| next page |
| Gibson | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 167 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| L'AMOUR, LOUIS Beyond the Great Snow Mountains New York NY: Bantam, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553109634. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; An anthology of ten extraordinary adventure stories, which have never appeared before in book form, features L'Amour's trademark colorful characters and rich historical detail as they chronicle the action-packed exploits of men and women who face untold challenges and danger in their lives; 282 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 37708 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| L'AMOUR, LOUIS Last of the Breed New York NY: Bantam, 1987. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0553264990. Very Good with no dust jacket; When his experimental aircraft is forced down over the Bering Sea by Russians, U. S. Air Force Major Joseph 'Joe Mack' Makatozi must seek his safety in the uncharted wilds of Siberia, pursued by Colonel Zamatev of the GRU and by a Yakut tracker; Mass Market PB; 367 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 27214 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEACH, REX Auction Block New York, NY: Harper and Brothers, 1914. Hardcover. Illustrated by C. D. Gibson Very Good with no dust jacket; Yukon edition; 441 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25888 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEACH, REX Auction Block New York, NY: Harper and Brothers, 1920. Later Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by C. D. Gibson Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak; Yukon edition; 441 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 47787 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEACH, REX Barrier New York, NY: Harper and Brothers, 1908. Hardcover. Illustrated by Denman Frank Very Good with no dust jacket; Yukon edition; Drawings; 310 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 9480 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEACH, REX Barrier New York, NY: Harper and Brothers, 1908. Hardcover. Illustrated by Denman Frank Very Good with no dust jacket; Yukon edition; Drawings; 310 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 26219 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEACH, REX Heart of the Sunset New York NY: Harper & Brothers, 1915. Hardcover. Illustrated by Stockton Mulford Very Good with no dust jacket; Yukon Edition; 356 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25878 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEACH, REX Heart of the Sunset New York NY: Harper & Brothers, 1920. Later Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Stockton Mulford Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak; Yukon Edition; 356 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 47785 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEACH, REX Ne'er Do Well New York NY: Harper & Brothers, 1911. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Yukon Edition; B&W Illustrations; 402 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25874 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEACH, REX Net New York, NY: Harper and Brothers, 1912. Hardcover. Illustrated by Walter Tittle Very Good with no dust jacket; Yukon edition; B&W Illustrations; 333 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25890 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEACH, REX Net New York, NY: Harper and Brothers, 1920. Later Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Walter Tittle Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak; Yukon edition; B&W Illustrations; 333 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 47786 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEACH, REX Rainbow's End New York, NY: Harper and Brothers, 1916. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Yukon edition; B&W Illustrations; 376 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25889 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEACH, REX Rainbow's End New York, NY: Harper and Brothers, 1920. Later Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked; Yukon edition; B&W Illustrations; 376 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 47784 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEACH, REX Spoilers New York NY: Harper & Brothers, 1920. Later Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Clarence Underwood Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak; Yukon Edition; 314 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25877 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEACH, REX Winds of Chance New York, NY: Harper and Brothers, 1918. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Spine weak; B&W Illustrations; 522 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 12594 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEACH, REX Winds of Chance New York, NY: Harper and Brothers, 1918. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Yukon edition; B&W Illustrations; 522 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25875 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BEALS, CARLETON Dawn over the Amazon New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1943. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; 536 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 46574 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BENCHLEY, PETER Deep New York NY: Doubleday & Co. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385047428. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover is spotted; 301 pages. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 9972 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BERGER, THOMAS Robert Crews New York: William Morrow, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688119204. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings; In a modern Robinson Crusoe tale, Robert Crews, a middle-aged alcoholic, embarks on a mythic survival adventure when his plane crashes, and encounters Friday, running from her husband; Ex-Library; 240 pages. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 43106 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| BINDLOSS, HAROLD Brandon of the Engineers Racine WI: Western Publishing Company, 1923. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 346 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 28644 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| BINDLOSS, HAROLD Fenwick's Trail New York NY: A. L. Burt, 1933. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate; 346 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 58437 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| BINNS, ARCHIE Laurels Are Cut Down New York: Literary Guild, 1937. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps clipped; 332 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 55118 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| BINNS, ARCHIE Timber Beast New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1944. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ flaps clipped; 345 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 29438 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| BINNS, ARCHIE Timber Beast New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1944. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. Owner stamped; 345 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 58950 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| BORLAND, HAL When Legends Die New York: Bantam, 1965. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; A novel of courage and survival. The unforgettable story of a modern Indian boy who goes back into the wilderness to live in the old ways; Mass Market PB; 216 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 31574 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| next page | |
| Gibson Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson 2005