| next page |
| Gibson's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 27 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Get Well Minneapolis, MN: Chatham Publications, 1994. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Color Illustrations. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 16894 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| God's Beautiful World IDEALS, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Color Photographs; Unpaginated pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 44346 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, A. L. EDITOR Poems That Touch the Heart Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing, 1963. Second Edition; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ front flap is seperated. Previous owner's name; New and enlarged edition; 415 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 25025 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BROWNE, EVERETT THORNTON EDITOR Silver Linings Chicago, IL: Acmegraph Company, 1912. Booklet. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; ; 64 pages. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 19910 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| CRANE, MONTA COMPILED BY Sunshine and Shadows an Anthology of Life in Prose and Poetry Coshocton, OH: Shaw-Barton, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W Illustrations; 256 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 57376 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| DAKE, HARRIS Stepping Stones Philadelphia: George H. Buchanan, 1975. Revised Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak; 90 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 21817 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| DOUGLAS, MARY More Verse By the Way Coventry, England: Earlsdon Press, 1948. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Gift inscription in front, note on last poem; Inscription states that this was bought in 1948 on Coventry to benefit the rebuilding of the Church of Christ that was blitzed; Trade PB. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 3734 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| GIBRAN, KAHIL Mirrors of the Soul New York NY: Philosophical Library, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; 101 pages. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 13293 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| GLADEN, PATRICIA Hold the Vision of Happy Feelings New York: Carlton Press, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0806239794. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 31 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 19770 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| GRIMALDI, JENNIFER EDITOR Blessings Upon Blessings from the Salesian Collection New Rochelle, NY: Salesian Missions, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Color Illustrations; 128 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 16671 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| GRIMALDI, JENNIFER EDITOR Voyage of Life from the Salesian Collection New Rochelle, NY: Salesian Missions, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Color Illustrations; 128 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 34568 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| KAVANAUGH, JAMES America a Ballad Los Angeles, CA: Karo Communications, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0914308009. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Bookstore stamp; B&W Illustrations; Unpaginated pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 55127 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| KAVANAUGH, JAMES Walk Easy on the Earth New York: E. P. Dutton, 1979. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525930787. Illustrated by Edgar Blakeney Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Back flap of DJ is missing, large piece missing on back of DJ. DJ price clipped; Unpaginated pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 47841 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| KELLER, GEORGE Along Life's Highway Kingston, PA: Smith-Bennett Corporation, 1942. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Water staining at edge. Previous owner's name; 189 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 50044 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| LONG, CHET Lines for Everyday Living a Treasury of Rewarding Thoughts New York: Simon & Schuster, 1970. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671105086. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; An Essandess Special Edition; B&W Illustrations; 64 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 43467 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| MACNAIR, WARD Seedlings Souderton, PA: Private Printing, 1980. Softcover. Illustrated by Sally Camana Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 111 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 50852 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| MARSHALL, HELEN LOWRIE Bright Horizons Garden City , NY: Doubleday, 1954. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385082665. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; 56 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 53504 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| MCKUEN, ROD Alone New York: Pocket, 1975. Paperback. ISBN: 0671800205. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 254 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 26935 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| PAYNE, R. PRINCE Sheens in the Shadows Cullman, Alabama: Private Printing, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name; Includes a copy of Poetry by Payne and other Miscellanea; 112 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 33188 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| RICE, HELEN STEINER Loving Promises Especially for You Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming H. Revell, 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0800707362. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name; B&W Illustrations; 128 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 53070 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| SCHUTZ, SUSAN POLIS EDITOR For a Special Teenager a Collection of Poems Boulder, CO: Blue Mountain Press, 1989. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0883962802. Illustrated by Stephen Schutz Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; Color Illustrations; 62 pages. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 29988 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| SCOTT, JOHN EDITOR Treasured Volume an Anthology of Poems Norwalk, CT: C. R. Gibson Company, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; In slipcase; 124 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 50605 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| SCOTT, JOHN EDITOR Treasured Volume an Anthology of Poems Norwalk, CT: C. R. Gibson Company, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Box has piece of tap at bottom edge; In slipcase; 124 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 52160 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| SMITH, FRANCIS Reveries and Realities New York: Street & Smith, N.D.. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 200 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 18867 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BOARD OF WOMEN'S WORK PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH IN THE UNITED STATES Sterling As Silver a Collection of Inspirational Material for Personal Reading and for Use in Planning Group Worship Atlanta, GA: Board of Women's Work, 1959. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; Trade PB; 63 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 34634 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| next page | |
| Gibson's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson's Books 2005