| Gibson | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11 |
| Cook's Book Favorite Recipes from Famous People and Famous Recipes from Some of Our Favorite People Huntsville, AL: Gallery of Homes, N.D.. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Recipes from politicians and other famous people; 112 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 48202 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BLUMENFELD, ESTHER AND LYNNE ALPERN Mama's Cooking Celebrities Remember Mama's Best Recipe Atlanta, GA: Peachtree Publishers, 1988. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0934601488. Very Good with no dust jacket; Celebrities provide their favorite recipes for appetizers, soups, salads, main dishes, side dishes, and desserts; B&W Illustrations; 154 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 42814 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CLAIBORNE, CRAIG Craig Claiborne's Favorites from the New York Times Recipes, Restaurants, Tools, Techniques, People and Places Boston, MA: Bonanza, 1984. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517459965. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Series IV. An eclectic collection of recipes ranges from famed specialties to more domestic entries such as toast and breakfast ideas; B&W Photographs; 310 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 11965 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| COLLINS, GARY Hour Magazine Cookbook the Most Popular Recipes from America's Most Informative Television Show New York: Perigee, 1985. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0399512829. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; A collection of recipes from the popular television show features contributions from noted chefs, restaurateurs, food columnists, and celebrities, as well as prize-winning recipes from viewers for main dishes, desserts, beverages, and side dishes; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 189 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 38369 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| DORN, MICHAEL EDITOR Tycoons in the Kitchen the Favorite Recipes of the Men Who Run Big Business New York NY: Dorn Press, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Rosalind Rust Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is torn at spine and top edge. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 6381 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| GALLOPING GOURMET Graham Kerr Cookbook Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Black and White Photos Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has tears and wear at edges. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 5742 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| GALLOPING GOURMET Graham Kerr Cookbook Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. 1969. Second Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Black and White Photos Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has tears and wear at edges; 284 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 21400 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| GALLOPING GOURMET Graham Kerr Cookbook Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Black and White Photos Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has tears and wear at edges; 284 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 21798 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| MUNGER, GEORGE AND PIRET Piret's the George and Piret Munger Cookbook Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395356342. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is torn and curled at top edge remainder mark; The owners of several restaurants and a cooking school have assembled 350 of their famous, up-to-the-minute American and ethnic recipes, threaded with hundreds of anecdotes about their work. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 6002 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ZIEMANN, HUGO AND MRS. F. L. GILLETTE White House Cookbook Cooking, Toilet and Household Recipes, Menus, Dinner-Giving, Table Etiquette, Are of the Sick, Health Suggestions, Facts Worth Knowing, Etc. From the White House of the Gilded Age Old Greenwich, CT: Devin-Adair Company, 1983. Facsimile; Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0815964137. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Edgewear; B&W Illustrations; 619 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 29391 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| ZIEMANN, HUGO AND MRS. F. L. GILLETTE White House Cookbook Cooking, Toilet and Household Recipes, Menus, Dinner-Giving, Table Etiquette, Are of the Sick, Health Suggestions, Facts Worth Knowing, Etc. From the White House of the Gilded Age New York NY: Smithmark, 1995. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0831794275. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Gift inscription Previous owner's name; B&W Illustrations; 619 pages. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 25182 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| Gibson Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson 2005