next page  
   Gene's Books, member IOBA   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
201 S Park Ave, Stafford KS 67578, USA. Tel.: +1 620-234-5858, Fax: +1 620-234-5858
GenesBooks@gmail.com

Antiques & Collectibles

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 177 title(s) on 8 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  American Art & Antiques
New York, American Art & Antiques. 1978, Vol. 1, No. 1. Soft Cover, 8-1/2 " x 11". PREMIER ISSUE. Cover Photo: Living Room of a Pennsylvania Farmhouse by Ernst Beadle. Bright, crisp, spine bottom & corners lightly bumped & rubbed, wrappers & text bright white. Feature Articles include: The Marketplace: Investing in American Silver by Dr. Richard H. Rush, House Tour: The Gibbs Farm Museum: 19th Century Living Farm in Central Minnesota by Jeanne-Marie Zebrowski, Collector's Counsel: Tax Collectors: Battling with the IRS by Tad Crawford and Restoration and Preservation: Displaying Old Textiles by Madeline Rogers. (Very Good +).
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 008510
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  American Flyer Market Price Guide
April Publications. 1981, First Edition. Plastic/Ring Binding, 8-1/2 " x 11". POSTWAR EDITION (1946-1966). Stiff yellow covers with black lettering & photo, 36pp, no publisher's place indicated. A bit of printer's ink transfer inside front cover, light smudges and a few specks on back cover. (Very Good).
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 008551
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  American Flyer Market Price Guide
New York, April Publications. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0930543165) Stapled Printed Wrappers, 8-1/2 " x 11". POSTWAR EDITION (1946-1966). Stiff white covers wITH red lettering & photo, 32pp. Very slight evidence of shelf life. (Fine).
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 008554
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  The Antique Trader Price Guide to Antiques and Collectors' Items
Dubuque IA, Babka Publishing. 1985, Vol XVII No 1. Stapled Printed Wrappers, 8" x 11". FEBRUARY 1985 ISSUE. Complete Prices of All Antiques. A bit of very light rubbing on wrappers, text age-toned to light tan. Additional copies available. (Very Good +).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 008649
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  The Antiques Journal August 1973
Dubuque IA, Babka Publishing. 1973. Stapled Printed Wrappers, 8" x 11". Oriental Carpets featured article with photo example of same on cover. Wrappers lightly age toned with bump & small crease to bottom corner, broad verticle crease on entire magazine. (Very Good -).
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 008503
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Cambridge Glass Value Guide
Cambridge OH, National Cambridge Collectors, Inc. 1978, First Edition. Stapled Printed Wrappers, 8" x 10". No. CG-178. 32pp booklet. Price Guide for pieces shown in the 1930-1934 Cambridge Glass catalog reprint. Wrappers lightly smudged, top corners lightly bumped with crease across last couple of pages. (Very Good -).
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 008548
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Cambridge Glass Value Guide
Cambridge OH, National Cambridge Collectors, Inc. 1982, First Edition. Stapled Printed Wrappers, 8" x 10". No. CG-182. 32pp booklet. Price Guide for pieces shown in the 1930-1934 Cambridge Glass catalog reprint. Wrappers bright, lightly smudged with light verticle curl to booklet. (Very Good -).
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 008549
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Cambridge Glass Value Guide
Cambridge OH, National Cambridge Collectors, Inc. 1978, First Edition. Stapled Printed Wrappers, 8" x 10". 1949-1953 No. CG-278. 32pp booklet. Price Guide for pieces shown in the 1949 thru 1953 Cambridge Glass catalog reprint. Wrappers bright, lightly smudged. (Very Good).
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 008550
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era
Paducah KY, Collector Books. Soft Cover, 8-1/2 " x 11". Price Guide No. 1-684. 32pp price list, no photos, no publication date or edition statement. A bit of very light rubbing & smudges. Additional copies available. (Very Good +).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 008511
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Fenton: The Third 25 Years Comprehensive Price Guide
. Stapled Printed Wrappers, 8-1/2 " x 11". Stiff gray wrappers, black lettering, 56pp, no publisher, date or edition indicated. Contains complete list of Color Codes, listings of Description, Ware Number. and Value & Rarity for Front Cover, Back Cover and pages 65 through 95 and all catalog reprints plus listings for Olde Virginia Glass. Bright, crisp, unfaded. (As New).
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 008581
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Ives Trains Market Price Guide
New York, April Publications. 1987, First Edition. Stapled Printed Wrappers, 8-1/2 " x 11". Stiff glossy white covers with black lettering & photo, 34pp. A bit of very light smudging on covers. (Very Good).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 008562
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Lionel Trains Market Price Guide
New York, April Publications. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0930543149) Stapled Printed Wrappers, 8-1/2 " x 11". HO GUAGE Edition - 1957-1966. Stiff white glossy covers with black lettering & photo, 32pp. Very slight evidence of shelf wear. (Fine).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 008555
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Lionel Trains Market Price Guide
New York, April Publications. 1981, First Edition. Plastic/Ring Binding, 8-1/2 " x 11". PREWAR Edition (1925-1944). Stiff yellow covers with black lettering & photo, 34pp. A couple of small very light spots on front & a bit of light smudging on back. (Very Good).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 008559
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Lionel Trains Market Price Guide
New York, April Publications. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0930543149) Stapled Printed Wrappers, 8-1/2 " x 11". HO GUAGE Edition - 1957-1966. Stiff white glossy covers with black lettering & photo, 32pp. Very slight evidence of shelf wear. (Fine).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 008556
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Lionel Trains Market Price Guide
New York, April Publications. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0930543106) Stapled Printed Wrappers, 8-1/2 " x 11". PREWAR Edition - 1925-1944. Stiff white glossy covers with brown lettering & photo, 38pp. Very slight evidence of shelf wear. (Fine).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 008557
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Lionel Trains Market Price Guide
New York, April Publications. 1980, First Edition. Plastic/Ring Binding, 8-1/2 " x 11". MPC Edition (1970-1978). Stiff yellow covers with black lettering & photos, 32pp. Bright, crisp, covers edges lightly bumped, a couple of small very light spots on front & a bit of light smudging on back, top edges lightly sunned. (Very Good).
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 008558
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Lionel Trains Market Price Guide
New York, April Publications. 1981, First Edition. Plastic/Ring Binding, 8-1/2 " x 11". PREWAR Edition (1925-1944). Stiff yellow covers with black lettering & photo, 34pp. A couple of small very light spots on front & a bit of light smudging on back. (Very Good).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 008560
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Lionel Trains Market Price Guide
New York, April Publications. 1982, First Edition. Plastic/Ring Binding, 8-1/2 " x 11". HO GUAGE Edition (1958-1966). Stiff yellow covers with black lettering & photo, 20pp. Spine ends very lightly bumped, a bit of very light smudging on covers. (Very Good).
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 008561
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Monroe Cut Glass
Shreveport LA, American Cut Glass Assn. Edition Uncertain. Stapled Printed Wrappers, 9" x 12". Reprint of early 1900s cut glass patterns of The C. F. Monroe Co. no publication date indicated. Light gray wrappers with illustration of factory on front, numerous numbered b/w illustrations, unpaginated (about 100 patterns), includes brief company history. Edges very lightly age-toned. (Near Fine).
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 008635
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Plasticville Market Price Guide
New York, April Publications. 1982, First Edition. Plastic/Ring Binding, 8-1/2 " x 11". Stiff yellow covers with black lettering & photo, 30pp. Very slight evidence of shelf life. Additional copies available. (Fine).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 008565
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  The Plate Collector December 1977
San Antonio TX, Plate Collector. 1977. Stapled Printed Wrappers, 8" x 11". Featuring Limited Issues edition. Address label on front, light bend across back top corner and into last several pages, edges very lightly faded and non-glossy pages offwhite. (Very Good -).
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 008504
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Pocket Guide to Indian Points
Florence AL, Books Americana. 1978, Edition Uncertain. (ISBN: 0896890074) Soft Cover, 4" x 5-1/2". Brown & yellow wrappers with illustration of "arrowheads" on cover, 128pp, no publisher's edition statement. Apparently unread, light shelf wear. Additional copies available. (Fine).
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 008374
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Pointers About Ingersolls
St. Louis MO, American Reprints Co. 1970, Reprint. Stapled Printed Wrappers, 3-7/8" x 5". 'Pointers About Ingersolls for their 38,000,000 Friends' 'The reprint of the Ingersoll Circa 1914 is from an original borrowed from the Technical Editor of American Horologist & Jeweler magazine, Mr. J. E. Coleman, Nashville, Tennessee.' White wrappers, red & black lettering & illustration of pocket watch within decorative red border on front, 34pp. Small, very light spots of foxing on front, very slight bend on spine at top staple, top corner very lightly bumped, text white, crisp & clean. (Very Good -).
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 008928
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Price Guide to Cambridge Glass I & II
Cambridge OH, National Cambridge Collectors, Inc. 1978, First Edition. Stapled Printed Wrappers, 8" x 10". No. CG-9-85. 39 pp booklet. Glass I Price Guide for pieces shown in the 1930-1934 Cambridge Glass catalog reprint; Glass II for the 1949-53 catalog. Very slight shelf wear. Additional copies available. (Fine).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 008597
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

  Quaker City Cut Glass Co.
Shreveport LA, American Cut Glass Assn. Reprint. Soft Cover, 12" x 9". Reprint of early 1900s cut glass patterns, numerous numbered b/w illustrations on every page, unpaginated (probably several hundred patterns), no publication date indicated. Goldenrod wrappers with black factory photo on cover. Covers & edges very lightly age-toned. Additional copies available. (Near Fine).
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 008630
    Click here to order or inquire at Gene's Books, member IOBA.

177 titles found on 8 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Gene's Books, member IOBA Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Gene's Books, member IOBA 2005