Gibson   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3137 Old Highway 431, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763, USA. Tel.: +1 800 844 4757
gibsonbk@hiwaay.net

Behavioral Psychology

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10
 -   American Behavioral Scientist May/June 1986
Beverly Hills, CA: Sage Publications, 1986. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Yellow highlighting. Table of contents titles are circled; This issue devoted to Researching Male Roles.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 58855
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - BERLYNE, D. E. EDITOR  Pleasure, Reward, Preference Their Nature, Determinants, and Role in Behavior
New York: Academic Press, 1973. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. ISBN: 0120925508. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; B&W Illustrations; 318 pages.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 58009
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

DORSEY, GEORGE  Why We Behave Like Human Beings
New York NY: Blue Ribbon Books, 1925. Fifty-Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Spine weak and cracked. Previous owner's name; 512 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 51878
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

FRANKS, CYRIL EDITOR  Annual Review of Behavior Therapy Theory & Practice Volume 3: 1975
New York NY: Brunner/Mazel, Publishers, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 087630109x. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; B&W Illustrations; 827 pages.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 33185
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - GORTON, JOHN  Behavioral Components of Patient Care
New York: MacMillan, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name; 241 pages.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 57181
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

KRETSCHMER, ERNST  Hysteria Reflex and Instinct
New York: Philosophical Library, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 162 pages.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 38280
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

LACHMAN, MARGIE EDITOR  International Journal of Behavioral Development Special Issue Planning and Control Processess Across the Life Span Volume 16, Number 2 June 1993
Hillsdale, NJ: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1993. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 33388
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - LONDON, PERRY  Behavior Control Hypnotism, Drugs, Brain Implants, Computer Psychotherapy, a Psychologist Explores the Danger and Promise of Mind Control
New York: Harper & Row, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is price clipped. DJ has wrinkling; 241 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 57119
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - WEINBERG, GEORGE  Pliant Animal
New York NY: St. Martins Press, 1981. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312617518. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; A noted psychologist identifies the ability to adapt as humankind's most crucial asset, offering techniques to harness our pliable nature to take control over our lives and overcome destructive fears; 248 pages.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 57262
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

WIENER, JERRY  Behavioral Science
Baltimore, Maryland: Williams & Wilkins, 1990. Second Edition; Third Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0683062026. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Challenge exam with test taking strategies, an outline for independent study, 325 Board type questions for exam review, annotated answers to clarify material; The National Medical Series for Independent Study; Trade PB; 287 pages.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 39278
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

10 titles found
   
 
   Gibson Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Gibson 2005