| next page |
| Gene's Books, member IOBA | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 113 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Abridged Index Medicus Bethesda MD, National Library of Medicine. 1982. Soft Cover, 9-1/4" x 11-3/4". Ex-Hospital Library, May 1982, Vol 13 No 5. Beige wrappers, black lettering, 144pp. Appears unread. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 010149 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Abridged Index Medicus Bethesda MD, National Library of Medicine. 1982. Soft Cover, 9-1/4" x 11-3/4". Ex-Hospital Library, June 1982, Vol 13 No 6. Beige wrappers, black lettering, 133pp. Mailing label on back, else appears unread. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 010150 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Abridged Index Medicus Bethesda MD, National Library of Medicine. 1982. Soft Cover, 9-1/4" x 11-3/4". Ex-Hospital Library, July 1982, Vol 13 No 7. Beige wrappers, black lettering, 196pp. Mailing label on back, back bottom corner bumped, else appears unread. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 010151 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Abridged Index Medicus Bethesda MD, National Library of Medicine. 1982. Soft Cover, 9-1/4" x 11-3/4". Ex-Hospital Library, August 1982, Vol 13 No 8. Beige wrappers, black lettering, 141pp. Mailing label on back, remnants of label on front, else appears unread. Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 010152 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Abridged Index Medicus Bethesda MD, National Library of Medicine. 1982. Soft Cover, 9-1/4" x 11-3/4". Ex-Hospital Library, September 1982, Vol 13 No 9. Beige wrappers, black lettering, 182pp. Mailing label on back, bottom corners lightly bumped, else appears unread. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 010153 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Abridged Index Medicus Bethesda MD, National Library of Medicine. 1982. Soft Cover, 9-1/4" x 11-3/4". Ex-Hospital Library, October 1982, Vol 13 No 10. Beige wrappers, black lettering, 222pp. Small crease across back top corner, else appears unread. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 010154 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Abridged Index Medicus Bethesda MD, National Library of Medicine. 1982. Soft Cover, 9-1/4" x 11-3/4". Ex-Hospital Library, November 1982, Vol 13 No 11. Beige wrappers, black lettering, 134pp. Mailing label on back, covers corners lightly bumped, else appears unread. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 010155 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Abridged Index Medicus Bethesda MD, National Library of Medicine. 1982. Soft Cover, 9-1/4" x 11-3/4". Ex-Hospital Library, December 1982, Vol 13 No 12. Beige wrappers, black lettering, 165pp. Appears unread. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 010156 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Abridged Index Medicus Bethesda MD, National Library of Medicine. 1983. Soft Cover, 9-1/4" x 11-3/4". Ex-Hospital Library, January 1983, Vol 14 No 1. Beige wrappers, black lettering, 153pp. Appears unread. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 010157 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Abridged Index Medicus Bethesda MD, National Library of Medicine. 1983. Soft Cover, 9-1/4" x 11-3/4". Ex-Hospital Library, February 1983, Vol 14 No 2. Beige wrappers, black lettering, 130pp. Back bottom corner lightly bumped, appears unread. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 010158 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Abridged Index Medicus Bethesda MD, National Library of Medicine. 1983. Soft Cover, 9-1/4" x 11-3/4". Ex-Hospital Library, March 1983, Vol 14 No 3. Beige wrappers, black lettering, 179pp. Tiny bump to front top corner, appears unread. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 010159 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Abridged Index Medicus Bethesda MD, National Library of Medicine. 1985. Soft Cover, 9-1/4" x 11-3/4". Ex-Hospital Library, January 1985, Vol 16 No 1. Beige wrappers, black lettering, 167pp. Front corners lightly bumped, else appears unread. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 010160 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Abridged Index Medicus Bethesda MD, National Library of Medicine. 1985. Soft Cover, 9-1/4" x 11-3/4". Ex-Hospital Library, February 1985, Vol 16 No 2. Beige wrappers, black lettering, 162pp. Front corners lightly bumped, else appears unread. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 010161 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Abridged Index Medicus Bethesda MD, National Library of Medicine. 1985. Soft Cover, 9-1/4" x 11-3/4". Ex-Hospital Library, March 1985, Vol 16 No 3. Beige wrappers, black lettering, 193pp. Front corners lightly bumped, else appears unread. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 010162 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Abridged Index Medicus Bethesda MD, National Library of Medicine. 1985. Soft Cover, 9-1/4" x 11-3/4". Ex-Hospital Library, April 1985, Vol 16 No 4. Beige wrappers, black lettering, 149pp. Bottom corners lightly bumped w/crease across cover corner, else appears unread. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 010163 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Abridged Index Medicus Bethesda MD, National Library of Medicine. 1985. Soft Cover, 9-1/4" x 11-3/4". Ex-Hospital Library, May 1985, Vol 16 No 5. Beige wrappers, black lettering, 169pp. Appears unread. Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 010164 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Journal of the American College of Cardiology New York, Elsevier Science Publ Co. 1984. Soft Cover, 8-1/4" x 11". January 1984 Vol 3 No 1, pp1-234. Covers & edges lightly agetoned, slight bow at bottom edge & corner, text crisp & clean. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 010145 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Journal of the American College of Cardiology New York, Elsevier Science Publ Co. 1984. Soft Cover, 8-1/4" x 11". November 1984 Vol 4 No 5, pages 855-1072. Covers & edges lightly agetoned, slight bow at bottom edge & corner, text crisp & clean. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 010146 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| Journal of the American College of Cardiology New York, Elsevier Science Publ Co. 1988. Soft Cover, 8-1/4" x 11". December 1988 Vol 12 No 6 (supplement A), pp1A-92A. Covers & edges lightly agetoned, slight bow at bottom edge & corner, text crisp & clean. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 010147 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| COMMITTEE ON EARLY CHILDHOOD, ADOPTION AND DEPENDENT CARE AMERICAN ACADEMY OF PEDIATRICS Health in Day Care: A Manual for Health Professionals Elk Grove Village IL, American Academy of Pediatrics & American College of Obstetricians and Gynecologists. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0910761132) Trade Paperback, 5-1/2" x 8-1/2". Ex-Library, Pink soft covers, red lettering, 243pp, Bibliography, Appendices & Index. Back cover slightly dampwarped from pocket adhesive, usual library markings. (Good). USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 006149 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| WILSON BRACKEN ALMACK Life and Health Indianapolis IN, Bobbs Merrill Co. 1945, Later Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Military Base Library, Green cloth, yellow & black lettering, 547pp, glossary, index, photo illustrated. Spine ends & corners lightly bumped & rubbed, a few very light scratches on covers, edges faded, text crisp & clean, usual library markings. Good/No Jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 006633 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| POWDERMAKER, FLORENCE B. & JEROME D. FRANK Group Psychotherapy Harvard University Press. 1953, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Military Hospital Library, Red cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 615 pp incl References & Index, with three fold-out tables. Spine faded, cocked w/slight fall-in, ends & corners bumped & rubbed (headband frayed, bottom corners rubbed to boards), edges moderately faded, usual library markings. Good. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 007306 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| BACON, SPENCER, HOPWOOD, KELCH A Practical Approach to Pediatric Endocrinology Chicago IL, Year Book Medical Publ. 1982, Second Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0815104049) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Military Base Library, Yellow cloth, blue lettering, 275pp, chapter appendiices, references, index. Bright, crisp, spine very slightly cocked, ends lightly bumped, usual library markings. Good/No Jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 006810 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| BANKS, MURRAY What to Do Until the Psychiatrist Comes New York, Murmil Associates. 1965, Second Edition. Stapled Printed Wrappers, 5-1/2" x 8-1/2". Printed soft covers with cartoon, white lettering, 45pp. Covers & edges very lightly faded, small, light smudge on front, name inked on half title page. (Very Good -). USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 006948 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| BECK, SAMUEL J. Rorschach's Test New York, Grune & Stratton, Inc.. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Military Base Library, THREE VOLUME SET: Vol 1, 1957 second ed, fifth prtg; Vol 2, 1949 first ed, fourth prtg; Vol 3, 1952, first ed, first prtg. This is a good working/reference set. Spines are faded with prominent library labels, ends & corners bumped & rubbed, edges faded. Bindings are tight, texts are crisp & clean (Vol.2 has a bit of light underlining). Good/No Jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 006624 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. |
| next page | |
| Gene's Books, member IOBA Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gene's Books, member IOBA 2005