| next page |
| Gibson's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 27 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ARLING, EMANIE Pot with Feeling Flower Paintings with a Short Autobiography New York: Eriksson-Taplinger Company, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name; Color Illustrations. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 25933 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CELLINI, BENVENUTO Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing, 1927. Hardcover. ISBN: 0714822973. Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 1823 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CELLINI, BENVENUTO Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini New York: Grosset & Dunlap, N.D.. Hardcover. ISBN: 0714822973. Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine weak; 506 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 24948 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CELLINI, BENVENUTO Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini One Volume Edition Roslyn, NY: Black's Readers Service Company, 1927. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0714822973. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 403 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 30210 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CELLINI, BENVENUTO Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini One Volume Edition Roslyn, NY: Black's Readers Service Company, 1927. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0714822973. Very Good with no dust jacket; 403 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 33665 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CELLINI, BENVENUTO Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini Garden City , NY: Garden City Publishing, 1927. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine weak. Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 403 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 52829 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CELLINI, BENVENUTO Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini One Volume Edition Roslyn, NY: Black's Readers Service Company, 1927. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0809116979. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine edges worn; Translated by J. Addington Symonds; 403 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 54494 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CELLINI, BENVENUTO Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini Garden City , NY: Garden City Publishing, 1927. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; Translated by John Addington Symonds; 403 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 59385 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CELLINI, BENVENUTO Life of Benvenuto Cellini By Himself New York: Liveright, 1942. Third Edition. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked. Exlibrary with markings; Translated into English by John Addington Symonds. Black and gold edition; 512 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 43363 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| CELLINI, BENVENUTO Life of Benvenuto Cellini By Himself New York: Brentano's, 1906. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked. Spine edges worn. Spine faded; Written by Himself. Edited and Translated by John Addington Symonds with a Biographical Sketch of Cellini by the Same Hand Together with an Introduction to this Edition Upon Benvenuto Cellini, Artist and Writer, by Royal Cortissoz with reproductions of forty original portraits and views illustrating the life. Two volumes; B&W Illustrations. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 43375 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| HAYES, MARGARET CALDER Three Alexander Calders a Family Memoir Midlebury, VT: Paul S. Eriksson, no date. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. ISBN: 0839780176. Very Good with no dust jacket; Uncorrected Advance proofs; Trade PB. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 4488 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| LEMIN, ROBERT David Brumbach Talent, Paper and Paint Ephrata, PA: Science Press Ltd. 1992. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Limited edition #926 of 1900 copies; Color and b/w Illustrations; 128 pages. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 58757 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| LONGSTREET, STEPHEN Drawings of Cezanne Borden Publishing Company, 1964. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear and tears at edges. Slight soiling on front endpaper; Master Draughtsman Series; B&W Illustrations. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 57829 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| MONTI, RAFFAELE Leonardo Da Vinci the Life and Work of the Artist Illustrated with 80 Full Color Plates New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1967. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W and color Illustrations. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 56439 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| PEATTIE, DONALD CULROSS EDITOR Audubon's America the Narratives and Experiences of John James Audubon Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1940. Hardcover. Illustrated by Color Plates by Audubon Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges with small tear at spine; DJ back edge shows slight damp stain. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 1228 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| PELLOTIER, JEAN Delacroix New York: Hyperion, N.D.. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; Translated from the French by Lucy Norton; Hyperion Minatures; Color and b/w Illustrations; 48 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 42455 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| PHELPS, ROBERT EDITOR Professional Secrets an Autobiography of Jean Cocteau, Drawn from His Lifetime Writings New York NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. DJ is worn at edges; Translated by Richard Howard; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 331 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 52320 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| PHILIPSON, MORRIS EDITOR Leonardo Da Vinci Aspects of the Renaissance Genius New York: George Braziller, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; B&W Illustrations; 438 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25855 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| POOL, PHOEBE Delacroix London: Paul Hamlyn, 1969. Hardcover. ISBN: 0600037967. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; The Colour Library of Art; Color and b/w Illustrations. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 26862 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| PUPPI, LIONELLO El Greco the Life and Work of the Artist Illustrated with 80 Full Color Plates New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1967. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Front cover has light soiling; B&W and color Illustrations. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 56984 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| ROURKE, CONSTANCE Audubon New York NY: Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1936. Hardcover. ISBN: 9997489659. Very Good with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Wear at edges; Ex-Lib; B&W and color Illustrations; 342 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 27392 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ROURKE, CONSTANCE Audubon New York NY: Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1936. Hardcover. Illustrated by 12 Color Plates Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine weak. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 332 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| ROURKE, CONSTANCE Audubon New York NY: Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1936. Hardcover. Illustrated by 12 Color Plates Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 342 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 59286 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| SALVINI, ROBERTO All the Paintings of Botticelli Part 2 (1445-1484) New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1965. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. White DJ is soiled; B&W and color Illustrations. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 19947 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| SELZ, PETER WITH TEXTS BY THE ARTIST Work of Jean Dubuffet New York NY: Museum Modern of Art, 1962. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Book published for the occasion of the MOMA retorspective exhibition; Trade PB; Color and b/w Illustrations. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 6185 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| next page | |
| Gibson's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson's Books 2005