next page  
   Global Village Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 7738, Gold Coast Mail Centre, 9726, Bundall, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia. Tel: +61 (7)552 68438
gvillage@bigpond.net.au

Mystery and Crime Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 483 title(s) on 20 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine
H. S. D. 1971. Magazine. Good. Small 8vo. Volume 16, No 11.
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.98 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 532] Book number: 13781
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

  MURDER MOST FOUL
London: Octopus Books, 1984. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. ISBN:0 7064 2051 9. light foxing to edges else vg to nr fine in vg dj. red original cloth with silver gilt outline of a body. Authors such as Agatha Christie, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle.
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.72 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1308] Book number: 8366
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

AARONS, EDWARDS  The Art Studio Murders
New York: Manor Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Fair.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.6 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 409] Book number: 13708
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ADAMS, JANE  Bird
London: Macmillan, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Thus. 8vo. ISBN:0 333 72809. Vg in card covers. By the author of 'The Greenway'.
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 10791
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ADAMS, JANE  The Greenway
London, London: Macmillan 1995. 1995, First Edition. Hard Cover. Cloth, very fine in like dj. Fine/Fine.
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.2 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2862] Book number: 1396
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ADAMS, JANE  The Greenway
London, Pan Books. 1996, First Thus. (ISBN: 0330346318). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 27286
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

GRANT-ADAMSON, LESLEY  The Girl in the Case
London, New English Library. 1997, First Thus. (ISBN: 0340660228). Mass Market Paperback. Cover creased else very clean pb. Good.
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 23975
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ALBERT, MARVIN  Bimbo Heaven
London: Macmoillan, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. A Pete Sawyer mystery. Near Fine/Near Fine.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 11970
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

AMBLER, ERIC  Judgement on Deltchev
New York: Berkley, 1985. Fair. Reprint. ISBN:0425075915.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.6 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 409] Book number: 12625
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ANTHONY, EVELYN  The Avenue of the Dead
London, Sheridan. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 1855014327). Mass Market Paperback. Sequel to 'The Defector'. Very Good.
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 450] Book number: 25105
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ANTHONY, EVELYN  The Defector
London: Arrow Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Reprint. ISBN:0099267403.
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 450] Book number: 13220
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

APPLEBY, JOHN  Aphrodite Means Death (The Arms of Venus)
Harmondsworth, Penguin. 1954, First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. A little pencil marginalia, else a fine copy. Green Penguin # 1009. Near Fine.
AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.74 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 777] Book number: 29536
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL  JIG, MAZURKA, MAMBO
London, Chancellor Press. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 185152486X). Hard Cover, 8vo. Laminated Boards. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo. 798pp. very light edgewear else vg in nr fine dw. Three novels featuring Scotland Yard Detective Frank Pagan. Very Good/Near Fine.
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 11.96 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1063] Book number: 9948
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ARMSTRONG, CHARLOTTE  THE PROTEGE
London: Thriller Book Club, 1970. Hard Cover. Original Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 192pp. pon on ffep, else vg in dj. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.82 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 695] Book number: 10145
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

ASHFORD, JEFFREY  An Ideal Crime; A Question of Principle
London, Diamond. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0261662597). Mass Market Paperback. 2 complete crime stories in one volume. Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.44 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 572] Book number: 25106
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

AVELINE, CLAUDE  The Fountain at Marleux. The story of a crime
New York, Doubleday. 1970, First Thus. Hard Cover, 8vo. Translated by Peter Green. Good/Good.
AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.82 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 695] Book number: 100277
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

AYRES, E. C.  Lair of the Lizard
New York: St Martin's Press, 1998. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo. Paper-covered black boards in dustjacket. Fine. A Tony Lowell mystery.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 17072
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BAGLEY, DESMOND  The Enemy
London: Book Club Associates 1977. Cloth in dj, name rubbed from ffep, else vg/vg.
AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.82 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 695] Book number: 870
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BAKER, IVON  Death and Variations
London, Keyhole Crime. 1981, Reprint. (ISBN: 0263736822). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
AUD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 368] Book number: 23442
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BALCHIN, NIGEL  A Sort of Traitors
London: J. M Dent, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Reprint. 8vo. ISBN:0460024914. First published in 1949.
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.98 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 532] Book number: 15402
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BALLINGER, BILL S.  The Heir Hunters
New York, Harper & Row. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Near Fine/Near Fine.
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 11.96 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1063] Book number: 21290
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BARNES, LINDA  Steel Guitar. A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery
New York, Dell. 1993, First Thus. (ISBN: 0440212685). Mass Market Paperback. Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.6 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 409] Book number: 26839
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BARRETT, ROBERT G.  The Godson: Guns 'N' Rose
Sydney, Macmillan. 1999, First thus. (ISBN: 1865150312). Hard Cover, 8vo. 2 novels in one volume. Very nice copy. More Les Norton. Very Good/Near Fine.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 22825
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BARTON, GEORGE  The Pembroke Mason Affair
Boston, Page. 1920, Third Impression. Hard cover, 8vo. Pict. cover and edges are browned and there is slight wear to spine ends, small piece missing from ffep, else a lovely tight copy with colour frontispiece and other b&w ills. by Charles E. Meister. A Bromley Barnes mystery. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 29845
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

BECK, K.K.  The Body in the Cornflakes
New York, Ivy. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0804111758). Mass Market Paperback. A cereal killer is terrorising the folks... Good.
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 450] Book number: 25178
    Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books.

483 titles found on 20 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Global Village Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Global Village Books 2005