next page  
   Gibson's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3137 Old Highway 431, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763, USA. Tel.: +1 800 844 4757
gibsonbk@hiwaay.net

Inspirational Poetry

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 27 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Get Well
Minneapolis, MN: Chatham Publications, 1994. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Color Illustrations.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 16894
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

  God's Beautiful World
IDEALS, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Color Photographs; Unpaginated pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 44346
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

ALEXANDER, A. L. EDITOR  Poems That Touch the Heart
Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing, 1963. Second Edition; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ front flap is seperated. Previous owner's name; New and enlarged edition; 415 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 25025
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

BROWNE, EVERETT THORNTON EDITOR  Silver Linings
Chicago, IL: Acmegraph Company, 1912. Booklet. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; ; 64 pages.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 19910
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - CRANE, MONTA COMPILED BY  Sunshine and Shadows an Anthology of Life in Prose and Poetry
Coshocton, OH: Shaw-Barton, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W Illustrations; 256 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 57376
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

DAKE, HARRIS  Stepping Stones
Philadelphia: George H. Buchanan, 1975. Revised Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak; 90 pages.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 21817
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

DOUGLAS, MARY  More Verse By the Way
Coventry, England: Earlsdon Press, 1948. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Gift inscription in front, note on last poem; Inscription states that this was bought in 1948 on Coventry to benefit the rebuilding of the Church of Christ that was blitzed; Trade PB.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 3734
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

GIBRAN, KAHIL  Mirrors of the Soul
New York NY: Philosophical Library, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; 101 pages.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 13293
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

GLADEN, PATRICIA  Hold the Vision of Happy Feelings
New York: Carlton Press, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0806239794. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 31 pages.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 19770
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

GRIMALDI, JENNIFER EDITOR  Blessings Upon Blessings from the Salesian Collection
New Rochelle, NY: Salesian Missions, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Color Illustrations; 128 pages.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 16671
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

GRIMALDI, JENNIFER EDITOR  Voyage of Life from the Salesian Collection
New Rochelle, NY: Salesian Missions, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Color Illustrations; 128 pages.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 34568
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - KAVANAUGH, JAMES  America a Ballad
Los Angeles, CA: Karo Communications, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0914308009. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Bookstore stamp; B&W Illustrations; Unpaginated pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 55127
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

KAVANAUGH, JAMES  Walk Easy on the Earth
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1979. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525930787. Illustrated by Edgar Blakeney Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Back flap of DJ is missing, large piece missing on back of DJ. DJ price clipped; Unpaginated pages.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 47841
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - KELLER, GEORGE  Along Life's Highway
Kingston, PA: Smith-Bennett Corporation, 1942. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Water staining at edge. Previous owner's name; 189 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 50044
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

LONG, CHET  Lines for Everyday Living a Treasury of Rewarding Thoughts
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1970. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671105086. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; An Essandess Special Edition; B&W Illustrations; 64 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 43467
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

MACNAIR, WARD  Seedlings
Souderton, PA: Private Printing, 1980. Softcover. Illustrated by Sally Camana Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 111 pages.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 50852
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - MARSHALL, HELEN LOWRIE  Bright Horizons
Garden City , NY: Doubleday, 1954. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385082665. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; 56 pages.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 53504
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

MCKUEN, ROD  Alone
New York: Pocket, 1975. Paperback. ISBN: 0671800205. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 254 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 26935
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

PAYNE, R. PRINCE  Sheens in the Shadows
Cullman, Alabama: Private Printing, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name; Includes a copy of Poetry by Payne and other Miscellanea; 112 pages.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 33188
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - RICE, HELEN STEINER  Loving Promises Especially for You
Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming H. Revell, 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0800707362. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name; B&W Illustrations; 128 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 53070
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

SCHUTZ, SUSAN POLIS EDITOR  For a Special Teenager a Collection of Poems
Boulder, CO: Blue Mountain Press, 1989. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0883962802. Illustrated by Stephen Schutz Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; Color Illustrations; 62 pages.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 29988
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

SCOTT, JOHN EDITOR  Treasured Volume an Anthology of Poems
Norwalk, CT: C. R. Gibson Company, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; In slipcase; 124 pages.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 50605
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - SCOTT, JOHN EDITOR  Treasured Volume an Anthology of Poems
Norwalk, CT: C. R. Gibson Company, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Box has piece of tap at bottom edge; In slipcase; 124 pages.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 52160
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

SMITH, FRANCIS  Reveries and Realities
New York: Street & Smith, N.D.. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 200 pages.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 18867
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

BOARD OF WOMEN'S WORK PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH IN THE UNITED STATES  Sterling As Silver a Collection of Inspirational Material for Personal Reading and for Use in Planning Group Worship
Atlanta, GA: Board of Women's Work, 1959. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; Trade PB; 63 pages.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 34634
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

27 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Gibson's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Gibson's Books 2005