Gibson   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3137 Old Highway 431, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763, USA. Tel.: +1 800 844 4757
gibsonbk@hiwaay.net

All About Books

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15
ANDREWS, ROY CHAPMAN  All About Whales
New York NY: Random House, 1954. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Thomas W. Voter Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges worn; All ABout Books Series; All about Series; Vol. 8; 148 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 9740
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - ANDREWS, ROY CHAPMAN  All About Strange Beasts of the Past
New York NY: Random House, 1956. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Matthew Kalmenoff Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spotting on spine. Previous owner's name; All about Series; Vol. 17; 146 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 13657
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

EPSTEIN, SAM AND BERYL  All About Prehistoric Cave Men
New York: Random House, 1959. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394802306. Illustrated by Will Huntington Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; All about Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 30; 137 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 20478
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

GOULD, JACK  All About Radio and Television
New York: Random House, 1958. Second Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Bette Davis Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; All about Series; Vol. 2; 144 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 17353
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

LANE, FERDINAND  All About the Sea
New York NY: Random House, 1953. Third Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Fritz Kedel Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has tear at spine ; All about Series; Vol. 3; 148 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 13994
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

LANE, FERDINAND  All About the Sea
New York NY: Random House, 1953. Hardcover. Illustrated by Fritz Kedel Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; All about Series; Vol. 3; 148 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 22845
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

LANE, FERDINAND  All About the Flowering World
New York NY: Random House, 1956. Third Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Russell Francis Peterson Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; All about Series; Vol. 14; 141 pages.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 37889
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

LAUBER, PATRICIA  All About the Planet Earth
Eau Claire, WI: E. M. Hale & Company, 1962. Reprint. Hardcover. Illustrated by Lee J. Ames Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. School stamp, slight soiling on covers; All about Series; Vol. 46; 142 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 38481
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

LEMMON, ROBERT  All About Monkeys
New York NY: Random House, 1958. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394802268. Illustrated by Jean Zallinger Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges worn; All ABout Books Series; All about Series; 144 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 9741
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

LEMMON, ROBERT  All About Birds
New York NY: Random House, 1955. Hardcover. Illustrated by Fritz Kredel Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pocket on front pastedown; All about Series; Vol. 11; 142 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 20561
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

LEMMON, ROBERT  All About Birds
New York NY: Random House, 1955. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Fritz Kredel Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Edgewear. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has soiling. Water staining on back cover. Reading copy only; All about Series; Vol. 11; 142 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 35824
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

MCCLUNG, ROBERT  All About Animals and Their Young
New York: Random House, 1958. Second Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Author Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped; All about Series; 148 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 13497
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - MCCLUNG, ROBERT  All About Animals and Their Young
New York: Random House, 1958. Hardcover. Illustrated by Author Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped; All about Series; 148 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 43393
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - POUGH, FREDERICK  All About Volcanoes and Earthquakes
New York: Random House, 1953. Ninth Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Kurt Wiese Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Top edge of spine is worn. Bookplate. Crayon marks on title page. Pencil mark on last page; All about Series; Vol. 4; 150 pages.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 58877
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - PRATT, FLETCHER  All About Famous Inventors and Their Inventions
New York: Random House, 1955. Third Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Rus Anderson Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; All about Series; Vol. 18; 141 pages.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 52867
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

15 titles found
   
 
   Gibson Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Gibson 2005