| Gibson | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
|
| BARNETT, EUGENE Programming Time-Shared Computers in Basic New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0471054003. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 366 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 56094 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| DORFMAN, LEN Converting C to Turbo C++ New York NY: Mcgraw Hill, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0830637540. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; disk in back still sealed; B&W Illustrations; 342 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 45248 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| FENN, DARIEN Symphony Macros and the Command Language Indianapolis, IN: Que Corporation, 1985. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0880221461. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, pencil notes on front endpaper. Underling and pen marks in margins; B&W Illustrations; 536 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 38550 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| GAVRILOV, M. A. AND A. D. ZAKREVSKII EDITORS Lyapas a Programming Language for Logic and Coding Algorithms New York: Academic Press, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. White DJ has some soiling; ACM Monograph; B&W Illustrations; 475 pages. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 38719 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| MARTIN, JAMES Fourth-Generation Languages Volume 1 Principles Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1985. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0133296733. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; B&W Illustrations; 420 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 39282 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| MOFFAT, DAVID Common Algorithms in Pascal with Programs for Reading Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0131526375. Very Good with no dust jacket; Library rebound. Exlibrary with markings; Prentice Hall Software Series; Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 232 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 38908 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| PEGDEN, C. DENNIS Introduction to Simam with Version 3. 0 Enhancements State College, PA: Systems Modeling Corporation, 1985. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Crease in back cover; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 384 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 39268 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| SEARS, JOEL Optimization Techniques in Fortran Princeton, NJ: Petrocelli Books, 1979. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0894330349. Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner stamped ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 90 pages. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 31803 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| STEIN, MARVIN Computer Programming a Mixed Language Approach New York: Academic Press, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; B&W Illustrations; 459 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 49645 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| WYATT, ALLEN Assembly Language Quick Reference Carmel, IN: Que Corporation, 1989. Second Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0880224282. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Que Quick Reference Series; 150 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 58649 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| Gibson Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson 2005