next page  
   Gibson's Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3137 Old Highway 431, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763, USA. Tel.: +1 800 844 4757
gibsonbk@hiwaay.net

Agatha Christie

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 107 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
CHRISTIE, AGATHA  13 for Luck
New York NY: Dell Publishing, 1969. Paperback. ISBN: 0440187532. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 4640
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  13 for Luck
New York NY: Dell, 1968. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0440187532. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, staining at top of pages ; Mass Market PB; 220 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 5254
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Abc Murders
New York NY: Pocket Books, 1974. Paperback. ISBN: 0671819739. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 7871
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Abc Murders
New York NY: Bantam, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553350021. Very Good with no dust jacket; There's a serial killer on the loose. His macabre calling card? To leave the ABC Railway Guide beside each victim's body. Hercule Poirot is intrigued by this murderer's mind. Something just doesn't ring true about a psychopath who lays his clues so carefully; The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection; 207 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 58512
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - CHRISTIE, AGATHA  At Bertram's Hotel
New York NY: Pocket Books, 1977. Tenth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 067181124x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 180 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 28057
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Big Four
New York NY: Dell Publishing, 1975. Paperback. ISBN: 0553350412. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 1461
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Black Coffee
New York NY: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031219241x. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Adapted as a novel by Charles Osborne; Book Club Edition; 221 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 26910
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Black Coffee
New York NY: St. Martin's Press, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031219241x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Adapted as a novel by Charles Osborne; 221 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 29635
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Black Coffee
New York NY: St. Martin's Press, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031219241x. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Adapted as a novel by Charles Osborne; 221 pages.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 29679
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  By the Pricking of My Thumbs
New York NY: Pocket Books, 1969. Fifteenth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671468073. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 255 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 2417
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  By the Pricking of My Thumbs
New York NY: Pocket Books, 1969. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671468073. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 208 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 32624
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  By the Pricking of My Thumbs
New York NY: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 244 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 42901
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Cards on the Table
London: Pan Books, 1974. Seventh Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 033002924x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 190 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 24609
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Caribbean Mystery
New York NY: Pocket, 1966. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0061003654. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 176 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 5288
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Crooked House
New York NY: Fontana, 1981. Paperback. ISBN: 0006137989. Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed; Mass Market PB.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 5255
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Curtain
New York NY: Dodd, Mead & Co. 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0396071910. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 301
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Curtain and the Mysterious Affair at Styles
New York NY: Dodd, Mead & Co. 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0396071910. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 313 pages.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 34546
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

 - CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Curtain and the Mysterious Affair at Styles
New York NY: Dodd, Mead & Co. 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0396071910. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 313 pages.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 50263
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Dead Man's Folly a Hercule Poirot Novel
New York NY: Pocket Books, 1977. Seventh Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671811266. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 192 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 19469
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Dead Man's Mirror Three Great Hercule Poirot Mysteries
New York NY: Dell Publishing, 1975. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0440016991. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 191 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 24341
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Death on the Nile
New York NY: Bantam, 1976. Paperback. ISBN: 0553167871. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 2579
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Death on the Nile
New York NY: Bantam, 1971. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553167871. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Upper corner is clipped. Wear at edges. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 214 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 14001
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Death in the Air
New York NY: Popular Library, 1961. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0425067807. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 189 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 28346
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Death on the Nile
New York NY: Bantam, 1978. Paperback. ISBN: 0553125397. Very Good- with no dust jacket; One page is crinkled. Wear at edges. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 276 pages.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 42655
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

CHRISTIE, AGATHA  Double Sin and Other Stories
New York NY: Dell Publishing, 1964. Paperback. ISBN: 0440121442. Very Good with no dust jacket; Short stories featuring Herule Poirot and Miss Marple; Mass Market PB.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 608
    Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books.

107 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Gibson's Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Gibson's Books 2005