| next page |
| Gibson's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 91 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ALLISON, ROBERT Out of the Mist Grand Rapids, MI: Wm B. Eerdmans Publishing, 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; 192 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 52033 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| ARMSTRONG, APRIL OURSLER Water in the Wine New York: Mcgraw Hill, 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 318 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 50026 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BALDWIN, FAITH Whole Armor New York NY: Rinehart & Company, 1951. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ spine is faded. Back of DJ has closed tear and is missing small piece at bottom; 334 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 23294 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEAUCLERK, HELEN Love of the Foolish Angel Bath, England: Lythway Press, 1973. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0850463521. Illustrated by Edmund Dulac Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings; Ex-Library; 251 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 44513 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BELL, SALLIE LEE Hidden Treasure Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Erasure hole in front endpaper; 159 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 35935 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BELL, SALLIE LEE Snare Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 183 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 30855 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BERGGREN, JOYCE Romance Comes Riding Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Front endpaper is missing. Exlibrary with markings; Ex-Library; 153 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 50278 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BERNHARDT, CLARA Song of Zion East Stroudsburg, PA: Pinebrook Book Club, 1944. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name; 185 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 59716 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BISHOP, JIM Day Christ Was Born a Reverential Reconstruction New York: Harper & Brothers, 1960. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060607947. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; 107 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 35295 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| BJORN, THYRA FERRE Papa's Wife New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1968. Nineteenth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; A chronicle of a happy family life lit by love and a limitless trust in God. SIGNED by author; 305 pages; Signed by Author. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 55780 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| BOLLY, ETIENNE Rock of Life Grand Rapids, MI: Wm B. Eerdmans Publishing, 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped; 214 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 35947 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BRIGGS, ARGYE Root out of Dry Ground Grand Rapids, MI: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing, 1952. Hardcover. Illustrated by Reynold H. Weidnaar Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 323 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 7075 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BRIGGS, ARGYE Root out of Dry Ground Chicago, IL: Peoples Book Club, 1958. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine edges are worn; 323 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 54070 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BUNYAN, JOHN Pilgrim's Progress from This World to That Which Is to Come Delivered Under the Similitude of a Dream Virginia Beach, VA: Cbn University Press, 1978. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; The Christian Classics; 304 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 57536 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| BURNHAM, SOPHY Revelations New York NY: Ballantine, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345372336. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Eager to win the hearts, and souls, of his parishoners, Naughton, Virginia's new reverand, Tom Buckford, discovers that the hard-living, over-sexed members of the town do not care for his unorthodox methods; 488 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 56810 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| CALDWELL, TAYLOR Grandmother and the Priests Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. 1963. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 469 pages. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 58413 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CALDWELL, TAYLOR No One Hears But Him New York NY: Fawcett Crest, 1966. Paperback. ISBN: 0449022900. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Mass Market PB; 224 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 33210 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CALDWELL, TAYLOR No One Hears But Him Garden City , NY: Doubleday, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0027458806. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; Ex-Library; 298 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 21152 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CAMPBELL, GRACE Tower and the Town Chicago, IL: Peoples Book Club, 1950. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1125583479. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pen mark on back endpaper. Spine faded; 342 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 59118 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| CONNOLLY, MYLES Reason for Ann and Other Stories New York: McMullem Book, 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; 231 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 58622 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| COOKE, FRANCES Secret of the Green Vase New York: Benziger Brothers, 1907. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 248 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 54961 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| DI DONATO, PIETRO Christ in Concrete New York NY: Bobbs-Merrill, 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; 311 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 15619 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| DOUGLAS, LLOYD Invitation to Live New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1940. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped; 303 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 47097 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| DOUGLAS, LLOYD Invitation to Live New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1940. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ spine is missing and previous owner replaced it with brown paper. Reading copy only; 303 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 58968 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| DUNCAN, BOB Voice of Strangers a Novel of a Dedicated Man Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1961. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; 359 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 42107 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| next page | |
| Gibson's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson's Books 2005