| next page |
| Gibson's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 51 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 1990 Western Reserve Antiques Show to Benefit the Western Reserve Historical Society Cleveland, OH: Western Reserve Historical Society, 1990. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 112 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 19126 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| Booklet for Huntsville Jaycettes Fifth Annual Antique Show and Sale 1976 Huntsville, AL: Huntsville Jacycettes, 1976. Booklet. Very Good with no dust jacket; Booklet for Huntsville Jaycettes Fifth Annual Antique Show and Sale 1976, Proceeds to Benefit Helpline. Booklet includes list of Dealers, Local Advertising, Recipes from the Champagne Preview, Porcelain Marks, Periods and Makers, and Glossary. Booklet is in very good condition, slight wear at edges; B&W Illustrations. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 34071 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| Collecting New Jersey Antiques a Comprehensive Collection of the Major Articles on Antiques of New Jersey, Written By the Foremost Authorites Union City, NJ: Books About New Jersey, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 083497536x. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and rubbed at edges; B&W Photographs; 374 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 13119 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| BROWN, IVOR; LAURETTE BROWN; DAVID BROWN AND CAROLE BROWN About Antiques Toronto, Canada: Burns and Maceachern Limited, 1973. Hardcover. ISBN: 0887680291. Illustrated by B/w Illustrations Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Red underlining. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 7641 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| COHEN, HAL Antiques and Curios Price to Buy Price to Sell New York: H C, 1968. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 32860 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| COLE, ANN KILBORN Antiques How to Identify, Buy, Sell, Refinish and Care for Them New York: David Mckay, 1960. Third Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Cynthia Rockmore Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 246 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 27811 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| COLE, ANN KILBORN Antiques How to Identify, Buy, Sell, Refinish and Care for Them New York: Collier Books, 1968. Seventh Printing. Paperback. Illustrated by Cynthia Rockmore Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 287 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 48379 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| COLE, ANN KILBORN Golden Guide to American Antiques New York: Golden Press, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Color Photographs; 160 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 41761 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| COLE, ANN KILBORN Hitting the Antiques Trail How and Where to Find the Best Buys All Along the Eastern Seaboard from Maine to Florida New York: David Mckay, 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 211 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 16057 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| COLE, ANN KILBORN Hitting the Antiques Trail How and Where to Find the Best Buys All Along the Eastern Seaboard from Maine to Florida New York: David Mckay, 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 211 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 34560 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| DAVIDSON, MARSHALL American Heritage Three Centuries of American Antiques Three Volumes in One. Over 2000 Illustrations 375 in Full Color. New York: Bonanza, 1979. Reprint. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517294222. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped; B&W and color Photographs. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 32911 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| DREPPERD, CARL W. First Reader for Antique Collectors Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. 1948. Hardcover. Illustrated by Sketches Very Good with no dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 5104 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| DREPPERD, CARL W. Pioneer America Its First Three Centuries Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Includes chapters on Jewelry, Machines, Sports, Toys, Masterpieces by Nobodies, Fire Protections, Scientific Antiques, Pottery, Lighting, Furniture, Buttons, Tools and more; B&W Illustrations; 311 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 52487 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| DREPPERD, CARL W. Primer of American Antiques Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1944. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Light damp stain at top edge; B&W Illustrations; 271 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 34931 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| DREPPERD, CARL W. Primer of American Antiques Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1945. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. DJ missing pieces at top and bottom edges; B&W Illustrations; 271 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 46475 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| DE FORREST, MICHAEL Antiquing from a to Z Buying and Selling Antiques, Collectibles and Other Old Things New York NY: Simon & Schuster, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671220756. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped; 285 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 21348 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| FREEMAN, LISA EDITOR Green Guide to Antiquing in New England Guilford, CT: Globe Pequot Press, 1999. Seventh Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0762705116. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; B&W Illustrations. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 55204 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| GILBERT, ANNE Antique Hunting a Guide for Freaks and Fanciers New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0448116375. Illustrated by Anthony Hume Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; How to find anything from bottles to royal beds, where, how and why; B&W Photographs; 237 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 29462 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| GILBERT, ANNE Antique Hunting a Guide for Freaks and Fanciers New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1975. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0448116375. Illustrated by Anthony Hume Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; How to find anything from bottles to royal beds, where, how and why; B&W Photographs; 237 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 30052 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| GROSS, LESLIE Housewives' Guide to Antiques New York NY: Exposition Press, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Leslie Gross and B/w Photos Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; How to get the most for your money when furnishing your home with antiques; 180 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 4794 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| GROSS, LESLIE Housewives' Guide to Antiques New York NY: Exposition Press, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0883651424. Illustrated by Leslie Gross and B/w Photos Very Good with no dust jacket; How to get the most for your money when furnishing your home with antiques. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 5615 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| GROSS, LESLIE Housewives' Guide to Antiques New York NY: Exposition Press, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Leslie Gross and B/w Photos Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; How to get the most for your money when furnishing your home with antiques; 180 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 34930 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| GROSS, LESLIE Housewives' Guide to Antiques New York NY: Exposition Press, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Leslie Gross and B/w Photos Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; How to get the most for your money when furnishing your home with antiques; 180 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 41550 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| JENKINS, EMYL Emyl Jenkins' Appraisal Book Identifying, Understanding and Valuing Your Treasures New York: Crown Publishers, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517570866. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Color and b/w Photographs; 326 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 45307 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| JENKINS, DOROTHY Fortune in the Junk Pile a Guide to Valuable Antiques New York NY: Crown Publishers, 1967. Eleventh Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W Illustrations; 440 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 47712 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| next page | |
| Gibson's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson's Books 2005