| next page |
| Global Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 483 title(s) on 20 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine H. S. D. 1971. Magazine. Good. Small 8vo. Volume 16, No 11. AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.98 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 532] Book number: 13781 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| MURDER MOST FOUL London: Octopus Books, 1984. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. ISBN:0 7064 2051 9. light foxing to edges else vg to nr fine in vg dj. red original cloth with silver gilt outline of a body. Authors such as Agatha Christie, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle. AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.72 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1308] Book number: 8366 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| AARONS, EDWARDS The Art Studio Murders New York: Manor Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.6 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 409] Book number: 13708 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ADAMS, JANE Bird London: Macmillan, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Thus. 8vo. ISBN:0 333 72809. Vg in card covers. By the author of 'The Greenway'. AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 10791 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ADAMS, JANE The Greenway London, London: Macmillan 1995. 1995, First Edition. Hard Cover. Cloth, very fine in like dj. Fine/Fine. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.2 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2862] Book number: 1396 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ADAMS, JANE The Greenway London, Pan Books. 1996, First Thus. (ISBN: 0330346318). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 27286 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| GRANT-ADAMSON, LESLEY The Girl in the Case London, New English Library. 1997, First Thus. (ISBN: 0340660228). Mass Market Paperback. Cover creased else very clean pb. Good. AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 23975 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ALBERT, MARVIN Bimbo Heaven London: Macmoillan, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. A Pete Sawyer mystery. Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 11970 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| AMBLER, ERIC Judgement on Deltchev New York: Berkley, 1985. Fair. Reprint. ISBN:0425075915. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.6 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 409] Book number: 12625 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, EVELYN The Avenue of the Dead London, Sheridan. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 1855014327). Mass Market Paperback. Sequel to 'The Defector'. Very Good. AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 450] Book number: 25105 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, EVELYN The Defector London: Arrow Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Reprint. ISBN:0099267403. AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 450] Book number: 13220 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| APPLEBY, JOHN Aphrodite Means Death (The Arms of Venus) Harmondsworth, Penguin. 1954, First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. A little pencil marginalia, else a fine copy. Green Penguin # 1009. Near Fine. AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.74 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 777] Book number: 29536 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL JIG, MAZURKA, MAMBO London, Chancellor Press. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 185152486X). Hard Cover, 8vo. Laminated Boards. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo. 798pp. very light edgewear else vg in nr fine dw. Three novels featuring Scotland Yard Detective Frank Pagan. Very Good/Near Fine. AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 11.96 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1063] Book number: 9948 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, CHARLOTTE THE PROTEGE London: Thriller Book Club, 1970. Hard Cover. Original Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 192pp. pon on ffep, else vg in dj. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.82 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 695] Book number: 10145 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| ASHFORD, JEFFREY An Ideal Crime; A Question of Principle London, Diamond. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0261662597). Mass Market Paperback. 2 complete crime stories in one volume. Very Good. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.44 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 572] Book number: 25106 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| AVELINE, CLAUDE The Fountain at Marleux. The story of a crime New York, Doubleday. 1970, First Thus. Hard Cover, 8vo. Translated by Peter Green. Good/Good. AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.82 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 695] Book number: 100277 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| AYRES, E. C. Lair of the Lizard New York: St Martin's Press, 1998. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo. Paper-covered black boards in dustjacket. Fine. A Tony Lowell mystery. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 17072 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BAGLEY, DESMOND The Enemy London: Book Club Associates 1977. Cloth in dj, name rubbed from ffep, else vg/vg. AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.82 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 695] Book number: 870 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BAKER, IVON Death and Variations London, Keyhole Crime. 1981, Reprint. (ISBN: 0263736822). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. AUD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 368] Book number: 23442 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BALCHIN, NIGEL A Sort of Traitors London: J. M Dent, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Reprint. 8vo. ISBN:0460024914. First published in 1949. AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.98 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 532] Book number: 15402 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BALLINGER, BILL S. The Heir Hunters New York, Harper & Row. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 11.96 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1063] Book number: 21290 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BARNES, LINDA Steel Guitar. A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery New York, Dell. 1993, First Thus. (ISBN: 0440212685). Mass Market Paperback. Good. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.6 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 409] Book number: 26839 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BARRETT, ROBERT G. The Godson: Guns 'N' Rose Sydney, Macmillan. 1999, First thus. (ISBN: 1865150312). Hard Cover, 8vo. 2 novels in one volume. Very nice copy. More Les Norton. Very Good/Near Fine. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 22825 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BARTON, GEORGE The Pembroke Mason Affair Boston, Page. 1920, Third Impression. Hard cover, 8vo. Pict. cover and edges are browned and there is slight wear to spine ends, small piece missing from ffep, else a lovely tight copy with colour frontispiece and other b&w ills. by Charles E. Meister. A Bromley Barnes mystery. Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 29845 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BECK, K.K. The Body in the Cornflakes New York, Ivy. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0804111758). Mass Market Paperback. A cereal killer is terrorising the folks... Good. AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 450] Book number: 25178 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Global Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Global Village Books 2005