| next page |
| Gibson's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 58 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ADAMS, GEORGE Competitive Economic Systems New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1958. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; Ex-Library; 516 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 43690 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| BANASZAK, RONALD Teaching Economics Content and Strategies Reading, MA: Addison Wesley, 1983. Softcover. ISBN: 0201110121. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in cover. Previous owner's name. School stamp; B&W Illustrations; 252 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 57295 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| BINGHAM, ROBERT Study Guide to Accompany Mcconnell Economics New York: Mcgraw Hill, 1963. Second Edition. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; 296 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 21740 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BOWDEN, ELBERT Economics New York NY: Alexander Hamilton Institute, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; A Series of texts prepared as part of the Modern Business course and service; Modern Business; 318 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 53626 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| CLARK, FRED How We Live a Simple Dissection of the Economic Body Princeton, NJ: D. Van Nostrand Company, 1960. Second Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name on front of DJ; B&W Illustrations; 89 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 40383 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| DAVIS, STAN Blur the Speed of Change in the Connected Economy Reading, MA: Perseus Books, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0201339870. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Argues that traditional boundaries between product and service, capital and people, and buyer and seller are being blurred; 265 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 42997 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| DORFMAN, ROBERT Linear Programming and Economic Analysis New York: Dover, 1986. Reprint. Softcover. ISBN: 0486654915. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 525 pages. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 41861 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| DURBIN, E. F. M. Problems of Economic Planning Papers on Planning and Economics London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Pencil marks inside; 214 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 60180 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| FALLOWS, JAMES More Like Us Making America Great Again Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395498570. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Arguing against following examples set by the Japanese in rebuilding American economic strength, the author recommends utilization of the vast skills and resources of immigrants to the United States; 245 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 47941 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| FELS, RENDIGS EDITOR Second Crisis of Economic Theory and Other Selected Papers from the American Economic Association Meeting, December 27-29, 1971 Morristown, NJ: General Learning Press, 1972. Softcover. ISBN: 0382180003. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings. Sticker tear on front cover; Foreword by John Kenneth Galbraith; Trade PB; 372 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 41055 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| FIGGIE, HARRY Bankruptcy 1995 the Coming Collapse of America and How to Stop It Boston, MA: Little Brown, 1992. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316282057. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Predicting complete national bankruptcy by the year 1995, a noted budget analyst presents the current disastrous fiscal situation of the United States and outlines a specific program for recovery; 206 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 35605 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| FISHMAN, BETTY AND LEO FISHMAN Employment, Unemployment and Economic Growth New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1969. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; The Crowell Economics Series; Trade PB; 143 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 41035 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| FORD, LUCILLE Economics Learning and Instruction Cincinnati, OH: South-Western Educational Publishing, 1982. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0538241500. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 200 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 41047 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| FUSFELD, DANIEL Age of Economist Glenview, IL: Scott, Foresman, 1972. Third Edition. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; Trade PB; 199 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 41052 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| GALBRAITH, JOHN KENNETH Affluent Society Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1958. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395243750. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 3306 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| GALBRAITH, JOHN KENNETH Affluent Society Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1958. Eleventh Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395243750. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; 368 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 42939 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| GALBRAITH, JOHN KENNETH Affluent Society Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1958. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; 368 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 56313 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| GALBRAITH, JOHN KENNETH AND NICOLE SALINGER Almost Everyone's Guide to Economics Mount Vernon, NY: Consumers Union, 1979. Second Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0890431345. Very Good with no dust jacket; Consumers Union Edition for Consumer Reports Readers ; Trade PB; 162 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 43018 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| GALBRAITH, JOHN KENNETH New Industrial State Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A fresh and lucid view of economic society and the quality of modern life. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 7039 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| GILL, RICHARD Economics and the Private Interest an Introduction to Microeconomics Pacific Palisades, CA: Goodyear Publishing, 1976. Second Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0876202482. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 234 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 41037 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| GILL, RICHARD Economics and the Public Interest Santa Monica, CA: Goodyear Publishing, 1976. Third Edition; Fourth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0876202776. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 272 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 41038 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| GILL, RICHARD Instructor's Manual to Accompany Gill Economics a Text with Readings Pacific Palisades, CA: Goodyear Publishing, 1975. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 087620258X. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings. Previous owner's name; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 41059 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| GILL, RICHARD Instructor's Manual to Accompany Gill Economics a Text with Readings Pacific Palisades, CA: Goodyear Publishing, 1975. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 087620258X. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 41060 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| GILL, RICHARD Instructor's Manual to Accompany Gill Economics a Text with Readings Pacific Palisades, CA: Goodyear Publishing, 1975. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 087620258X. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 41061 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| GORDON, STANFORD AND GEORGE DAWSON Introductory Economics Lexington, MA: D. C. Heath, 1987. Sixth Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0669091200. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Sticker on back cover; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 490 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 41054 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| next page | |
| Gibson's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson's Books 2005