| next page |
| Gibson's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 115 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AINSWORTH, WILLIAM HARRISON Rookwood Philadelphia: George Barrie & Sons, N.D.. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Front endpapers is cut. Spine edges are worn, paper label on spine is worn; Copy 121 Library Edition; Historical Romances of William Harrison Ainsworth; B&W Illustrations; 499 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 17246 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BARNES, MARGARET CAMPBELL With All My Heart the Love Story of Catherine de Braganza Philadelphia: Macrae Smith Company, 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine edges worn. Previous owner's name. Tape marks on endpapers; 284 pages. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 11370 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BARNES, MARGARET CAMPBELL With All My Heart the Love Story of Catherine de Braganza Philadelphia: Macrae Smith Company, 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Cover has some spotting; 284 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 51731 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BARRINGTON, E. Divine Lady a Romance of Nelson and Emma Hamilton New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1925. Sixteenth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped; 417 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16231 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| BARRINGTON, E. Duel of the Queens Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0380536293. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 387 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25689 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| BARRINGTON, E. Empress of Hearts New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. Reprint; Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1417939281. Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate. Edgewear; 300 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 23381 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEARD, JULIE Maiden's Heart New York NY: Jove Books, 1999. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0515125156. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 333 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 23839 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BLAKE, STEPHANIE Daughter of Destiny Chicago, IL: Playboy Press, 1977. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0867211210. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Upper corner is clipped; Sequel to Flowers of Fire; Mass Market PB; 442 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 41083 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CAMERON, JUNE Gypsy Jewel New York NY: Diamond Books, 1992. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 1557737177. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Bookstore stamp; Mass Market PB; 341 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 14800 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CARR, ROBYN Chelynne Boston, MA: Little Brown, 1980. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316129712. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 372 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 22839 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| CARR, PHILIPPA Time for Silence New York NY: G. P. Putnams, 1991. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399136193. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A past as an unwed mother haunts Annabelinda and her friend, Lucinda Greenham, leading to blackmail and murder after the two return to England at the beginning of World War I; Cornwall Saga; 239 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 56274 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| CARTLAND, BARBARA Apocalypse of the Heart New York NY: Gramercy, 1995. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517148137. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 237 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 59426 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHEATHAM, LILLIAN Secret of Saramount New York NY: Playboy Press, 1980. Paperback. ISBN: 0872165965. Very Good with no dust jacket; Crease in spine wear at edges; Spine taped at bottom, bookstore stamps inside; Mass Market PB. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 7426 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| CONWAY, THERESA Paloma New York NY: Ballantine, 1984. Fourth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345315669. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Number written on back endpaper; Brenna Kildare, an Irish beauty falls hopelessly in love with Steven Cruz, the son of a wealthy, Argentinian horse breeder; Mass Market PB; 663 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 40994 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| COULTER, CATHERINE Lord Harry New York NY: New American Library, 1995. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0451405919. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine. Previous owner's name; Mass Market PB; 378 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 23850 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| CUEVAS, JUDY Black Silk New York: Jove Books, 1991. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0515106097. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; At forty-three years her senior, Submit Channing-Downes' husband has taught her little of lovemaking, and at his death she is ill-prepared for the lessons in love from Graham Wessit, a man her deceased husband had chosen for her; Mass Market PB; 407 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 41084 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| DAILEY, JANET Legacies Boston, MA: Little Brown, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316172057. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 394 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 20714 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| DAILEY, JANET Silver Wings, Santiago Blue New York NY: Posiedon Press, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671504053. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is price clipped. Previous owner's name; Four women arrive in Sweetwater, Texas, determined to earn the silver wings of an army pilot and the blue uniform of the WASPs; 368 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 38951 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| DEVERAUX, JUDE Duchess New York NY: Pocket Books, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671689711. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped and worn; 316 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 15454 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| DEVERAUX, JUDE Temptress New York NY: Pocket Books, 1986. Ninth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671706837. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 344 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 19302 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| O'DONNELL, LAUREL Angel and the Prince New York NY: Zebra Books, 1996. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0821752693. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Mass Market PB; 445 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 21525 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| DOUGLAS, CAROLE NELSON Lady Rogue New York NY: Ballantine, 1983. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0345311361. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine; To wreck revenge on her cruel father she uses pleasures oh so sweet; Mass Market PB; 406 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 40989 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| EDEN, DOROTHY Salamanca Drum New York NY: Fawcett Crest, 1977. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0449235483. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges crease in cover and spine; Mass Market PB; 288 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 7418 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| EDGAR, JOSEPHINE Time of Dreaming New York NY: Pocket, 1975. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0671777580. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 176 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 24517 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| EDWARDS, SHANE Heroes and Outlaws of the Old West Santa Monica, CA: Santa Minica Press, 1993. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 7415 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| next page | |
| Gibson's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson's Books 2005