Gene's Books, member IOBA   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
201 S Park Ave, Stafford KS 67578, USA. Tel.: +1 620-234-5858, Fax: +1 620-234-5858
GenesBooks@gmail.com

Fiction::Romance::Western

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 17 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 17
BAGWELL, STELLA  Golden Glory
New York, Silhouette Romance. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373084692) Mass Market Paperback. #469. Bright, clean, slight spine twist, one readers stressline on spine, initial inside front cover. Russell Harrison was after an elusive dream in which his wife had held no part. Rodeo was his narcotic, winning his high. Once he was out there rolling, Lynn was forgotten. Now, after five years, Lynn ws back in Oklahoma City covering rodeo for Sports in our Time. And there he was -- Russ Harrison, the current world champion. She tried to keep her distance, but their reunion was inevitable . (Very Good -).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 001232
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BAKER, MADELINE  Lakota Renegade
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1995, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0843938323) Mass Market Paperback. Wraps bright, spine slightly bent w/very slight roll w/colorchipped stresslines, tiny bumps to corners, pages crisp, offwhite, initial inked on promo page, ss on top edges. (Very Good -).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003193
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BAKER, MADELINE  Under a Prairie Moon
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0843943726) Mass Market Paperback. Wraps bright, spine bent & rolled w/light colorchipped stresslines, front corners bumped, small light crease across bottom corner, staple holes & removal chipping on top fore edge of stepback page & first several pages, pages crisp, offwhite, ss on top edges. (Good).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003192
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

CONRAD, HELEN  Desperado
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Books. 1988, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373885415) Mass Market Paperback. Western Lovers Edition #41 Copyright 1988 Bright, crisp, one light readers stressline on square spine, slight S curve on fore edges. (Good).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003001
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

CORTESI, LAWRENCE  Justice At Iritara
New York, Tower Publications, Inc. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0505517760) Mass Market Paperback. Light beige wrappers w/original cover art. Spine lightly faded, sharply bent w/one sharp stressline, wrappers smooth with no creases, front fore edge significantly chipped, front bottom hinge bumped with chipping, text crisp & clean, offwhite, edges lightly faded, name inked on promo page. (Very Good -).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 009239
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

DEFOREST, ANNA  The Cowboy and the Heiress
New York, Zebra Bouquet Romance. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0821765809) Mass Market Paperback. #44 Bright, crisp, spine slightly bent w/two stresslines. (Very Good +).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 005639
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

ELLISON, SUZANNE  Soul of the West
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Books. 1990, First Thus. (ISBN: 0373885237) Mass Market Paperback. Western Lovers Series #23. Wraps bright, one light stressline on spine, text crisp & clean. (Near Fine).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 002822
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

HORTON, NAOMI  Wild Blood
New York, Silhouette Intimate Moments. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373077211) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Solie. #721 Spine moderately bent w/slight roll, light stresslines & on front hinge, tiny initial inside front top corner. (Very Good).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 005674
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

HUGHES, KAREN  It Happened One Wedding Night
New York, Silhouette Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373650523) Mass Market Paperback. Montana Mavericks Series. Spine moderately bent & rolled w/faint stresslines. (Very Good).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 005673
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

LANE, ELIZABETH  Apache Fire
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290365) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Pino. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1998. Appears unread, bright, crisp, unfaded, small price tag lift colorchip on front. (Very Good -).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003256
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

ORWIG, SARA  Comanche Temptation
New York, Zebra Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 082175405X) Mass Market Paperback. Reddish orange wrappers w/original cover art. Square spine w/light stresslines, tiny bump to top corners, inadvertent dogear on two leaf corners. (Very Good).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 008231
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

ROSEMOOR, PATRICIA  Ambushed
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Books. 1988, Edition Uncertain. Mass Market Paperback. Western Lovers Edition #37 n.d. n.ed. c.1988 Wraps bright, crisp, one very faint stressline on square spine, very light edgechipping at front bottom, very slight bump to back bottom corner. (Very Good).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 002946
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

RYAN, MARAH ELLIS  Told in the Hills
Chicago IL, Rand McNally & Co. 1905, Second Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Cinnamon cloth w/white lettering on spine & cover, 362 pp. Spine ends bumped & a bit tattered, spine fall-in, hinges broken at endpapers & repaired w/white cloth tape, one front flyleaf missing, pages tight, reasonably crisp, clean, offwhite, edges lightly faded, usual library markings. Fair/No Jacket.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 004486
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

STUART, ANNE  Rancho Diablo
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Books. 1990, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373885431) Mass Market Paperback. Western Lovers Edition #43 n.d. n.ed. copyright 1990 Brand New. (As New).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 002947
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

TEMTE, MYRNA  Powder River Reunion
New York, Silhouette Books. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0373821832) Mass Market Paperback. Family Series #35 Bright, crisp, square, sharp corners, unfaded, unread. "As hot-blooded teens, spirited JoAnna Roberts and wild Line O'Grady had sampled grown-up passion in each other's arms. But when their feuding fathers found out, the young lovers were wrenched apart. Now, a cooly adult JoAnna, an unmistakably manly Line and their prying papas came face-to-face again . ". (As New).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 002674
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

THACKER, CATHY GILLEN  The Cowboy's Mistress
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Books. 1992, First Thus. (ISBN: 0373810563) Mass Market Paperback. Men at Work Edition #44 n.d. copyright 1992 Brand New. (As New).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 002933
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

WINSTON, ANNE MARIE  Tall, Dark & Western
New York, Silhouette Desire. 2001, First Thus. (ISBN: 0373763395) Mass Market Paperback. #1339 Man of the Month series. Pictorial wrappers, 184pp. Bright, crisp, unfaded. (As New).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 007983
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

17 titles found
   
 
   Gene's Books, member IOBA Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Gene's Books, member IOBA 2005