontana. 1967, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 24899 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, COLIN Implant London, Headline. 1995, First Thus. (ISBN: 0747242534). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 25333 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ARDIES, TOM Russian Roulette (Kosygin is coming) London, Panther. 1975, First Thus. (ISBN: 0586041680). Mass Market Paperback. Photo of George Segal on front cover. Paper sl. browned else near fine. Near Fine. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 27455 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL Heat London, Corgi. 1997, First Thus. (ISBN: 0552141690). Mass Market Paperback. More intrigue and violence for Frank Pagan. Very Good. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 447 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL Jig London, Coronet. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 034042219x). Mass Market Paperback. Good. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 411 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL Jig London, Coronet. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 034042219x). Mass Market Paperback. Fair. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 30836 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BAGLEY, DESMOND Running Blind London, Fontana. 1979, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006155286). Mass Market Paperback. Made into a BBC serial in the 70s. Very Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 25707 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BAGLEY, DESMOND The Snow Tiger London: Collins 1975. Hard Cover. Cloth, good cond in edgeworn dj. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 1077 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BUCHAN, JOHN Greenmantle Heron. Hard Cover. Continues the thrilling adventures of Richard Hannay. Fantastic. Imitation leather with gilt. Near Fine. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 31312 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BUCHAN, JOHN Greenmantle Ware, Wordsworth Classics. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 1853262048). Soft Cover. Continues the thrilling adventures of Richard Hannay. Fantastic. Near Fine. AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: 26115 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BUCHAN, JOHN - ILLS. BY PHILIP HOOD THE THIRTY-NINE STEPS London, Chatto & Windus. 1985, First Thus. (ISBN: 0701130083). Hard Cover, 4to. 140pp, blue cloth boards with ills pasted on front cover. Other b&w & col. ills. by Philip Hood. Lovely edition of this classic thriller. Near Fine. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 23786 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BURKE, JAMES LEE In the Moon of Red Ponies London, Orion. 2004, Facsimile. (ISBN: 0752861107). Hard Cover, 8vo. A Billy Bob Holland story. Fine/Fine. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 30261 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CAMPBELL, MARILYN Come into My Parlor New York, Pinnacle Books. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0786003995). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 29607 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CANNING, VICTOR The Mask of Memory Award. 1976, First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. cover rubbed else sound pb. Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 25252 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CARTER, NICK The Devil's Cockpit. A Killmaster Spy Chiller New York/London, Award/tandem. 1967, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. AUD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.16 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 367] Book number: 23440 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CARTER, NICK The Mayan Connection New York, Charter. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0441522769). Mass Market Paperback. Killmaster #194. Very Good. AUD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 26834 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CHASE, JAMES HADLEY Cade London, The Thriller Book Club. 1967, Book Club. Hard Cover, Small 8vo. Lovely copy, 2 minute closed tears to dj. else crisp and bright. Near Fine/Very Good. AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 776] Book number: 31449 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CHIU, TONY Port Arthur Chicken. A Journalist's Odyssey into Terror New York: William Morrow 1979. Hard Cover. Half-cloth, fine in vg dustjacket, with minimal wear to the spine and 2 short closed tears. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 1570 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, KATE Child's Play London, Pan Books. 1971, First Thus. (ISBN: 0330026151). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: 27559 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CLANCY, TOM The Sum of All Fears London, Fontana. 1991. (ISBN: 0006471161). Mass Market Paperback. 1030pp. Very Good. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 22992 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CLANCY, TOM The Sum of All Fears London, HarperCollins. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002238594). Hard Cover, 8vo. More adventure for Jack Ryan. A little edgewear to bottom of boards, else vg in unclipped dj. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 27537 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Global Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Global Village Books 2005