| next page |
| Global Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 67 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Best of Masterfile 24 Masterfile Australia. 1999. Soft Cover, 4to. 288pp, stock image catalogue. Fine. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 27834 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| Cameras & Viewing Devices New York, Swann Galleries. 1999. Paperback, 8vo. 325 lots, auction catalogue. Fine. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 18456 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| THE COMPLETE KODAK BOOK OF PHOTOGRAPHY London: Hamlyn, 1989. Hard Cover. Original Cloth. Reprint. Large 4to. 480pp, profusely illus. Near fine in near fine dj. AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 8495 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| A Day in the Life of Hollywood San Francisco, Collins Pub San Francisco. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002550555). Hard Cover, Folio. May 22, 1992. 224pp, inc. fold out. Magnificent collection of photos of Tinsel town. Just about fine copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 29961 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| Ernst Haas in German with an Introductory Conversation Between Ernst Haas and Thilo Koch Dusseldorf: Econ Verlag, 1976. Original Cloth. Landscape Folio. ISBN:3 430 137128. 184pp, front hinge has split internally else very good in good dustjacket. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 10848 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| Fresh Catch: The Photo Library Sydney. Paperback, 4to. A book of advertising photos from Index Stock Imagery. - fresh and unexpected images for everything from business to concepts. 350 pp. Near Fine. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 19134 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| Next Level. Art Photography Ideas #6 London. Magazine, 4to. 136pp, probably 2004. Photography magazine. Near Fine. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 25466 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| Over Hong Kong London: Andre Deutsch, 1988. Boards. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Landscape 4to. ISBN:0233983031. A photographis tribute to Hong Kong by photographer Magnus Barlett. 144 pp. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 13333 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| Photographic Literature & Photographs: Thursday December 9, 1999 New York, Swann Galleries. 1999. Paperback, 8vo. Auction catalogue, 658 lots, many illustrated. Fine. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 18474 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| Photographs Tuesday April 27, 1999 New York, Swann Galleries. 1999, First Edition. Paperback, 8vo. Auction catalogue, 19th and 20th century photographs. about 500 entriesl. Many ills. Fine. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 18429 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| Times Gone By a Photographic Record of Great Britain from 1856-1956 London: Marshall Cavendish. Laminated Boards. Near Fine/Very Good. Reprint. Large 8vo. ISBN:0 85685 316 X. circa 1985.slight edgewear on dj else nr fine in vg dj. From the archives of the Radio Times Hulton Picture Library. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 7840 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ANGEL, HEATHER The World of Plants. Treasures from the Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew Boston: Bulfinch Press, 1993. Original Cloth. First Edition. Large 4to. 160pp, all colour photos. throughout. Near fine h/c in dj. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 16638 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ARNOLD, EVE In America New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1983. Boards. Very Good. First Edition. 4to. ISBN:0-394-52235-4. light moisture warping to outer edge of prelim pages else vg to nr fine in good repaired dw. AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.18 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 8911 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ATTRIDGE, GEOFFREY Photographic Developing in Practice Newton Abbot, David & Charles. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715384074). Original Cloth, Small 4to. 152pp, profusely illus. throughout. Excellent reference. Near fine h/c in dj. Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 19281 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BANKS, IAIN Classic Glamour Photography London: Quarto Books, 1983. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Folio. ISBN:0333356918. Techniques of the top glamour photographers - including Michael Boys, Patrick Lichfield, and more. Full colour photos throughout. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 13060 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BEAL, FABIAN K. Photography Explained Sydney, Federation of Camera Clubs (NSW). 1983, Reprint. (ISBN: 0959816917). Soft Cover, Small 4to. 184pp, index. Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 18486 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| EDITORS OF TIME LIFE BOOKS Special Problems - Life Library of Photography New York, Time-Life Books. 1974, Reprint. Hard Cover, 4to. 212pp, 100s of pics. Very Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 25303 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BOYS, MICHAEL The Book of Nude Photography London: NEL Books, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Reprint. Small 4to. ISBN:0170063895. A comprehensive visial guide to skills and techniques, with special emphasis on how to develop an individual style. 168 pp. AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1061] Book number: 12978 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CALDER, JULIAN; GARRETT, JOHN The 35mm Photographer's Handbook London, Pan Books. 1990, Revised Edition. (ISBN: 0330316265). Hard Cover, 8vo. 240pp, ills. throughout. Near Fine. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 23499 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| COE, BRIAN The History of Movie Photography London, Ash & Grant. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0904069389). Hard Cover, 4to. 176pp, inc. index.Fully illus. throughout in col. & b&w. Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 24004 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| DOMBROVSKIS, PETER;MILLER, ELLEN The Quiet Land Sandy Bay (Hobart), Peter Dombrovskis. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0959753001). Hard Cover, 4to. Intro. by Nick Evers.112pp, full page colour photos. Gift inscription from a Peter to his parents o/w a very good copy in whole but rubbed and delaminated dj, all white parts have yellowed. Printed on high quality paper stock. Magnificent photos of Tasmania, mainly nature, but a few buildings. Very Good/Good. AUD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 74.25 US$ 110.88 | £UK 66.75 | JP¥ 9797] Book number: 30376 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| DYER, BOB; BERNEY STUDIOS You Don't Say!. Sydney, Angus & Robertson. 1964, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo. Photos of babies by Erwin Berney. Captions by Dyer. Very Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.24 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 816] Book number: 22410 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| EASTMAN KODAK COMPANY EDITORS THE JOY OF PHOTOGRAPHY USA: Addison-Wesley Publishing, 1982. Trade Paperback. First US Edition. Square 4to. ISBN:0-201-03915-X. 302pp. lightly edgeworn and rubbed else good to vg cond. Full of numerous colour and b&w ills including plates and instructional diagrams. A guide to the tools and techniques of better photography. AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 776] Book number: 9842 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| FAGGIONI, CARLO Vigevano Fotogenica Italy, 1988, First. Original Cloth, Large 4to. 50 pages of Bw photos. Previous owner's inscription - else fine. Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 19680 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| FARNDON, JOHN (ED) Photography - Creative Techniques London, Marshall Cavendish. 1985, First Thus. (ISBN: 0863073239). Hard Cover, 4to. 104pp, index. Ills. throughout. Some ideas for moving on from technical expertise, to more creativity in your photogaphy. Near Fine/Very Good. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.94 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 24547 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Global Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Global Village Books 2005