| Gibson | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15 |
| ANDREWS, ROY CHAPMAN All About Whales New York NY: Random House, 1954. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Thomas W. Voter Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges worn; All ABout Books Series; All about Series; Vol. 8; 148 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 9740 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| ANDREWS, ROY CHAPMAN All About Strange Beasts of the Past New York NY: Random House, 1956. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Matthew Kalmenoff Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spotting on spine. Previous owner's name; All about Series; Vol. 17; 146 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 13657 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| EPSTEIN, SAM AND BERYL All About Prehistoric Cave Men New York: Random House, 1959. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394802306. Illustrated by Will Huntington Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; All about Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 30; 137 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 20478 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| GOULD, JACK All About Radio and Television New York: Random House, 1958. Second Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Bette Davis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; All about Series; Vol. 2; 144 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 17353 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| LANE, FERDINAND All About the Sea New York NY: Random House, 1953. Third Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Fritz Kedel Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has tear at spine ; All about Series; Vol. 3; 148 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 13994 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| LANE, FERDINAND All About the Sea New York NY: Random House, 1953. Hardcover. Illustrated by Fritz Kedel Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; All about Series; Vol. 3; 148 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 22845 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| LANE, FERDINAND All About the Flowering World New York NY: Random House, 1956. Third Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Russell Francis Peterson Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; All about Series; Vol. 14; 141 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 37889 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| LAUBER, PATRICIA All About the Planet Earth Eau Claire, WI: E. M. Hale & Company, 1962. Reprint. Hardcover. Illustrated by Lee J. Ames Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. School stamp, slight soiling on covers; All about Series; Vol. 46; 142 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 38481 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| LEMMON, ROBERT All About Monkeys New York NY: Random House, 1958. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394802268. Illustrated by Jean Zallinger Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges worn; All ABout Books Series; All about Series; 144 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 9741 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| LEMMON, ROBERT All About Birds New York NY: Random House, 1955. Hardcover. Illustrated by Fritz Kredel Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pocket on front pastedown; All about Series; Vol. 11; 142 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 20561 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| LEMMON, ROBERT All About Birds New York NY: Random House, 1955. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Fritz Kredel Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Edgewear. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has soiling. Water staining on back cover. Reading copy only; All about Series; Vol. 11; 142 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 35824 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| MCCLUNG, ROBERT All About Animals and Their Young New York: Random House, 1958. Second Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Author Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped; All about Series; 148 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 13497 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| MCCLUNG, ROBERT All About Animals and Their Young New York: Random House, 1958. Hardcover. Illustrated by Author Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped; All about Series; 148 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 43393 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| POUGH, FREDERICK All About Volcanoes and Earthquakes New York: Random House, 1953. Ninth Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Kurt Wiese Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Top edge of spine is worn. Bookplate. Crayon marks on title page. Pencil mark on last page; All about Series; Vol. 4; 150 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 58877 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| PRATT, FLETCHER All About Famous Inventors and Their Inventions New York: Random House, 1955. Third Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Rus Anderson Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; All about Series; Vol. 18; 141 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 52867 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| Gibson Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson 2005