| Gibson | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
|
| American Behavioral Scientist May/June 1986 Beverly Hills, CA: Sage Publications, 1986. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Yellow highlighting. Table of contents titles are circled; This issue devoted to Researching Male Roles. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 58855 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| BERLYNE, D. E. EDITOR Pleasure, Reward, Preference Their Nature, Determinants, and Role in Behavior New York: Academic Press, 1973. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. ISBN: 0120925508. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; B&W Illustrations; 318 pages. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 58009 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| DORSEY, GEORGE Why We Behave Like Human Beings New York NY: Blue Ribbon Books, 1925. Fifty-Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Spine weak and cracked. Previous owner's name; 512 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 51878 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| FRANKS, CYRIL EDITOR Annual Review of Behavior Therapy Theory & Practice Volume 3: 1975 New York NY: Brunner/Mazel, Publishers, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 087630109x. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; B&W Illustrations; 827 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 33185 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| GORTON, JOHN Behavioral Components of Patient Care New York: MacMillan, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name; 241 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 57181 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| KRETSCHMER, ERNST Hysteria Reflex and Instinct New York: Philosophical Library, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 162 pages. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 38280 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| LACHMAN, MARGIE EDITOR International Journal of Behavioral Development Special Issue Planning and Control Processess Across the Life Span Volume 16, Number 2 June 1993 Hillsdale, NJ: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1993. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 33388 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| LONDON, PERRY Behavior Control Hypnotism, Drugs, Brain Implants, Computer Psychotherapy, a Psychologist Explores the Danger and Promise of Mind Control New York: Harper & Row, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is price clipped. DJ has wrinkling; 241 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 57119 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| WEINBERG, GEORGE Pliant Animal New York NY: St. Martins Press, 1981. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312617518. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; A noted psychologist identifies the ability to adapt as humankind's most crucial asset, offering techniques to harness our pliable nature to take control over our lives and overcome destructive fears; 248 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 57262 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| WIENER, JERRY Behavioral Science Baltimore, Maryland: Williams & Wilkins, 1990. Second Edition; Third Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0683062026. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Challenge exam with test taking strategies, an outline for independent study, 325 Board type questions for exam review, annotated answers to clarify material; The National Medical Series for Independent Study; Trade PB; 287 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 39278 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| Gibson Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson 2005