next page  
   Gene's Books, member IOBA   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
201 S Park Ave, Stafford KS 67578, USA. Tel.: +1 620-234-5858, Fax: +1 620-234-5858
GenesBooks@gmail.com

Fiction::Romance::Historical

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 229 title(s) on 10 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ALSOBROOK, ROSALYN  Passion for Hire
New York, Zebra Books. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0821743961) Mass Market Paperback. Wraps bright, spine slightly cocked w/light stresslines, fine readers stressline on front hinge, edgechipping, pages crisp, clean, offwhite. (Good).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003240
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

AMARILLAS, SUSAN  Molly's Hero
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 2000, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373291183) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Ginsburg. n.d. n.ed. copyright 2000 Brand new, bright, crisp. (As New).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003326
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

AMES, LAUREL  Infamous
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290187) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Ginsburg. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1998 Brand new, bright, crisp. (As New).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003327
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

AMES, LAUREL  Nancy Whiskey
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1997, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373289782) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Liana. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1997 Wraps bright, two small colochips on front, sharp crease across back bottom corner. (Very Good -).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003353
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

ANTON, SHARI  Lord of the Manor
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290349) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1998 Wraps bright, crisp, tinyest bump to bottom of front hinge, top edges lightly faded. 10th Anniversary Edition. (Near Fine).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003330
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

ARCHER, CATHERINE  The Bride of Spring
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 2000, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373291140) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 2000 Brand new, bright, crisp. (As New).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003324
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

ARCHER, CATHERINE  Winter's Bride
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1999, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290772) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1999 Wraps bright, crisp, very faint stressline on square spine. (Fine).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003350
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

ARLEN, LESLIE  Love and Honor: The Borodins Book 1
New York, Jove Books. 1980, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red leatheretter w/black lettering, 340 pp. Spine slightly cocked, ends bumped & rubbed, corners lightly rubbed, pages clean, crisp, white. Good/No Jacket.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003675
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

AUSTIN, CASSANDRA  Flint Hills Bride
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290306) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1998 Brand New, bright, crisp. 10th Anniversary Edition. (As New).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003349
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

AUSTIN, CASSANDRA  Heart & Home
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1999, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 037329090X) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1999 Brand new, bright, crisp. (As New).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003325
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

AUSTIN, CASSANDRA  Hero of the Flint Hills
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373289979) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1998 Brand new, bright, crisp. (As New).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003331
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

AUSTIN, CASSANDRA  The Unlikely Wife
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1999, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290624) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1999 Wraps bright, small, light colorchip on front (looks like a cloud in the sky on the illustration). (Very Good).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003355
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BAKER, MADELINE  Unforgettable
New York, Leisure Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0843947624) Mass Market Paperback. Bright, unfaded, ss on top edges, text crisp & clean. (Very Good).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003225
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BANNING, LYNNA  Lost Acres Bride
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290373) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Ginsburg. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1998 Brand New, bright, crisp. (As New).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003348
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BANNING, LYNNA  Plum Creek Bride
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1999, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290748) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1999 Wraps bright, crisp, one faint stressline on square spine, one small colorchip on lower area of front hinge, top edge on front lightly chipped. 50th Anniversary Medallion printed on back. (Very Good +).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003333
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BANNING, LYNNA  Western Rose
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1996, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373289103) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Pino. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1996 Brand new, bright, crisp. (As New).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003343
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BARCLAY, SUZANNE  The Champion
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1999, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290918) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1999 Brand new, bright, crisp. (As New).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003344
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BARCLAY, SUZANNE  Lion's Lady
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 037329011X) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Pino. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1998 Brand New, bright, crisp. (As New).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003346
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BARCLAY, SUZANNE  Pride of Lions
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1999, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290438) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Pino. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1999 Brand New, bright, crisp, unfaded. (As New).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003342
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BARCLAY, SUZANNE  Taming the Lion
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1999, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290632) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1999 Brand New, bright, crisp. (As New).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003345
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BARKER, SHIRLEY  Liza Bowe
Popular Library. 1956, First Edition. (ISBN: 0445005120) Mass Market Paperback. Original copyright 1956, n.d. n.ed. Very minor edge chipping and light stresslines on spine, no SS or initials. A bold, dazzling romance of Elizabethan London, with Marlowe, Raleigh and Shakespeare -- and a woman who dared to live her dreams. (Near Fine).
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 000306
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BARTLETT, LYNN  Defy the Eagle
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historical. 1986, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373288077) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1986 Wraps bright, spine rolled w/light stresslines, tiny bumps to corners, ss on promo page. (Very Good).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003356
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BEAUMONT, NINA  The Shadowed Heart
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290225) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1998 Brand new, bright, crisp. (As New).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003335
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BECHKO, PEGGY A.  Cloud Dancer
New York, Harlequin Historical. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373286767) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Garth Jomes. Wraps bright, crisp, spine just offsquare w/very slight roll. (Very Good).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003336
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

BEDFORD, DEBBI  Blessing
New York, Harlequin Historical. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373287879) Mass Market Paperback. Series 187 Wraps bright, spine slightly bent & rolled w/light stresslines, price inked on front, pages crisp, offwhite, "X" inside front, ss on promo page. (Good).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003357
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

229 titles found on 10 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Gene's Books, member IOBA Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Gene's Books, member IOBA 2005