next page  
   Global Village Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 7738, Gold Coast Mail Centre, 9726, Bundall, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia. Tel: +61 (7)552 68438
gvillage@bigpond.net.au

Science Fiction and Fantasy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 151 title(s) on 7 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAMS, DOUGLAS  The Illustrated Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1994, First Thus. (ISBN: 0297833936). Hard Cover, Folio. 96pp, all colour. A small cut to boards, else would be vg in vg dj. Good/Very Good.
AUD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 30.49 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2694] Book number: 31019
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ANDERSON, POUL  The Star Fox
London: Victor Gollancz, 1966. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Sci - fi novel. Foxing on end pages. Dj price clipped - else VG (no edge wear). Bright yellow jacket.
AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138.6 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12246] Book number: 15341
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

NORTON, ANDRE AND MERCEDES LACKEY, ILLUSTRATED BY BORIS VALLEJO  ELVENBLOOD
New York: TOR, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Fine in d.j. Superb copy.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 5710
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Total Recall
London, Legend. 1990. (ISBN: 0099742004). Mass Market Paperback, 8vo. Very Good.
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: 26844
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Virtual Mode
London, HarperCollins. 1995. (ISBN: 0586213465). Mass Market Paperback, 8vo. Very Good.
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 18773
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ANTHONY, PIERS  Vision of Tarot. Tarot Trilogy Volume 2.
London, Granada. 1982, First Thus. (ISBN: 0586054413). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 21504
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ASIMOV, ISAAC  Fantastic Voyage II Destination Brain
London, Grafton. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0246132108). Hard Cover, 8vo. Paper browning else very good plus in near fine dj. Very Good/Near Fine.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 21972
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ASIMOV, ISAAC  FORWARD THE FOUNDATION
London: Doubleday, 1993. Original Cloth. 8vo. ISBN:0385 269420. nr fine in like dj. Awarded a Hugo for the 'Best All-Time Science Fiction Series'.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 8292
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ASIMOV, ISAAC  The Giant Book of Golden Age SF
Sydney: The Book Company, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ISBN:1863091726. Short novels of the '40s including works by Isaac Asimov, Lester Del Rey, Theodore Sturgeon, A.E. Van Vogt.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 11600
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ASIMOV, ISAAC  Oceans of Venus
London: New English Library, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Thus. 8vo. #4 in the series.
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 17337
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ASIMOV, ISAAC  The Rest of the Robots
London, Panther. 1968, First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Sound but aged pb. Fair.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29045
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ASIMOV, ISAAC  Science Fiction Masterpieces
New York: Galahad Books, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 634pp, 59 science fiction stories selected by Asimov. Prev. owner name else vg in dj. Probably second impression.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 16344
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BEMMANN, HANS  The Stone and the Flute
London, Viking. 1986, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 0670801860). Hard Cover, Large 8vo. 855pp, endpaper map. Very Good/Good.
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 366
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BIDMEAD, CHRISTOPHER H.  Doctor Who. Castrovalva
London, Target. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0426193261). Mass Market Paperback. The Master meddles in things again. Very Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 20527
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BIGGLE, LLOYD JR  ALL THE COLOURS OF DARKNESS
Great Britain: New English Library, 1975. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:450 02472 5. 192pp. book store stamp on half title page, covers lightly rubbed and page edges lightly browned else good readable copy.
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 9767
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BLISH, JAMES  The Star Dwellers
London: Faber, 1972. Boards. Very Good/Poor. Fourth. 8vo. ISBN:057105126. Book clean and white - slight offsetting on end pages. Prize plate. DJ rubbed and edge worn, but repaired and protected.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 12100
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BOYER, ELIZABETH H.  The Elves and the Otterskin
London, Corgi. 1986, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 25478
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BRADLEY, MARION. MAY, JULIAN, NORTON, ANDRE  Black Trillium
London: Grafton, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. The birth of the three princesses.
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 16510
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER  GRAVELIGHT
New York: TOR, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Fine in dustjacket.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 5911
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

KELLOGG, MARJORIE BRADLEY WITH WILLIAM B. ROSSOW  The Wave and the Flame. Vol I of Lear's Daughters
London: Victor Gollancz, 1987. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First UK Edition. 8vo. Vg h/c in dj.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 17402
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BRADSHAW, GILLIAN  Kingdom of Summer
London, Methuen. 1984, Reprint. (ISBN: 041706750X). Mass Market Paperback. A novel of Arthurian Britain. Very Good.
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 21523
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BRETNOR, REGINALD  Gilpin's Space
New York, Ace. 1986. (ISBN: 0441288376). Mass Market Paperback. Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 25483
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BROOKS, TERRY  Star Wars Episode 1. The Phantom Menace
Sydney, Random House. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091840457). Hard Cover, 8vo. Vg in dj with one repaired tear. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 27631
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BROOKS, TERRY  Star Wars Episode 1. The Phantom Menace
Sydney, Random House. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091840457). Hard Cover, 8vo. Photo of Ewan MacGregor on front cover. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 29488
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BROWN, SIMON  Rival's Son. Chronicles of Kydan Book 2
Sydney, TOR. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1405036737). Large Trade Paperback, 8vo. Near Fine.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 100268
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

151 titles found on 7 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Global Village Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Global Village Books 2005