| next page |
| Global Village Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 47 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Architectural Digest: The International Magazine of Fine Design USA: Architectural Digest. Magazine. Good. August 1, 1991. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 11782 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| Architectural Digest: The International Magazine of Fine Design Conde Nast. Magazine. Very Good April 2002. Includes Giorgio Armani's Manhattan apartment.282pp. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.47 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 571] Book number: 11783 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| Architectural Digest: The International Magazine of Fine Design USA: Architectural Digest. Magazine. Good. December 1991. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 11784 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| Architectural Digest: The International Magazine of Fine Design USA: Architectural Digest. Magazine. Good. September 1991. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 11786 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| Australia's National Trusts Historic Houses Canberra: Heritage Reprints, 1974. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. Folio. A comprehensive guide to historic houses of Australia. Packed with colour and B/W photos 604 pp. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: 11780 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BEAUTIFUL CATHEDRALS OF BRITAIN London: Marshall Cavendish, 1978. Original Cloth. Very Good. First Edition. 4to. ISBN:0 85685 367 4. 128pp. minimal edgewear else vg in good dw lightly rubbed. owners name on verso ffep. Beautifully ills in colour and b&w. AUD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.47 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1102] Book number: 9617 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| Country Life Annual 1966 London, Country Life. 1966. Soft Cover, Large 4to. 188pp, fashion, country estates, travel. Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 20972 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| AMSONEIT, WOLFGANG Contemporary European Architects Cologne, Taschen. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 3822897531). Card Covers, 4to. 160pp, illus. throughout in colour. Essay and other text in English, German, and French. Near Fine. AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: 26815 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| SLOAN, ANNIE AND FELICITY BRYAN Nursery Style: Creating Beautiful Rooms for Children New York: Contemporary, 1989. Boards. As New/As New. First Edition. 4to. ISBN:0809242826. Hundreds of exciting and original ideas for creating a special nursery for your cild. Colour illustrations and step by step instructions thr oughout. AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1551] Book number: 12420 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BENEKE, JEFF; ILLS BY MELANIE POWELL The Fence Bible. How to plan, install, and build fences and gates.... North Adams, Storey. 2005. (ISBN: 1580175309). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 262pp, index, ills. For every home style and property need. Near Fine. AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.18 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 100378 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| BENNELL, JENNIFER Master Strokes. A Practical guide to Decorative Paint Techniques London, Century. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0712622500). Hard Cover, 4to. 157pp, all colour. Includes glazing, gilding, lacquer, crackle etc. Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 23821 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CARTER, EARL; WRIGHT, JEAN. TEXT BY MARION VON ADLERSTEIN Places. Inside Australian Houses Melbourne, Viking. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 067089186X). Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 220pp, all colour throughout. Glimpses inside some rather special homes. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: 100271 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CRAZE, RICHARD Feng Shui for Beginners London, Headway. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 034062079X). Paperback, 8vo. 106pp. Very Good. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.39 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 653] Book number: 24855 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CROOKS, STANLEY Alfred Waterhouse in Twyford: The New Church of St. Mary the Virgin 1878 Winchester, Hants. United Kingdom, George Mann Publications. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0954163443). Hard Cover, 4to. 96pp, ills, index. Fine h/c in pict. boards. Fine. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 26761 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| CRUIKSHANK, DAN Around the World in 80 Treasures London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297843990). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 256pp, lavishly illus. maps. The story of civilisation through man's greatest lasting achievements. A fine copy. Fine/Fine. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 100328 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| DALZELL, W. R. Architecture Melbourne: Sun Books, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. Small 8vo. 160pp, prof. illus. Pocket history. AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.62 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 408] Book number: 17377 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| EDITORS OF BLACK DOG & LEVENTHAL The Big Book of Small House Designs New York, Black Dog & Leventhal. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1579123651). Hard Cover, Small 4to. )362pp. 75 award-winning plans for 1250 square feet or less ( 116 sq. metres). Near Fine/Near Fine. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 27885 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| FARRAR, EMMIE FERGUSON Old Virginia Houses along the James New York, Bonanza. 1957. Hard Cover, 4to. xxii,231pp, b&w photographs throughout.Endpaper map. Very early American colonial homes. Very Good/Poor. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 24499 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| FOWLER, MICHAEL Buildings of New Zealanders Auckland, Lansdowne. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0868660868). Hard Cover, Large 4to. 192pp, all colour photographs throughout. Cover sl. sun faded else an excellent copy. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.18 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1959] Book number: 28637 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| GIBBERD, FREDERICK The Architecture of England: From Norman Times to the Present Day London: Readers Union, 1941. Original Cloth. Very Good. 4to. 45 pp. Bw ills and diagrams throughout. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 14917 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| GILLIATT, MARY THE COMPLETE BOOK OF HOME DESIGN London: Orbis, 1984. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. Landscape 4to. ISBN:0 85613 691 3. 348pp, Profusely illus. Vg in dustjacket. An excellent guide from a top designer. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: 11994 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| GILLIATT, MARY THE COMPLETE BOOK OF HOME DESIGN London: Orbis, 1984. Original Cloth. Very Good. Reprint. Landscape 4to. ISBN:0 85613 691 3. 348pp, Profusely illus. Vg in good repaired dw.owners name on half title page. An excellent book from a renowned designer. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 8977 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| GILLIATT, MARY Making the Most of Living Rooms & Halls. A Creative Guide to Home Design London: Orbis, 1984. Original Cloth. Reprint. Landscape 4to. 128pp, profusely illus. in colour. Oblong quarto, Near fine in dj. Lovely design ideas from one of the greats. AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: 16768 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| GILLIATT, MARY Making the most of Bedrooms & Bathroom London: Orbis, 1984. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reprint. Landscape 4to. 128pp, profusely illus. Classic design. AUD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.71 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1388] Book number: 16771 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. | ||
| GILLIATT, MARY Making the most of Kitchens & Dining Rooms London: Orbis, 1984. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Reprint. Landscape 4to. 128pp, prof. illus in colour. How to really plan your kitchen. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 16781 Click here to order or inquire at Global Village Books. |
| next page | |
| Global Village Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Global Village Books 2005