| Gibson | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
|
| ABBRUZZESE, MARGHERITA Goya the Life and Work of the Artist Illustrated with 80 Full Color Plates New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1967. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W and color Illustrations. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 55381 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| EDE, H. S. Savage Messiah Gaudier Brzeska New York: Literary Guild, 1931. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Spine is weak and cracked. Fep missing. Endpapers are spotted. Edges bumped and worn; Biography and collection of letters of Henri Gaudier and Sophie Brzeska; B&W Illustrations; 260 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 23353 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| EDE, H. S. Savage Messiah Gaudier Brzeska New York: Literary Guild, 1931. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Spine weak. Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Spine edges worn. Dring circle on front cover. Owner stamped. Reading copy only; Biography and collection of letters of Henri Gaudier and Sophie Brzeska; B&W Illustrations; 260 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 40973 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| GATT, GIUSEPPE Gainsborough the Life and Work of the Artist Illustrated with 80 Full Color Plates New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1968. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Foxing on front endpaper; B&W and color Illustrations. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 55380 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| FIERENS-GEVARET Jordaens Biographie Critique Paris, France: Henri Laurens, Editeur, N.D.. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked. Previous owner's name; Written in French; Les Grands Artistes; B&W Illustrations; 127 pages. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 43447 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| GOODRICH, LINDA Edward Hopper New York: Harry Abrams, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0810901870. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Reproductions of the American artist's early and later oils, watercolors, etchings, and other works are accompanied by an account of his life and work; B&W and color Illustrations. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 55048 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| HANSON, LAWRENCE AND ELISABETH Noble Savage the Life of Paul Gaughin London: Chatto & Windus, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Last page has newspaper yellowing; B&W Illustrations; 304 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 13344 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| HASSRICK, ROYAL George Catlin Book of American Indians New York: Watson- Guptill Publishing, 1988. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0883940469. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Color and b/w plates; 207 pages. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 20891 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| MARCHIORI, GIUSEPPE Gauguin the Life and Work of the Artist Illustrated with 80 Full Color Plates New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1967. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W and color Illustrations. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 56438 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| TROUTMAN, PHILIP El Greco London: Paul Hamlyn, 1967. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; The Colour Library of Art; Color Illustrations. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 26861 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| Gibson Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson 2005