| Gibson's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
| COLLINS, VARNUM LANSING Princeton Past and Present Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1931. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Black and White Photos Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, wear at top and bottom of spine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 4371 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| DAVIS, MARY Remarkable Journey 1847-1997 the Story of St. Mary's Episcopal School Litle Rock, AR: August House, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 087483547X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has slight wear at edges; B&W Photographs. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 8642 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| DOUGHTY, HAROLD Guide to American Graduate Schools New York NY: Viking, 1994. Seventh Edition; Third Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0140469605. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Details the graduate programs of accredited institutions in the U. S. providing information on admission and degree requirements, facilities, costs, and financial aid; Trade PB; 596 pages. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 46286 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| FRENZEL, DR. WALTER DIRECTOR 50 Fahre Realschule Simmering Festschrift Wien: IM Verlag Der Bundesrealschule Simmering, 1958. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Written in German; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 116 pages. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 32413 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| JONES, LAURENCE Piney Woods and Its Story New York NY: Fleming H. Revell, 1922. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Black and White Photos Very Good with no dust jacket; Front cover has faded square, ; Story of Negro education written by the Principle. SIGNED by author; 151 pages. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 4512 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| KRENTEL, MILDRED Melmark the Home That Love Built Neptune, NJ: Loizeaux Brothers, 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0872134725. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; Color Photographs; 143 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 59227 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| SCHOFFNER, CHARLES University of Virginia Then and Now Louisville, KY: Harmony House, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Color and b/w Photographs. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 7398 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| VISCARDI, HENRY JR. But Not on Our Block the Story of the Struggle to Save the School That Love Built New York NY: Paul S Eriksson, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0839712693. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Details the author's fight to build a school for handicapped children in Long Island; B&W Photographs; 202 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 40274 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| YOUNG, CHARLES COMPILED BY Cornell in Pictures the First Century Ithaca, NY: Quill and Dagger, 1965. New edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; New Edition By H. A, Stevenson; B&W Photographs; 176 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 57890 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| Gibson's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson's Books 2005