next page  
   Global Village Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 7738, Gold Coast Mail Centre, 9726, Bundall, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia. Tel: +61 (7)552 68438
gvillage@bigpond.net.au

Romance

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 103 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BAKER, MADELINE  Spirit's Song
New York, Leisure Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0843944765). Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 30668
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BARRY, MAXINE  Destinies
London, Scarlet. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1854877224). Mass Market Paperback. The rogue and the lady.. Near Fine.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 29767
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BARTON, BEVERLY  After Dark
New York, Zebra Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0821766937). Mass Market Paperback. Romantic suspense. Good.
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.08 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 449] Book number: 29611
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BAXTER, MARY  Tempting Janey
Ontario, Mira Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 1551668092). Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29608
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BERG, PATTI  Wishes Come True
New York, Avon Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 038078338X). Mass Market Paperback. Set in Montana. Very Good.
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 29594
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BLAKE, JENNIFER  Clay
Chatswood, Mira Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 155166819X). Mass Market Paperback. Down in Louisiana... Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 31392
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BLAKE, JENNIFER  Kane
Don Mills, Mira. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 1551664291). Mass Market Paperback. Set in Louisiana. Very Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29665
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BLAKE, JENNIFER  Kane
Chatswood, Mira Books. 1998, First Thus. (ISBN: 1551664291). Mass Market Paperback. Set in Louisiana. Very Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29875
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BLAKE, JENNIFER  Kane
Chatswood, Mira Books. 1998, First Thus. (ISBN: 1551664291). Mass Market Paperback. Set in Louisiana. Very Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 30449
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BLAKE, JENNIFER  Kane
Chatswood, Mira Books. 1998, First Thus. (ISBN: 1551664291). Mass Market Paperback. Set in Louisiana. Very Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29543
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BLAKE, JENNIFER  Roan
Chatswood, Mira. 2000, First Thus. (ISBN: 1551666308). Mass Market Paperback. Down in Louisiana... Near Fine.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29544
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BLAKE, JENNIFER  Roan
Chatswood, Mira. 2000, First Thus. (ISBN: 1551666308). Mass Market Paperback. Down in Louisiana... Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 29679
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BLAKE, JENNIFER; RICHARDS, EMILIE  Southern Gentlemen
Chatswood, Mira Books. 2002. (ISBN: 1551664194). Mass Market Paperback. John 'Rip' Peterson and Billy Ray Wainwright. Southern romance. Very Good.
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.08 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 449] Book number: 29623
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BLAKE, JENNIFER; RICHARDS, EMILIE  Southern Gentlemen
Chatswood, Mira Books. 2002. (ISBN: 1551664194). Mass Market Paperback. John 'Rip' Peterson and Billy Ray Wainwright. Southern romance. 2 stories. Near Fine.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 29698
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BOCKOVEN, GEORGIA  An Unspoken Promise
New York, HarperCollins. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0061084395). Mass Market Paperback. Romantic suspense. Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 29678
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BRETTON, BARBARA  Shore Lights
New York, Berkley. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0425189872). Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29552
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

CIVIL-BROWN, SUE  Carried Away
New York, Avon Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0380727749). Mass Market Paperback. Light contemporary romance. Very Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29877
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

CIVIL-BROWN, SUE  Chasing Rainbow
New York, Avon Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0380800608). Mass Market Paperback. Light contemporry romance. Very Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29731
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BROWN, SANDRA L.  Where There's Smoke
London, Little, Brown. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316906786). Hard Cover, 8vo. Very Good/Good.
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: 44
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BURNES, CAROLINE  Bewitching Familiar. Timetwist
Chatswood, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0733545815). Mass Market Paperback. A timetwist romance. Very Good.
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 327] Book number: 29716
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

CAMPBELL, MARILYN  Pretty Maids in a Row
New York, Onyx Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0451405714). Mass Market Paperback. A novel of lust love and vengeance. Romantic adventure. Very Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 29621
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

CANFIELD, SANDRA  Night Moves
New York, Bantam Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0553574337). Mass Market Paperback. contemporary romance. Very Good.
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.08 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 449] Book number: 29615
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

COULTER, CATHERINE  Midsummer Magic
New York, Onyx. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0451402049). Mass Market Paperback. No extra postage for 2 or more books to Aust. address. Very Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 30420
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

CRESSWELL, JASMINE  Chase the Past
Chatswood, Mira. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 1551660407). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 29548
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

CRESSWELL, JASMINE  The Daughter
Chatswood, Mira. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 1551664259). Mass Market Paperback. Romantic suspense. Maggie Slade has been on the run for 7 years. Very Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 29693
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

103 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Global Village Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Global Village Books 2005