Gibson's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3137 Old Highway 431, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763, USA. Tel.: +1 800 844 4757
gibsonbk@hiwaay.net

Movie And TV Tie-ins

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 21 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 21
ANDERSON, KEVIN  Ruins
New York NY: Harpercollins, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061052477. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A tale of supernatural suspense brings the FBI psychic investigator team of Fox Mulder and Dana Scully up against one of their most confounding cases. Based on Characters created by Chris Carter; The X-Files; 291 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 35745
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - ANOBILE, RICHARD EDITOR  Mork and Mindy a Video Novel
New York: Pocket, 1979. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671827545. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Mork defies gravity and other laws-out to prove his sanity in a courtroom free for all. A story told in photographs taken from their smash hit show; Mass Market PB; Color Photographs.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 41520
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

BERNARD, RAFE  Army of the Undead
New York NY: Pyramid Books, 1967. Paperback. ISBN: 1015517110. Very Good with no dust jacket; Crease in corners, wear along edges and spine; Based on the ABC SF thriller The Invaders; Invaders; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 2531
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - BLACK, CAMPBELL  Raiders of the Lost Ark
New York: Ballantine, 1982. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Adapted from a screenplay by Lawrence Kasden. Based on a story by George Lucas and Philip Kaufman; 184 pages.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 58151
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - CHERRYH, C. J.  Lois and Clark a Superman Novel
New York: Prima Publishing, 1996. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0761504826. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Suddenly a celebrity because of her rescue efforts helping people escape from a collapsed hotel, Lois finds her private life, and her relationship with Clark, drastically changed; 283 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 56105
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - DALEY, BRIAN  Tron
New York NY: Del Rey, 1982. Paperback. ISBN: 0345262816. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Based on the Futuristic Adventure Motion Picture From Walt Disney Productions ; Mass Market PB; Color Photographs; 173 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 51917
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

DANIELS, NORMAN  Dr. Kildare's Secret Romance
New York NY: Lancer, 1962. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges, top corner bent; Bookstore stamp inside. Free Pinup of Richard Chamberlain is missing. Richard Chamberlain photo on front cover; Mass Market PB.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 4551
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

DEVLIN, DEAN, EMMERICH, ROLAND, AND MOLSTAD, STEPHEN  Independence Day
New York NY: Harper & Row, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 0061056871. Illustrated by Color Photos from Movie Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine crease; Mass Market PB; 280 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 3341
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

DORR, MADELINE  Mask
New York: Parachute Press, 1994. Third Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0938753800. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases on front cover. Small tear at bottom of spine; Eight pages of color photos from the movie. Based on the screenplay by Mike Werb; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 104 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 27610
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - FOSTER, ALAN DEAN  Alien
New York: Warner Books, 1979. Paperback. ISBN: 0446924687. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. Creases in spine; Story by Dan O'Bannon and Ronald Shusett. Special Young Adult Edition; Mass Market PB; 270 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 10496
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

FOSTER, ALAN DAN  Black Hole
New York NY: Del Rey, 1979. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345285387. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 3719
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - FOSTER, ALAN DEAN  Clash of the Titans
New York: Warner Books, 1981. Paperback. ISBN: 0446936758. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine; Based on the Original screenplay by Beverley Cross. Photographs from the movie Starring Harry Hamlin, Judi Bowker, Burgess Meredith, Maggie Smith, Laurence Olivier and more; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 304 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 59070
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

GARDNER, CRAIG SHAW  Batman
New York NY: Warner, 1989. Softcover. ISBN: 0446354872. Very Good with no dust jacket; Movie tie-in with photos on front and back cover; Trade PB.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 2036
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - HECKELMANN, CHARLES  Big Valley
Racine WI: Whitman, 1966. Hardcover. Illustrated by Robert L. Jenney Very Good- with no dust jacket; Front cover has the men's faces scratched out; Whitman Authorized Edition; 214 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 58220
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

KEITH, BRANDON  Message from Moscow I Spy
Racine WI: Whitman, 1966. Hardcover. Illustrated by Al Andersen Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked. Wear at spine; Whitman Authorized Edition; 210 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 46296
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - LARSON, GLEN AND ROBERT THURSTON  Battlestar Galactica
New York NY: Berkley, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0425039587. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; The greatest space epic ever from ABC-TV and Universal; Mass Market PB; 244 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 41623
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - LAWTON, HARRY  Tell Them Willie Boy Is Here
New York: Award Books, 1970. Second Printing. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; Mass Market PB; 218 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 58001
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

ORAM, JOHN  Copenhagen Affair
New York NY: Ace Books, 1965. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 1852838876. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Flaming death from the sky threatens the entire world as U. N. C. L. E. 's top agents fight the Thrush masterplan in a startling tale of adventure and suspence; The Man from U. N. C. L. E; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; 144 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 38505
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

RANKINE, JOHN  Space 1999: Moon Odyssey
New York NY: Pocket Books, 1975. Paperback. ISBN: 0234778091. Illustrated by Black and White Photos Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover is worn; Second novel in the series based on the TV adventure. Photographs from the TV series; Mass Market PB.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 1204
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

SPIELBERG, STEVEN  Close Encounters of the Third Kind
New York NY: Dell, 1978. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0440109795. Very Good with no dust jacket; Front cover has small tear at top; Mass Market PB; 256 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 712
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

SPIELBERG, STEVEN  Close Encounters of the Third Kind
New York NY: Delacorte Press, 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0440013739. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 9065
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

21 titles found
   
 
   Gibson's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Gibson's Books 2005