| Gibson | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| Tennesse Blue Book 1957-1958 Special Edition for Young Readers Nashville, TN: State of Tennessee, 1958. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W Photographs; 109 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 30054 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CREIGHTON, WILBUR Parthenon in Nashville Nashville, TN: Nashville Parthenon, 1971. Softcover. ISBN: 0939298740. Illustrated by Black and White Photos Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 5121 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CRUTCHFIELD, JAMES Early Times in the Cumberland Valley from Its Beginnings to 1800 Nashville, TN: Williams Press, 1977. Second Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Pen & Ink Drawings by Author Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges and crinkled owner sticker; 139 pages. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 5057 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CRUTCHFIELD, JAMES A. COMPILER Footprints Across the Pages of Tennessee History Nashville, TN: Williams Press, 1976. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by 51 Original Illustrations Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; #299 of 500 limited editions; 51 capsule biographies of Tennesseans. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 5429 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| DORRIS, MRS. MARY Hermitage Home of General Andrew Jackson Nashville, TN: , 1959. Revised Edition. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name on front cover; B&W Photographs; 64 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 30778 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| HESSELTINE, WILLIAM EDITOR Dr. J.G. M. Ramsey Autobiography and Letters Nashville, TN: Tennessee Historical Commission, 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1572331739. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Small ding on spine covering; 367 pages. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 43287 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| NETHERTON, JOHN Tennessee a Homecoming Third National Corporation, 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0961567600. Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges, small tear at top ; Essays by Wilma Dykeman, Peter Taylor, and John Egerton; Signed by Author. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 5561 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| PIRTLE, CALEB Tennessee Through the Looking Glass Hendersonville, TN: Stone & Associates, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0929505026. Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped; Explores the natural beauty, historic sites and attractions that make Tennessee one of the great American destinations; 91 pages. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 5058 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| Gibson Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson 2005