| next page |
| Gibson's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 107 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA 13 for Luck New York NY: Dell Publishing, 1969. Paperback. ISBN: 0440187532. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 4640 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA 13 for Luck New York NY: Dell, 1968. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0440187532. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, staining at top of pages ; Mass Market PB; 220 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 5254 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Abc Murders New York NY: Pocket Books, 1974. Paperback. ISBN: 0671819739. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 7871 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Abc Murders New York NY: Bantam, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553350021. Very Good with no dust jacket; There's a serial killer on the loose. His macabre calling card? To leave the ABC Railway Guide beside each victim's body. Hercule Poirot is intrigued by this murderer's mind. Something just doesn't ring true about a psychopath who lays his clues so carefully; The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection; 207 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 58512 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA At Bertram's Hotel New York NY: Pocket Books, 1977. Tenth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 067181124x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 180 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 28057 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Big Four New York NY: Dell Publishing, 1975. Paperback. ISBN: 0553350412. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 1461 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Black Coffee New York NY: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031219241x. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Adapted as a novel by Charles Osborne; Book Club Edition; 221 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 26910 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Black Coffee New York NY: St. Martin's Press, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031219241x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Adapted as a novel by Charles Osborne; 221 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 29635 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Black Coffee New York NY: St. Martin's Press, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031219241x. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Adapted as a novel by Charles Osborne; 221 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 29679 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA By the Pricking of My Thumbs New York NY: Pocket Books, 1969. Fifteenth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671468073. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 255 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 2417 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA By the Pricking of My Thumbs New York NY: Pocket Books, 1969. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671468073. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 208 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 32624 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA By the Pricking of My Thumbs New York NY: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 244 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 42901 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Cards on the Table London: Pan Books, 1974. Seventh Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 033002924x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 190 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 24609 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Caribbean Mystery New York NY: Pocket, 1966. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0061003654. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 176 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 5288 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Crooked House New York NY: Fontana, 1981. Paperback. ISBN: 0006137989. Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed; Mass Market PB. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 5255 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Curtain New York NY: Dodd, Mead & Co. 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0396071910. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 301 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Curtain and the Mysterious Affair at Styles New York NY: Dodd, Mead & Co. 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0396071910. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 313 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 34546 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Curtain and the Mysterious Affair at Styles New York NY: Dodd, Mead & Co. 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0396071910. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 313 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 50263 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Dead Man's Folly a Hercule Poirot Novel New York NY: Pocket Books, 1977. Seventh Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671811266. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 192 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 19469 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Dead Man's Mirror Three Great Hercule Poirot Mysteries New York NY: Dell Publishing, 1975. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0440016991. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 191 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 24341 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Death on the Nile New York NY: Bantam, 1976. Paperback. ISBN: 0553167871. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 2579 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Death on the Nile New York NY: Bantam, 1971. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553167871. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Upper corner is clipped. Wear at edges. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 214 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 14001 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Death in the Air New York NY: Popular Library, 1961. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0425067807. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 189 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 28346 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Death on the Nile New York NY: Bantam, 1978. Paperback. ISBN: 0553125397. Very Good- with no dust jacket; One page is crinkled. Wear at edges. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 276 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 42655 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE, AGATHA Double Sin and Other Stories New York NY: Dell Publishing, 1964. Paperback. ISBN: 0440121442. Very Good with no dust jacket; Short stories featuring Herule Poirot and Miss Marple; Mass Market PB. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 608 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| next page | |
| Gibson's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson's Books 2005