next page  
   Gene's Books, member IOBA   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
201 S Park Ave, Stafford KS 67578, USA. Tel.: +1 620-234-5858, Fax: +1 620-234-5858
GenesBooks@gmail.com

Fiction::Romance::Suspense

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 151 title(s) on 7 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ALLEN, CHARLOTTE VALE  Claudia's Shadow
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, MIRA Books. 1996, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 1551662450) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Speckled light gray boards w/red paper backstrip w/gilt lettering, 298 pp, n.d. n.ed. copyright 1996. Sharp bump to spine bottom on book & DJ. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 004802
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

ANDRAU, MARIANNE  By Love Betrayed
Toronto, Canada, Mystique Books. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373501129) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: David Craig. Ex-Library, #112 White wrappers with original cover art, 190pp. Spine bent with slight roll, one fine stressline, wrappers & text very slightly age-toned, fine stressline on front hinge, reader's mark across book number on front, small library stamp on edges, store stamp & initials on promo page. (Good).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 008077
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BARTON, BEVERLY  Out of Danger
New York, Silhouette Books. 1991, First Thus. (ISBN: 0373822405) Mass Market Paperback. American Heroes Series #42 Tennessee. Brand New. OFFERED AS A 50 Vol. SET. One title for each of the Fifty United States. Makes a marvelous display! Shelf width required for the display is about 36". The spines spell out "American Heroes" in panorama on your bookshelf when you shelve the complete collection of 1 thru 50. (As New).
USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 150.25 | £UK 135.25 | JP¥ 19858] Book number: 002810
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BLACKMORE, JANE  Beloved Stranger
New York, Dell. 1973, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0440012910) Mass Market Paperback. #1291 Spine square, no stresslines but two light crosscreases, multiple fine creases & stresslines on covers, light rubbing, pages white, crisp & clean. (Very Good -).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 005617
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

ZINDEL, BONNIE & PAUL ZINDEL  A Star for the Latecomer
Bantam Books. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0553143352) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Assel. Appears unread. Bright, crisp, very minor shelf wear, pages lightly tanned. "Her mother wanted her to be a famous dancer. Brook wanted to be in love.". (Near Fine).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 000414
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BOOTH, PAT  Palm Beach
New York, Crown Publishers. 1985, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0517558440) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light blue corduroy boards, navy blue cloth backstip, bold white lettering engraved on spine. Spine ends are lightly bumped and there is a very light fine dark blue vertical line on the front cover (appears to be a binding error, perhaps dye off the backstrip). Dust jacket bumped at spine ends. Good Plus/Near Fine.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003997
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BRANT, KYLE  McLain's Law
New York, Silhouette Books. 1993, First Thus. (ISBN: 0373822367) Mass Market Paperback. American Heroes Series #38 Pennsylvania. Front bright & crisp, sharp bump & closed tear to top of back cover & last several pages. OFFERED AS A 50 Vol. SET. One title for each of the Fifty United States. Makes a marvelous display! Shelf width required for the display is about 36". The spines spell out "American Heroes" in panorama on your bookshelf when you shelve the complete collection of 1 thru 50. (Good).
USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 150.25 | £UK 135.25 | JP¥ 19858] Book number: 002807
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BRETTON, BARBARA  Playing for Time
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Books. 1987, First Thus. (ISBN: 037381058X) Mass Market Paperback. Men at Work Edition #46 Brand New. (As New).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 002924
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BRIEN, NELL  Lioness
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, MIRA Books. 2000, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 1551665980) Mass Market Paperback. Bright, crisp, small wrinkles on spine top & bottom (binding error). (Near Fine).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003106
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BROMFIELD, LOUIS  Night in Bombay
New York, Harper & Brothers. 1940, Later Printing. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, Orange cloth w/lettering reversed on black plate on spine, 351 pp. Spine cocked, ends bumped, a bit edgeworn, DJ flap affixed to ffep, pages crisp, clean, offwhite, usual library markings. Good/No Jacket.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 004546
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BROWNING, DIXIE  Logic of the Heart
New York, Silhouette Books. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671571729) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Davidson (map by Tony Ferrara). #172. Bright, crisp, name & date inked inside front cover. Ms. Browning is the 1983 RITA Award winner for "Renegade Player." ". even though the trip was business, Emma looked forward to seeing the romantic island of Hatteras. Meeting the dark, handsome Dan Slater had not been part of her plans .". (Very Good +).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 000996
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BUNTING, EVE  Ghost Behind Me
New York, Archway/Pocket Books. 1984, Third Printing. (ISBN: 0671622110) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Michael Deas. Bright, clean, one stressline along front hinge. Appears unread. "The ghost came to call on the first night we moved into the new house -- though of course I didn't know then that he was a ghost, or that I'd become so involved with him ." How can she escape a ghost who follows her wherever she goes? The Ghost is pulling her into his past . can she resist his dark allure?. (Near Fine).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 001248
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BURNES, CAROLINE  A Deadly Breed
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Books. 1988, First Thus. (ISBN: 0373885407) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Hooks. Western Lovers Series #40. Wraps bright, very faint stressline on spine & slight S curve to fore edges, text crisp & clean. (Good).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 002819
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

CAMP, CANDACE  Promise Me Tomorrow
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, MIRA Books. 2000, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 1551666073) Mass Market Paperback. Brand New. Crisp, unfaded. (As New).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003109
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

CAMP, CANDACE  Swept Away
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, MIRA Books. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 1551665085) Mass Market Paperback. Brand New. Crisp, unfaded. (As New).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003108
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

CARR, PHILIPPA  Midsummer's Eve
New York, Fawcett Crest. 1987, First Thus. (ISBN: 0449212041) Mass Market Paperback. Wraps bright, spine very slightly bent & rolled w/light colorchipped stresslines, tinyest bump to corners, a bit of edgechipping on bottom, pages crisp, offwhite, "200" inked on top edges, a small bit of light smudging on fore edges. (Very Good -).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 003095
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

CASSIDY, CARLA  One of the Good Guys
New York, Silhouette Books. 1993, First Thus. (ISBN: 0373822235) Mass Market Paperback. American Heroes Series #25 Missouri. Brand New. OFFERED AS A 50 Vol. SET. One title for each of the Fifty United States. Makes a marvelous display! Shelf width required for the display is about 36". The spines spell out "American Heroes" in panorama on your bookshelf when you shelve the complete collection of 1 thru 50. (As New).
USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 150.25 | £UK 135.25 | JP¥ 19858] Book number: 002815
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

CLEAVER, ANASTASIA  Summerstorm
New York, Ace Books. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0441790887) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Stivers. Bright, clean, square, two light stresslines on spine, clean text. "They called themselves the Apollonians, and they were dedicated to Art. They were also dedicated to whiskey and wild parties, and a life of total immorality .". (Very Good).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 001266
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

CRESSWELL, JASMINE  The Disappearance
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, MIRA Books. 1999, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 1551664860) Mass Market Paperback. Crisp, unfaded, tiny bump to front hinge bottom. (Fine).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003111
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

CRESSWELL, JASMINE  The Refuge
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, MIRA Books. 2000, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 1551666081) Mass Market Paperback. Crisp, unfaded, small bump to spine bottom (appears to be a binding error). (Near Fine).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003112
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

DALTON, MARGOT  Fourth Horseman
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, MIRA Books. 1999, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 1551665220) Mass Market Paperback. Crisp, unfaded, tinyest bump to front bottom corner & small inadvertent ink mark on bottom text edges. (Near Fine).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003113
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

DANIELS, DOROTHY  House of the Seven Courts
New York, Lancer Books. 1967, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. #73-638 Wrappers with original art. Spine slightly bent with moderate roll, wrappers bright with luster, top corner lightly bumped (no crease), text crisp, clean very lightly toned, bright purple edge dye. (Very Good).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 009094
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

DARCY, EMMA  The Secrets Within
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, MIRA Books. 1997, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 1551662949) Mass Market Paperback. Brand New, crisp, unfaded. (As New).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003114
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

DAVIS, JUSTINE  Stevie's Chase
New York, Silhouette Books. 1991, First Thus. (ISBN: 0373822030) Mass Market Paperback. American Heroes Series #5 California. Brand New. OFFERED AS A 50 Vol. SET. One title for each of the Fifty United States. Makes a marvelous display! Shelf width required for the display is about 36". The spines spell out "American Heroes" in panorama on your bookshelf when you shelve the complete collection of 1 thru 50. (As New).
USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 150.25 | £UK 135.25 | JP¥ 19858] Book number: 002811
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

DOBSON, MARGARET  Touchstone
Dell. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0440187214) Mass Market Paperback. A Jane Bailey Novel. A nice clean copy with clear cover art, ss on front free endpaper. The Tulsa bookstore owner with a knack for mysteries, mayhem, danger . and desire. (Very Good +).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 000333
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

151 titles found on 7 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Gene's Books, member IOBA Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Gene's Books, member IOBA 2005