| next page |
| Gene's Books, member IOBA | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 229 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALSOBROOK, ROSALYN Passion for Hire New York, Zebra Books. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0821743961) Mass Market Paperback. Wraps bright, spine slightly cocked w/light stresslines, fine readers stressline on front hinge, edgechipping, pages crisp, clean, offwhite. (Good). USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003240 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| AMARILLAS, SUSAN Molly's Hero Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 2000, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373291183) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Ginsburg. n.d. n.ed. copyright 2000 Brand new, bright, crisp. (As New). USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003326 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| AMES, LAUREL Infamous Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290187) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Ginsburg. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1998 Brand new, bright, crisp. (As New). USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003327 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| AMES, LAUREL Nancy Whiskey Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1997, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373289782) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Liana. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1997 Wraps bright, two small colochips on front, sharp crease across back bottom corner. (Very Good -). USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003353 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| ANTON, SHARI Lord of the Manor Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290349) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1998 Wraps bright, crisp, tinyest bump to bottom of front hinge, top edges lightly faded. 10th Anniversary Edition. (Near Fine). USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003330 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| ARCHER, CATHERINE The Bride of Spring Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 2000, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373291140) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 2000 Brand new, bright, crisp. (As New). USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003324 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| ARCHER, CATHERINE Winter's Bride Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1999, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290772) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1999 Wraps bright, crisp, very faint stressline on square spine. (Fine). USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003350 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| ARLEN, LESLIE Love and Honor: The Borodins Book 1 New York, Jove Books. 1980, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red leatheretter w/black lettering, 340 pp. Spine slightly cocked, ends bumped & rubbed, corners lightly rubbed, pages clean, crisp, white. Good/No Jacket. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003675 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| AUSTIN, CASSANDRA Flint Hills Bride Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290306) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1998 Brand New, bright, crisp. 10th Anniversary Edition. (As New). USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003349 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| AUSTIN, CASSANDRA Heart & Home Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1999, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 037329090X) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1999 Brand new, bright, crisp. (As New). USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003325 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| AUSTIN, CASSANDRA Hero of the Flint Hills Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373289979) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1998 Brand new, bright, crisp. (As New). USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003331 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| AUSTIN, CASSANDRA The Unlikely Wife Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1999, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290624) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1999 Wraps bright, small, light colorchip on front (looks like a cloud in the sky on the illustration). (Very Good). USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003355 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| BAKER, MADELINE Unforgettable New York, Leisure Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0843947624) Mass Market Paperback. Bright, unfaded, ss on top edges, text crisp & clean. (Very Good). USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003225 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| BANNING, LYNNA Lost Acres Bride Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290373) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Ginsburg. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1998 Brand New, bright, crisp. (As New). USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003348 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| BANNING, LYNNA Plum Creek Bride Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1999, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290748) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1999 Wraps bright, crisp, one faint stressline on square spine, one small colorchip on lower area of front hinge, top edge on front lightly chipped. 50th Anniversary Medallion printed on back. (Very Good +). USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003333 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| BANNING, LYNNA Western Rose Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1996, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373289103) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Pino. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1996 Brand new, bright, crisp. (As New). USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003343 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| BARCLAY, SUZANNE The Champion Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1999, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290918) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1999 Brand new, bright, crisp. (As New). USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003344 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| BARCLAY, SUZANNE Lion's Lady Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 037329011X) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Pino. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1998 Brand New, bright, crisp. (As New). USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003346 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| BARCLAY, SUZANNE Pride of Lions Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1999, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290438) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Pino. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1999 Brand New, bright, crisp, unfaded. (As New). USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003342 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| BARCLAY, SUZANNE Taming the Lion Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1999, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290632) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1999 Brand New, bright, crisp. (As New). USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003345 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| BARKER, SHIRLEY Liza Bowe Popular Library. 1956, First Edition. (ISBN: 0445005120) Mass Market Paperback. Original copyright 1956, n.d. n.ed. Very minor edge chipping and light stresslines on spine, no SS or initials. A bold, dazzling romance of Elizabethan London, with Marlowe, Raleigh and Shakespeare -- and a woman who dared to live her dreams. (Near Fine). USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 000306 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| BARTLETT, LYNN Defy the Eagle Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historical. 1986, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373288077) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1986 Wraps bright, spine rolled w/light stresslines, tiny bumps to corners, ss on promo page. (Very Good). USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003356 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| BEAUMONT, NINA The Shadowed Heart Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Historicals. 1998, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0373290225) Mass Market Paperback. n.d. n.ed. copyright 1998 Brand new, bright, crisp. (As New). USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003335 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| BECHKO, PEGGY A. Cloud Dancer New York, Harlequin Historical. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373286767) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Garth Jomes. Wraps bright, crisp, spine just offsquare w/very slight roll. (Very Good). USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 003336 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. | ||
| BEDFORD, DEBBI Blessing New York, Harlequin Historical. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373287879) Mass Market Paperback. Series 187 Wraps bright, spine slightly bent & rolled w/light stresslines, price inked on front, pages crisp, offwhite, "X" inside front, ss on promo page. (Good). USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 003357 Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA. |
| next page | |
| Gene's Books, member IOBA Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Gene's Books, member IOBA 2005