next page  
   Gibson   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3137 Old Highway 431, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763, USA. Tel.: +1 800 844 4757
gibsonbk@hiwaay.net

US Myst: Southwest

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 28 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
DOSS, JAMES D.  Deal Soul a Charlie Moon Mystery
New York NY: St. Martin's Press, 2004. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0312994621. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Investigating the death of a fellow tribe member, Charlie Moon hopes that the victim's senator boss will be forthcoming with information and wonders how the disappearance of a young college student may be related; Mass Market PB; 374 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 39434
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HANSON, RICK  Still Life
New York: Kensington Publishing Corp. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575660415. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Front free endpaper upper corner is clipped; ; 235 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 23028
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Coyote Waits
New York NY: Harper & Row, 1990. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060163704. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jim Chee is torn between his role as the prosecution's star witness against the man charged with killing his best friend and his own investigation of the crime.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 1284
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Coyote Waits
New York NY: Harper & Row, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060163704. Very Good with no dust jacket; Jim Chee is torn between his role as the prosecution's star witness against the man charged with killing his best friend and his own investigation of the crime.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 6916
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - HILLERMAN, TONY  Coyote Waits
New York NY: Harper & Row, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060163704. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jim Chee is torn between his role as the prosecution's star witness against the man charged with killing his best friend and his own investigation of the crime; 292 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 46221
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Dance Hall of the Dead
New York NY: Harper & Row, 1990. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0061000027. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Mass Market PB; 255 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 31646
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Dark Wind
New York NY: Harper & Row, 1982. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0061000035. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Mass Market PB; 304 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 31644
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Fallen Man
New York NY: Harper & Row, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 006017773X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 439
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Fallen Man
New York NY: Harper & Row, 1997. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0061092886. Very Good with no dust jacket; Newly retired Navajo Tribal officer Joe Leaphorn connects the discovery of a skeleton under Ship Rock Mountain's peak to the sniper shooting of a canyon guide, and he remembers an old puzzle he was unable to solve; Mass Market PB; 302 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 39740
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  First Eagle
New York NY: Harpercollins, 1999. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0061097853. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 319 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 31788
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Hunting Badger
New York NY: Harpercollins, 1999. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060192895. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 275 pages.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 31851
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Listening Woman
New York NY: Harper & Row, 1990. Third Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0061000299. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Mass Market PB; 327 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 31645
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY EDITOR  Mysterious West
New York NY: Harper Collins, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060177853. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Anthology of the West's mysteries by authors Marcia Muller, Robert Campbell, Bill Pronzini, Susan Dunlap, and others.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 352
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - HILLERMAN, TONY EDITOR  Mysterious West
New York NY: Harper Collins, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060177853. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; A collection of twenty-four original mystery and suspense stories includes the works of Stuart Kaminsky, Lia Matera, Bill Pronzini, and Carol Nelson Douglas.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 54182
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  People of Darkness
New York NY: Harper, 1991. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0061099155. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 293 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 31138
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Sacred Clowns
New York NY: Harpercollins, 1993. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 006016767X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jim Chee and Joe Leaphorn solve a crime that involves the murder of a Pueblo tribal official, the death of a schoolteacher, and the disappearance of a tribal memento; 305 pages.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 1367
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Sacred Clowns
New York NY: Harpercollins, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 006016767X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jim Chee and Joe Leaphorn solve a crime that involves the murder of a Pueblo tribal official, the death of a schoolteacher, and the disappearance of a tribal memento; 305 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 6915
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Sacred Clowns
New York NY: Harper, 1994. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0061092606. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Cover is worn at edges and spine. Creases in spine; Jim Chee and Joe Leaphorn solve a crime that involves the murder of a Pueblo tribal official, the death of a schoolteacher, and the disappearance of a tribal memento; Mass Market PB; 354 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 30546
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Sacred Clowns
New York NY: Harper & Row, 1994. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0061092606. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Jim Chee and Joe Leaphorn solve a crime that involves the murder of a Pueblo tribal official, the death of a schoolteacher, and the disappearance of a tribal memento; Mass Market PB; 354 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 31648
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Skinwalkers
New York NY: Harpercollins, 1990. Twelfth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0061000175. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 299 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 22939
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Talking God
New York NY: Harper & Row, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060161183. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Tribal police officer Jim Chee and Lt. Joe Leaphorn find themselves working side by side when Smithsonian conservator Henry Highhawk is arrested for robbing Native American graves--and possibly for murder; 239 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 8227
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Talking God
New York NY: Harpercollins, 1991. Fourth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 006109918x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Tribal police officer Jim Chee and Lt. Joe Leaphorn find themselves working side by side when Smithsonian conservator Henry Highhawk is arrested for robbing Native American graves--and possibly for murder; Mass Market PB; 351 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 13160
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Talking God
New York NY: Harpercollins, 1991. Third Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 006109918x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, book is curled; Tribal police officer Jim Chee and Lt. Joe Leaphorn find themselves working side by side when Smithsonian conservator Henry Highhawk is arrested for robbing Native American graves--and possibly for murder; Mass Market PB; 351 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 21158
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Talking God
New York NY: Harper & Row, 1991. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 006109918x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Tribal police officer Jim Chee and Lt. Joe Leaphorn find themselves working side by side when Smithsonian conservator Henry Highhawk is arrested for robbing Native American graves--and possibly for murder; Mass Market PB; 351 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 31647
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

HILLERMAN, TONY  Thief of Time
New York NY: Harper & Row, 1988. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0061000043. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Chilling discoveries unearthed at a dig for Navajo clay pots bring Lt. Joe Leaphorn and Officer Jim Chee of the Navajo Police to the site and put them on the trail of stolen artifacts, a missing woman, and bizarre and mystifying murders; Mass Market PB; 334 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 1264
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

28 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Gibson Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Gibson 2005