| Gibson's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14 |
| ALSTON, JOHN WITH BRENDA RICHARDSON Story Power Talking with Teens in Turbulent Times Stamford, CT: Longmeadow Press, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0681411104. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; Shows parents how to communicate with their teenagers and solve behavior problems; 175 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 37130 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ALSTON, JOHN WITH BRENDA RICHARDSON Story Power Talking with Teens in Turbulent Times Stamford, CT: Longmeadow Press, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0681411104. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; Shows parents how to communicate with their teenagers and solve behavior problems; 175 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 37134 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| GARDNER, DR, JAMES Turbulent Teens Understanding, Helping, Surviving Los Angeles, CA: Sorrento Press, 1983. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0913091014. Very Good with no dust jacket; A clinical psychologist discusses key problems affecting teenagers and suggests strategies to help parents and children find solutions together; Trade PB; 216 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 34224 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| HOWELLS, JOHN EDITOR Modern Perspectives in Adolescent Psychiatry New York: Brunner/Mazel, Publishers, 1971. Hardcover. ISBN: 0876300409. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Modern Perspectives in Psychiatry; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 614 pages. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 40808 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| KENISTON, KENNETH Uncommitted Alienated Youth in American Society New York: Dell, 1970. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in cover; 436 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 55560 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| MORGAN, JOHN J. B. Psychology of the Unadjusted School Child New York: Macmillan, 1930. Ninth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 300 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 49835 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| PERLMAN, SAMUEL Students Versus Parents Problems and Conflicts Cambridge, MA: Howard A. Doyle, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0872990060. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Front endpaper is missing; 208 pages. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 58031 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| QUAY, HERBERT EDITOR Juvenile Delinquency Research and Theory Princeton, NJ: D. Van Nostrand Company, 1967. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; University Series in Psychology; 349 pages. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 44816 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| ROGERS, DOROTHY EDITOR Issues in Adolescent Psychology New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1969. Softcover. ISBN: 0390754250. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name; Trade PB; 614 pages. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 29444 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
| RUBIN, THEODORE Lisa and David/Jordi New York: Ballantine, 1975. Twenty-Eighth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345251776. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; The courageous and moving stories of three children struggling for places in the real world; Mass Market PB; 144 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 37038 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | ||
|
| SCHIMEL, JOHN FOREWORD BY Your Child in Adolescence New York NY: Signet, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; For concerned parents a guidebook to the in-between years; Mass Market PB; 192 pages. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 40753 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| SHIELDS, ROBERT Cure for Delinquents the Treatment of Maladjustment New York: International Universities Press, 1971. First American Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0435807900. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; 191 pages. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 42593 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
|
| SHULTZ, GLADYS DENNY Successful Teen-Age Girl Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings; Ex-Library; 236 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 46417 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. | |
| THORP, RODERICK Music of Their Laughter an American Album New York: Harper & Row, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings. Spine weak. Cover has some soiling; Ex-Library; 187 pages. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 688] Book number: 51469 Click here to order or inquire at Gibson's Books. |
| Gibson's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gibson's Books 2005