| next page |
| Global Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 96 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The People's Friend 2006 Annual Dundee, D.C. Thomson. 2005. (ISBN: 1845350480). Laminated Boards, 8vo. Stories, paintings and more. 173 pp. Almost as new. Fine. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 24566 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ABLEMAN, PAUL Waiting for God London, BBC. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0563370866). Hard Cover, 8vo. 201pp, a novelised version of the life and loves of Diana and Tom at the Bayview Retirement Home. Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 23566 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ALDERSON, MAGGIE Pants on Fire London, Penguin. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 014100374x). Trade Paperback, 8vo. described as a 'witty modern romance'. Very Good. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: 24434 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, EVELYN no Enemy But Time London, Sheridan. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 1855016133). Mass Market Paperback. Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 25184 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| AUEL, JEAN M. The Shelters of Stone. Earth's Children Hodder & Stoughton. 2002, Third Impression. (ISBN: 0340821957). Hard Cover, 8vo. More about Ayla and Jondalar. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.09 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 980] Book number: 73 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BACIA, JENNIFER Mask of Paradise Sydney, Pan. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330274732). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 27300 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BEARDMORE, GEORGE Charlie pocock's Indian Bride London, Panther. 1970, First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: 27612 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BASED ON A SCREENPLAY BY S. N. BEHRMAN AND GEORGE FROESCHEL Me and the Colonel London, Panther. 1958, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Novel based on screenplay based on play 'Jacobowsky and the Colonel' by Franz Werfel. Tanning, creases, sound. Fair. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 100653 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BINCHY, MAEVE Firefly Summer London, Coronet. 1988, Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. AUD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.55 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1021] Book number: 27373 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BINCHY, MAEVE Scarlet Feather London, Orion. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752838245). Hard Cover, 8vo. Unmarked copy in unclipped dj. Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 23107 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BRAYFIELD, CELIA Pearls The Leisure Circle. 1987, Book Club. Hard Cover, 8vo. Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 29010 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BROOKS, JANICE YOUNG Crown Sable London, Knight. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 1860196276). Mass Market Paperback. Rags to riches in America. Very Good. AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.01 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 531] Book number: 28897 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CALDWELL, TAYLOR This Side of Innocence London, Fontana. 1985, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006170730). Mass Market Paperback. First pub. in 1947. Very Good. AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.08 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 449] Book number: 23926 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CATLING, PATRICK SKENE The Surrogate London, Panther. 1973, First Thus. (ISBN: 0586036830). Mass Market Paperback. Sequel to 'the Experiment'. Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 27456 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| COFFMAN, VIRGINIA Venetian Masque London, Parragon. 1994, First Thus. (ISBN: 0752500627). Mass Market Paperback. Phone # and ticks on front pages, else vg.Death and desire in Venice. Very Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 27308 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CONRAD, ROXANNE Copper Moon New York, New York, U.S.A. Onyx Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0451191641). Mass Market Paperback. romantic suspense. Very Good. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.54 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 490] Book number: 29680 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CONRAN, SHIRLEY Crimson Melbourne, Viking. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670801577). Hard Cover, 8vo. By the author of 'Lace'. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.93 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 612] Book number: 28777 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CONRAN, SHIRLEY Tiger Eyes London, Book Club Associates. 1994, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo. From the author of 'Lace' and 'Superwoman'. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 735] Book number: 24041 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| COURTENAY, BRYCE Brother Fish Melbourne, Viking. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670042080). Hard Cover, 8vo. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 526 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| COURTENAY, BRYCE Four Fires Melbourne, Viking. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670910627). Hard Cover, Thick 8vo. Another wonderful family saga from the author of 'The Power of One'. Owner name else very nice copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 553 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| COURTENAY, BRYCE Four Fires Melbourne, Viking. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670910627). Hard Cover, Thick 8vo. Another wonderful family saga from the author of 'The Power of One'. Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.78 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1306] Book number: 100178 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| COURTENAY, BRYCE JESSICA Melbourne, Viking. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670883514). Hard Cover, 8vo. From the author of 'The Power of One' Gift inscription, sl tanning to page edges, else very good in dj. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 898] Book number: 31438 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| COURTENAY, BRYCE JESSICA Melbourne, Viking. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670883514). Hard Cover, 8vo. From the author of 'The Power of One' Gift inscription, sl tanning to page edges, else very good in dj. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 31102 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| COURTENAY, BRYCE The Power of One. Tandia Melbourne, William Heinemann Australia. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0855615044). Hard Cover, 8vo. 2 complete African novels. 1092pp. Beautiful copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.18 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 340 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CRICHTON, ROBERT The Camerons London, Coronet. 1973, First Thus. (ISBN: 0340167661). Mass Market Paperback. A family's fight to escape from the bitter poverty of a Scottish mining village. Near Fine. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 23953 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Global Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Global Village Books 2005