Gibson's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3137 Old Highway 431, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763, USA. Tel.: +1 800 844 4757
gibsonbk@hiwaay.net

School History

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9
COLLINS, VARNUM LANSING  Princeton Past and Present
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1931. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Black and White Photos Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, wear at top and bottom of spine.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 4371
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

DAVIS, MARY  Remarkable Journey 1847-1997 the Story of St. Mary's Episcopal School
Litle Rock, AR: August House, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 087483547X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has slight wear at edges; B&W Photographs.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 8642
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

DOUGHTY, HAROLD  Guide to American Graduate Schools
New York NY: Viking, 1994. Seventh Edition; Third Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0140469605. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Details the graduate programs of accredited institutions in the U. S. providing information on admission and degree requirements, facilities, costs, and financial aid; Trade PB; 596 pages.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 46286
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

FRENZEL, DR. WALTER DIRECTOR  50 Fahre Realschule Simmering Festschrift
Wien: IM Verlag Der Bundesrealschule Simmering, 1958. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Written in German; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 116 pages.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 32413
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

JONES, LAURENCE  Piney Woods and Its Story
New York NY: Fleming H. Revell, 1922. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Black and White Photos Very Good with no dust jacket; Front cover has faded square, ; Story of Negro education written by the Principle. SIGNED by author; 151 pages.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 4512
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - KRENTEL, MILDRED  Melmark the Home That Love Built
Neptune, NJ: Loizeaux Brothers, 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0872134725. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; Color Photographs; 143 pages.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 59227
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

SCHOFFNER, CHARLES  University of Virginia Then and Now
Louisville, KY: Harmony House, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Color and b/w Photographs.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 7398
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

VISCARDI, HENRY JR.  But Not on Our Block the Story of the Struggle to Save the School That Love Built
New York NY: Paul S Eriksson, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0839712693. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Details the author's fight to build a school for handicapped children in Long Island; B&W Photographs; 202 pages.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 40274
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - YOUNG, CHARLES COMPILED BY  Cornell in Pictures the First Century
Ithaca, NY: Quill and Dagger, 1965. New edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; New Edition By H. A, Stevenson; B&W Photographs; 176 pages.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 57890
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

9 titles found
   
 
   Gibson's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Gibson's Books 2005