| next page |
| Global Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 104 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Angels An Anthology of Verse and Prose London: Peony Press, 2000. Soft Cover. Fine. First Thus. Small 4to. 64pp, beautifully illus. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 17454 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| The Book of Fate and Fortune. The Fortune Tellers and the Living Zodiac London, Cavendish House. 1981. (ISBN: 0856859737). Original Cloth, 4to. 4to, 128pp, profusely illus throughout in colour & b&w. Vg in dj. Covers fortune telling - numerology, I Ching, palmistry etc, and the Living Zodiac. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 18813 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| Encyclopedia of Magic and Superstition London: Octopus, 1974. Original Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 4to. ISBN:0706403967. Alchemy, charms, dreams, omens, rituals, talismans, wishes. Colour ills throughout. 230 pp. Dj edge worn, but repaired and protected. AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.7 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2212] Book number: 14994 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| Encyclopedia of Magic and Superstition London: Octopus, 1974. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 4to. Alchemy, charms, dreams, omens, rituals, talismans, wishes. Colour ills throughout. 230 pp. AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.7 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2212] Book number: 16530 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| INTO THE UNKNOWN Sydney: Reader's Digest, 1982. Laminated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Large 4to. 352pp. Profusely illustrated mainly colour. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 6985 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ALBERTSON, EDWARD Seances and sensitives for the Millions Los Angeles, Sherbourne. 1968, First Edition. Trade Paperback, 8vo. 160pp. A detailed study of seances, mediums and the spirits who appear from other worlds. Small corner missing on rear cover,else fine. Very Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 18776 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ALLARDICE, PAMELA Who am I? A Key to your Inner nature and Personality New York, Smithmark. 1999, Reprint. Hard Cover, Small 4to. Laminated Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reprint. Small 4to. 112pp. Beautifully produced and illus. in colour. Birthstones, colours, numbers, star signs etc. Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 16414 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ALTEA, ROSEMARY Proud Spirit Lessons, insights & healing from 'The voice of the spirit world'. Sydney, Hodder & Stoughton. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 073360529X). Hard Cover, 8vo. xvi,269pp. Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 29007 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, JANE DREAM IT: DO IT! Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1995. Paperback. Very Good First Edition. (12)242pp. 45 dreamers tell of their life-changing dreams. Very good paperback. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 5060 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, JANE The Shape of Things to Come. A Scientist Explains how it is Possible to Predict - and Change - the Future Sydney, Random House. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091836670). Trade Paperback, 8vo. xiv, 290pp. A scientist tries to understand her ability to see future events in her dreams. Near Fine. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 20779 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Meditations on the Tarot. A journey into Christian Hemeticism New York, Amity House. 1985, First Thus. (ISBN: 0916349101). Large Trade Paperback, 8vo. xii,658pp. Very Good. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: 100465 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ANSPACHER, LOUIS K Challenge of the Unknown. Exploring the Psychic World London: George Allen & Unwin, 1952. Original Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. First UK. 8vo. 331pp + ads. Eps lightly foxed, else vg. AUD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.39 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1066] Book number: 4073 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ARDAGH, ARJUNA Awakening into Oneness. The power of blessing in the evolution of consciousness Boulder, Sounds True. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781591795735). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiv,211pp. As new condition. Fine/Fine. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1422] Book number: 100202 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CURTISS, HARRIETTE AUGUSTA AND F. HOMER The Key to the Universe or a Spiritual interpretation of Numbers and Symbols North Hollywood, Newcastle. 1983, Sixth Editon. (ISBN: 0878770682). Trade Paperback, 8vo. 404pp, index, ills. Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 26874 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| FROM THE WRITINGS OF ALICE A BAILEY AND DJWHAL KHUL The Seventh Revealer of the New Age New York, Lucis. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0853301417). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xii,228pp. Owner name else near fine. Near Fine. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 100394 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BAMBAREN, SERGIO The Dolphin. Story of a dreamer Australia, 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0646230751). Trade Paperback, 8vo. 96pp. photos by Yanni Dellaportas. Fine. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 100404 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BLACKMORE, SUSAN Dying to Live. Science and the near-death experience London, Grafton. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0586092129). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xii,292pp, index. An attempt to bridge the gap between the scientific and spiritual points of view on this topic. Very Good. AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1264] Book number: 100110 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BLUM, RALPH Rune Play. A Seasonal Record Book with Twelve New Techniques for Rune Casting New York, St Martin's Press. 1985, Reprint. (ISBN: 0312696918). Soft Cover, Small 4to. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Reprint. Small 4to. 202pp, copyright date 1985. A method of self-counseling and a year round rune-casting recordbook. Near Fine. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 18014 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BLUME, JUDY Letters to Judy: What Your Kids Wish They Could Tell You New York: G. P. Putnams, 1986. Good/Good. ISBN:0399131299. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.59 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 395] Book number: 11547 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BONDER, RABBI NILTON THE KABBALAH OF MONEY Insights on Livelihood, Business, and All forms of Economic Behaviour Boston and London: Shambhala, 1996. Hard Cover. First Edition. Small 8vo. 176pp, Fine in dj. AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.15 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1303] Book number: 7082 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BRO, DR HARMON HARTZELL - EDITED BY HUGH LYNN CAYCE Edgar Cayce on Dreams New York, Castle. 1968, Reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo. 224pp, prob. later printing. Vg in chipped dj. Very Good/Good. AUD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.39 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1066] Book number: 30963 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BUCKLAND, RAYMOND Guide to the Supernatural London: Tandem, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Reprint. Am "how to do it book" for those with a deep interest in all aspects of the occult, the supernatural, and the paranormal - Tarot, ESP, hypnosis, black magic, and more. 181 pp. Slightly edge worn, but structurally sound. AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.51 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 474] Book number: 12782 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CARMONDY, JOHN how to Handle Trouble: A Guide to Peace of Mind New York: Doubleday, 1993. Boards. As New/As New. Fifth Impression. Small 8vo. ISBN:0385471203. "This book is for people in trouble. You know who you are. You have a problem. You feel a pain. Your life is not what you'd like it to be and you need help" - a guide to healing the mind and spirit. 226 oop. AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.89 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 592] Book number: 13461 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CARROLL, LEE - KRYON Kryon Book VIPartnering With God: Practical Information for the New Millennium Delmar, California, U.S.A. Kryon Writings. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 1888053100). Trade Paperback, 8vo. 400pp, index. Fine. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 30360 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CARROLL, LEE - KRYON Letters from Home. Loving Messages from the Family. Kryon Book VII Delmar, California, U.S.A. Kryon Writings. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 1888053127). Trade Paperback, 8vo. 456pp. pencil notes on last pages, o/w fine. Near Fine. AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.85 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1106] Book number: 30361 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Global Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Global Village Books 2005