| next page |
| Global Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 103 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BAKER, MADELINE Spirit's Song New York, Leisure Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0843944765). Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 30668 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BARRY, MAXINE Destinies London, Scarlet. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1854877224). Mass Market Paperback. The rogue and the lady.. Near Fine. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 29767 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BARTON, BEVERLY After Dark New York, Zebra Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0821766937). Mass Market Paperback. Romantic suspense. Good. AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.08 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 449] Book number: 29611 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BAXTER, MARY Tempting Janey Ontario, Mira Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 1551668092). Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29608 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BERG, PATTI Wishes Come True New York, Avon Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 038078338X). Mass Market Paperback. Set in Montana. Very Good. AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 29594 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BLAKE, JENNIFER Clay Chatswood, Mira Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 155166819X). Mass Market Paperback. Down in Louisiana... Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 31392 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BLAKE, JENNIFER Kane Don Mills, Mira. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 1551664291). Mass Market Paperback. Set in Louisiana. Very Good. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29665 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BLAKE, JENNIFER Kane Chatswood, Mira Books. 1998, First Thus. (ISBN: 1551664291). Mass Market Paperback. Set in Louisiana. Very Good. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29875 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BLAKE, JENNIFER Kane Chatswood, Mira Books. 1998, First Thus. (ISBN: 1551664291). Mass Market Paperback. Set in Louisiana. Very Good. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 30449 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BLAKE, JENNIFER Kane Chatswood, Mira Books. 1998, First Thus. (ISBN: 1551664291). Mass Market Paperback. Set in Louisiana. Very Good. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29543 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BLAKE, JENNIFER Roan Chatswood, Mira. 2000, First Thus. (ISBN: 1551666308). Mass Market Paperback. Down in Louisiana... Near Fine. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29544 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BLAKE, JENNIFER Roan Chatswood, Mira. 2000, First Thus. (ISBN: 1551666308). Mass Market Paperback. Down in Louisiana... Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 29679 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BLAKE, JENNIFER; RICHARDS, EMILIE Southern Gentlemen Chatswood, Mira Books. 2002. (ISBN: 1551664194). Mass Market Paperback. John 'Rip' Peterson and Billy Ray Wainwright. Southern romance. Very Good. AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.08 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 449] Book number: 29623 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BLAKE, JENNIFER; RICHARDS, EMILIE Southern Gentlemen Chatswood, Mira Books. 2002. (ISBN: 1551664194). Mass Market Paperback. John 'Rip' Peterson and Billy Ray Wainwright. Southern romance. 2 stories. Near Fine. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 29698 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BOCKOVEN, GEORGIA An Unspoken Promise New York, HarperCollins. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0061084395). Mass Market Paperback. Romantic suspense. Very Good. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 29678 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BRETTON, BARBARA Shore Lights New York, Berkley. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0425189872). Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29552 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CIVIL-BROWN, SUE Carried Away New York, Avon Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0380727749). Mass Market Paperback. Light contemporary romance. Very Good. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29877 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CIVIL-BROWN, SUE Chasing Rainbow New York, Avon Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0380800608). Mass Market Paperback. Light contemporry romance. Very Good. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29731 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BROWN, SANDRA L. Where There's Smoke London, Little, Brown. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316906786). Hard Cover, 8vo. Very Good/Good. AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: 44 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BURNES, CAROLINE Bewitching Familiar. Timetwist Chatswood, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0733545815). Mass Market Paperback. A timetwist romance. Very Good. AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 327] Book number: 29716 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CAMPBELL, MARILYN Pretty Maids in a Row New York, Onyx Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0451405714). Mass Market Paperback. A novel of lust love and vengeance. Romantic adventure. Very Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 29621 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CANFIELD, SANDRA Night Moves New York, Bantam Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0553574337). Mass Market Paperback. contemporary romance. Very Good. AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.08 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 449] Book number: 29615 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| COULTER, CATHERINE Midsummer Magic New York, Onyx. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0451402049). Mass Market Paperback. No extra postage for 2 or more books to Aust. address. Very Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 30420 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CRESSWELL, JASMINE Chase the Past Chatswood, Mira. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 1551660407). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 29548 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CRESSWELL, JASMINE The Daughter Chatswood, Mira. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 1551664259). Mass Market Paperback. Romantic suspense. Maggie Slade has been on the run for 7 years. Very Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 29693 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Global Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Global Village Books 2005