| next page |
| Gibson's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 47 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, SAMUEL HOPKINS Pony Express New York NY: Random House, 1950. Eleventh Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Lee J. Ames Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Landmark Books; Vol. 7; 185 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 16404 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| ADAMS, SAMUEL HOPKINS Santa Fe Trail New York NY: Random House, 1951. Eighth Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Lee J. Ames Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Cover has some soiling and spotting; Landmark Books; 181 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 53810 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| BLIVEN, BRUCE From Pearl Harbor to Okinawa the War in the Pacific 1941-1945 New York NY: Random House, 1960. Hardcover. Illustrated by B/w Photos Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name; Landmark Books; Vol. 94; 192 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 13554 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| BROWN, JOHN MASON Daniel Boone the Opening of the Wilderness New York NY: Random House, 1952. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394903218. Illustrated by Lee J. Ames Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Landmark Books; Vol. 21; 181 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 13726 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BROWN, JOHN MASON Daniel Boone the Opening of the Wilderness New York NY: Random House, 1952. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394903218. Illustrated by Lee J. Ames Very Good with no dust jacket; Landmark Books; Vol. 21; 181 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 28702 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BROWN, JOHN MASON Daniel Boone the Opening of the Wilderness New York NY: Random House, 1952. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394903218. Illustrated by Lee J. Ames Very Good with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Edges bumped and worn; Landmark Books; Ex-Lib; Vol. 21; 181 pages. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 34419 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| BROWN, JOHN MASON Daniel Boone the Opening of the Wilderness New York NY: Random House, 1952. Ninth Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Lee J. Ames Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Landmark Books; Vol. 21. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2627 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| CANFIELD, DOROTHY Paul Revere and the Minute Men New York: Random House, 1950. Ninth Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Norman Price Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak. Previous owner's address label inside. Front endpaper is missing piece on top corner; Landmark Books; Vol. 4; 181 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 26310 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| CARTER, HODDING Robert E. Lee and the Road of Honor New York: Random House, 1955. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399123288. Illustrated by William Hutchinson Very Good with no dust jacket; Pictorial cover; Landmark Books; Vol. 54; 186 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 13789 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| CONSIDINE, BOB Panama Canal New York NY: Random House, 1951. Hardcover. Illustrated by Fritz Kredel Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Landmark Books; Vol. 18; 179 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 53232 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| CROUSE, ANNA AND RUSSEL Peter Stuyvesant of Old New York New York NY: Random House, 1954. Hardcover. Illustrated by Jo Spier Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; Landmark Books; Ex-Library; Vol. 43; 184 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 54201 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| DANIEL, ANITA Story of Albert Schweitzer New York: Random House, 1957. Second Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by B/w Photos by Erica Anderson drawings by W.T. Mars Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; World Landmark Books; 179 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 11898 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| DANIELS, JONATHAN Stonewall Jackson New York NY: Random House, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394903862. Illustrated by William Moyers Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Landmark Books; Vol. 86; 184 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2809 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| DOLSON, HILDEGARDE William Penn Quaker Hero New York NY: Random House, 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Leonard Everett Fisher Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Landmark Books; Vol. 98; 186 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 54202 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| DOUGLAS, WILLIAM O. Exploring the Himalaya a Story of the Conquests of the Highest and Most Perilous Mountain Range in the World New York NY: Random House, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by B/w Photos & Clarence Doore Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; World Landmark Books; 177 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 5017 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| DOUGLAS, WILLIAM O. Exploring the Himalaya a Story of the Conquests of the Highest and Most Perilous Mountain Range in the World New York NY: Random House, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by B/w Photos & Clarence Doore Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; World Landmark Books; 177 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 5017 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| DOUGLAS, WILLIAM O. Exploring the Himalaya a Story of the Conquests of the Highest and Most Perilous Mountain Range in the World New York NY: Random House, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by B/w Photos & Clarence Doore Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; World Landmark Books; 177 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 5017 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| FISHER, DORORTHY CANFIELD Our Independence and the Constitution Chicago, IL: Spencer Press, 1950. Hardcover. Illustrated by Robert Doremus Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Landmark Books; 187 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 19836 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| GUNTHER, JOHN Alexander the Great New York NY: Random House, 1953. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Isa Barnett Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate; World Landmark Series; 183 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 30277 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| GURNEY, GENE Americans Into Orbit Story of Project Mercury New York NY: Random House, 1965. Hardcover. Illustrated by B/w Photos Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Landmark Books; Vol. 101; 190 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 17344 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| HILL, RALPH NADING Robert Fulton and the Steamboat New York NY: Random House, 1954. Hardcover. Illustrated by Lee J. Ames Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Previous owner's name. Spine edges frayed; Landmark Books; Vol. 45; 181 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 42578 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| HILL, RALPH NADING Robert Fulton and the Steamboat New York NY: Random House, 1954. Hardcover. Illustrated by Lee J. Ames Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate; Landmark Books; Vol. 45; 181 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 53231 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| HOLBROOK, STEWART Davy Crockett New York NY: Random House, 1955. Hardcover. Illustrated by Ernest Richardson Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Spine weak and cracked. Previous owner's name; Landmark Books; 179 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 54194 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| HOLBROOK, STEWART Swamp Fox of the Revolution New York NY: Random House, 1959. Second Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Ernest Richardson Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Landmark Books; Vol. 90; 180 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 37218 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| HOLBROOK, STEWART Swamp Fox of the Revolution New York NY: Random House, 1959. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Ernest Richardson Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Bookplate; Landmark Books; Vol. 90; 180 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 54191 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| next page | |
| Gibson's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson's Books 2005