| next page |
| Global Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 151 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, DOUGLAS The Illustrated Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1994, First Thus. (ISBN: 0297833936). Hard Cover, Folio. 96pp, all colour. A small cut to boards, else would be vg in vg dj. Good/Very Good. AUD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 30.49 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2694] Book number: 31019 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL The Star Fox London: Victor Gollancz, 1966. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Sci - fi novel. Foxing on end pages. Dj price clipped - else VG (no edge wear). Bright yellow jacket. AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138.6 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12246] Book number: 15341 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| NORTON, ANDRE AND MERCEDES LACKEY, ILLUSTRATED BY BORIS VALLEJO ELVENBLOOD New York: TOR, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Fine in d.j. Superb copy. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 5710 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS Total Recall London, Legend. 1990. (ISBN: 0099742004). Mass Market Paperback, 8vo. Very Good. AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: 26844 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS Virtual Mode London, HarperCollins. 1995. (ISBN: 0586213465). Mass Market Paperback, 8vo. Very Good. AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 18773 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, PIERS Vision of Tarot. Tarot Trilogy Volume 2. London, Granada. 1982, First Thus. (ISBN: 0586054413). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 21504 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC Fantastic Voyage II Destination Brain London, Grafton. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0246132108). Hard Cover, 8vo. Paper browning else very good plus in near fine dj. Very Good/Near Fine. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 21972 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC FORWARD THE FOUNDATION London: Doubleday, 1993. Original Cloth. 8vo. ISBN:0385 269420. nr fine in like dj. Awarded a Hugo for the 'Best All-Time Science Fiction Series'. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 8292 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC The Giant Book of Golden Age SF Sydney: The Book Company, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ISBN:1863091726. Short novels of the '40s including works by Isaac Asimov, Lester Del Rey, Theodore Sturgeon, A.E. Van Vogt. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 11600 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC Oceans of Venus London: New English Library, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Thus. 8vo. #4 in the series. AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 17337 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC The Rest of the Robots London, Panther. 1968, First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Sound but aged pb. Fair. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29045 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC Science Fiction Masterpieces New York: Galahad Books, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 634pp, 59 science fiction stories selected by Asimov. Prev. owner name else vg in dj. Probably second impression. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 16344 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BEMMANN, HANS The Stone and the Flute London, Viking. 1986, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 0670801860). Hard Cover, Large 8vo. 855pp, endpaper map. Very Good/Good. AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 366 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BIDMEAD, CHRISTOPHER H. Doctor Who. Castrovalva London, Target. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0426193261). Mass Market Paperback. The Master meddles in things again. Very Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 20527 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BIGGLE, LLOYD JR ALL THE COLOURS OF DARKNESS Great Britain: New English Library, 1975. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:450 02472 5. 192pp. book store stamp on half title page, covers lightly rubbed and page edges lightly browned else good readable copy. AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 9767 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BLISH, JAMES The Star Dwellers London: Faber, 1972. Boards. Very Good/Poor. Fourth. 8vo. ISBN:057105126. Book clean and white - slight offsetting on end pages. Prize plate. DJ rubbed and edge worn, but repaired and protected. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 12100 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BOYER, ELIZABETH H. The Elves and the Otterskin London, Corgi. 1986, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 25478 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BRADLEY, MARION. MAY, JULIAN, NORTON, ANDRE Black Trillium London: Grafton, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. The birth of the three princesses. AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 16510 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER GRAVELIGHT New York: TOR, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Fine in dustjacket. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 5911 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| KELLOGG, MARJORIE BRADLEY WITH WILLIAM B. ROSSOW The Wave and the Flame. Vol I of Lear's Daughters London: Victor Gollancz, 1987. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First UK Edition. 8vo. Vg h/c in dj. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 17402 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BRADSHAW, GILLIAN Kingdom of Summer London, Methuen. 1984, Reprint. (ISBN: 041706750X). Mass Market Paperback. A novel of Arthurian Britain. Very Good. AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 21523 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BRETNOR, REGINALD Gilpin's Space New York, Ace. 1986. (ISBN: 0441288376). Mass Market Paperback. Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 25483 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BROOKS, TERRY Star Wars Episode 1. The Phantom Menace Sydney, Random House. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091840457). Hard Cover, 8vo. Vg in dj with one repaired tear. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 27631 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BROOKS, TERRY Star Wars Episode 1. The Phantom Menace Sydney, Random House. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091840457). Hard Cover, 8vo. Photo of Ewan MacGregor on front cover. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 29488 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BROWN, SIMON Rival's Son. Chronicles of Kydan Book 2 Sydney, TOR. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1405036737). Large Trade Paperback, 8vo. Near Fine. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 100268 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Global Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Global Village Books 2005