| next page |
| Gibson | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 210 title(s) on 9 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, ANDY Brazilian Gold Mine Mystery New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. Hardcover. Illustrated by B/w Illustrations Very Good with no dust jacket; Pictorial cover; Biff Brewster Mystery Adventure; Vol. 1; 182 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 16174 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ADAMS, EUSTACE Fifteen Days in the Air in the Air with Andy Lane Racine WI: Whitman, 1928. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing; Andy Lane Series; Vol. 1; 194 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 15372 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ADAMS, ANDY Hawaiian Sea Hunt Mystery New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, pictorial cover; Previous owner name, sticker tear on cover; Biff Brewster Mystery Adventure; Vol. 3. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 4167 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| ALGER, HORATIO Bound to Rise the Story of a Country Boy New York: World Publishing, N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing; Unpaginated pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 9640 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| ALGER, HORATIO Facing the World Or the Haps and Mishaps of Harry Vane New York: Hurst & Company, N.D.. Hardcover. ISBN: 1411507126. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 252 pages. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 3755 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO Frank and Fearless Racine WI: Whitman, N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0884118037. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Sticker tear on front ; 188 pages. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 13519 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO Frank's Campaign Chicago, IL: M. A. Donohue, N.D.. Hardcover. ISBN: 1404304061. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped. Previous owner's name. Pages yellowing; 302 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 15239 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO Helen Ford Philadelphia: John C Winston, N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0781217067. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Spine edges frayed. Spine weak. Front endpaper is loose. Reading copy only; 297 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 15928 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO Helping Himself Cleveland, OH: M. A. Donohue, N.D.. Hardcover. ISBN: 068544743X. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Pages yellowing. Spine cracked and weak. Spine covering at top is worn and torn; ; 179 pages. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 10429 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO Helping Himself Cleveland, OH: World Syndicate, N.D.. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages yellowing. Edgewear;. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 58112 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO Making His Way Cleveland, OH: World Publishing, N.D.. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages yellowing. Edgewear; Alger Stories for Boys; Vol. 19. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 26365 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| ALGER, HORATIO Only an Irish Boy the Story of Andy Burke's Fortunes New York: A. L. Burt, N.D.. Hardcover. Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped and frayed. Spine weak and cracked. Front endpaper is missing. Cover and spine are faded. Reading copy only; 335 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 55002 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| ALGER, HORATIO Ragged Dick and Struggling Upward New York NY: Penguin, 1986. Reprint. Softcover. ISBN: 0140390332. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; 280 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 27518 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO Ralph Raymond's Heir New York: Trade Publishing, N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0884118053. Good with no dust jacket; Pages yellowing. Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Previous owner has taped spine. Reading copy only; 245 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 34315 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO Risen from the Ranks Or Harry Walton's Success New York: New York Book Co. 1909. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 1411507681. Good+ with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Spine weak and cracked. Previous owner's name. Pages yellowing; 164 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 29901 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| ALGER, HORATIO Risen from the Ranks Or Harry Walton's Success Racine WI: Whitman, N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak. Pages yellowing; 181 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 15352 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| ALGER, HORATIO Shifting for Himself Or Gilbert Greyson's Fortunes Racine WI: Whitman, N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0781236029. Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages yellowing. Edgewear. Spine weak; 185 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 34062 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO Slow and Sure Or from the Street to the Shop Philadelphia, PA: Winston, 1872. Hardcover. ISBN: 0781236037. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, sticker tear and paper cover. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 9422 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| ALGER, HORATIO Slow and Sure Or from the Street to the Shop New York: Hurst & Company, N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Edges frayed. Spine weak and cracked. Slight staining at edges of first few pages. Reading copy only; 244 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 40982 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| ALGER, HORATIO Slow and Sure Or from the Street to the Shop New York: New York Book Co. 1910. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked. Previous owner's name. Pages yellowing; 168 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 58188 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| ALGER, HORATIO Strong and Steady Or Paddle Your Own Canoe New York NY: New York Book Company, 1909. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name. Edgewear; 164 pages. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 16683 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO Struggling Upward Or Luke Larkin's Luck New York NY: New York Book Co. 1911. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0878740058. Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name. Spine weak; 168 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 25940 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO Struggling Upward Or Luke Larkin's Luck New York NY: New York Book Co. 1911. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0878740058. Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name. Spine weak and cracked. Edgewear; 168 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 33241 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO Young Acrobat of the Great North American Circus New York: Hurst & Company, N.D.. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped; 193 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 15872 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO Young Adventurer Chicago, IL: M. A. Donohue, N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 1411507959. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, pages yellowing. Previous owner's name; 248 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 30192 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| next page | |
| Gibson Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson 2005