next page  
   Great Acquisitions Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
8200 Hampson Street, Ste. 302, New Orleans, LA 70118, USA
greatacq@bellsouth.net

Freemasonry

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 115 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
GRAND CONSISTORY OF LOUISIANA 32  Anniversary Reunion of the Scottish Rite Bodies Under the Grand Consistory of Louisiana, 32
New Orleans, Grand Consistory of Louisiana 32, 1926. Soft Cover, Octavo, First Edition. 22 pages. Illustrated with photographic reproductions. Staples are rusted, covers are soiled, corners creased, dampstaining, marginal notations, else a good copy. .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 025440
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

  Extracts From The Laws And Decisions of the Grand Lodge of Pennsylvania and The By- Laws, Complete, of Eastern Star Lodge, No. 186, A. Y. M.
Philadelphia, Burk & McFetridge, 1890. 24mo, Decorated blue boards. 80 pages. Wear and spotting to covers, corners bumped, presentation signature to front pastedown fly, browning to end-pages, occasional foxing, else a very good+ copy. .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 013662
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

  An Investigation Into The Cause Of The Hostility Of The Church Of Rome To Freemasonry And An Inquiry Into Freemasonry As It Was, And Is With A Criticism As To How Far The Order Fulfils Its Functions
London, Reeves and Turner, 1874, First Edition. Boards, Octavo, 30 pages. By the author of "The Text Book Of Freemasonry." Covers spotted, edges freckled, mild foxing, else a very good copy. .
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 64 | £UK 57 | JP¥ 8447] Book number: 018651
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

  Masonic Year Book For 1913
London, Freemasons' Hall, 1913. Black cloth, 16mo, 518 pages. Containing A Complete List Of All The Regular Lodges And Royal Arch Chapters, With Their Places And Days Of Meeting And Roll Of Grand Officers From The Date Of The Union. Published under the authority of the United Grand Lodge of England by Command of the M. W. Grand Master. Half-inch section missing at tip of spine, spine and covers worn, bookplate of previous owner, front inner hinge cracked, else a very good copy. .
USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2890] Book number: 027220
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

  Proceedings Of The Annual Session Of The Supreme Council Of Sovereign Grand Inspectors General, 33d and last Degree of the Ancient and Accepted Rite, For The Southern Jurisdiction Of The U.S.A.
New Orleans, 1957. Soft Cover, Octavo, title cont: Held at The Valley Of New Orleans on 20th, 21st and 23d days of the month called "Sebat," A M 5617, corresponding to the 14th, 15th and 17th days of February, in the Vulgar Era, 1857. 46 pages. Covers repaired with cardboard and cloth tape, several pages damaged but complete, else a good copy. .
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 60 | JP¥ 8892] Book number: 016809
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

  Proceedings Of The M. W. Grand Lodge Of The State Of Louisiana Free And Accepted Masons
New Orleans, A. W. Hyatt Stationery Manufacturing Co., 1901. Three-Quarter Leather, Octavo, Eighty-Ninth Grand Annual Communication. 72 + vi pages. Index. Spine repaired with cloth tape, leather scuffed, covers worn, corners bumped, bookplate of previous owner on front endpage, else a good copy. .
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 5780] Book number: 017209
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

  Proceedings Of The Grand Lodge Of The State Of Louisiana Free And Accepted Masons
Grand Lodge of the State of Louisiana, 1962, First Edition. Soft Cover, Octavo, 404 pages. Spine sunned, name of previous owner on front cover twice, light wear, else a very good copy. .
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 024922
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

  Programs Of The Six Reunions Of The Grand Consistory Of La. During The Year Of Martin E. Kranz 32 K.C.C.H. Master Of Kadosh
New Orleans, Grand Consistory of La., 32, Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of Free Masonry, 1945, First Edition. Octavo, 172 pages. Six pamplets bound in boards backed with cloth tape. A very good copy. From the libaray of Martin E. Kranz with his bookmark and occasional holographic marginalia. .
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 013792
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

GRAND CONSISTORY OF LOUISIANA 32  Spring Reunion 1972
New Orleans, Grand Consistory of Louisiana 32, 1972. Soft Cover, Octavo, First Edition. Official Program. 38 pages. Illustrated with photographic reproductions. Staples are rusted, covers are worn and slightly creased, previous owner's name and address stamped on back cover, else a very good copy. .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 025474
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

  Statutes Of The Supreme Council of the 33d Degree Of The Ancient And Accepted Scottish Rite Of Free-Masonry For The Southern Jurisdiction Of The United States Of America
Charleston, Orient of Charleston. Soft Cover, Octavo, As Adopted, October 1905. Amendments at Statutes at Session 1907 tipped in. Tears at tip and base of spine, name of previous owner stamped on front cover, dampstaining, else a good copy. .
USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2890] Book number: 028761
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

  Statutes Of The Supreme Council of the 33d Degree Of The Ancient And Accepted Scottish Rite Of Free-Masonry For The Southern Jurisdiction Of The United States Of America
Charleston, Orient of Charleston. Soft Cover, Octavo, As Adopted, October 1905. Amendments at Statutes at Session 1907 tipped in. Tear at base of spine, name of previous owner stamped on front cover, dampstaining, else a good copy. .
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 028762
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

GRAND CONSISTORY OF LOUISIANA 32  Thanksgiving Reunion 1960
New Orleans, Grand Consistory of Louisiana 32, 1960. Soft Cover, Octavo, First Edition. Dedicated to Fifty Year Members. Includes Rosters and Schedule of Events. 32 pages. Illustrated with photographic reproductions. Staples are rusted, covers soiled, previous owner's name on back, marginal notations, else a very good copy. .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 025439
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

GRAND CONSISTORY OF LOUISIANA 32  Thanksgiving Reunion 1968
New Orleans, Grand Consistory of Louisiana 32, 1968. Soft Cover, Octavo, First Edition. Official Program.40 pages. Illustrated with photographic reproductions. Staples rusted, covers slightly creased, else a very good copy. .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 025476
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

ALLSOPP, FRED W.  Albert Pike: A Biography
Little Rock, Ark., Parke-Harper Co., 1928, First Edition. Blue cloth, Tall octavo, xx + 378 pp. Illustrated with frontispiece and 20 photographic reproductions. Appendices. Bibliography. Index. Light wear to covers, bookplate of previous owner on front pastedown, else a very good+ copy. .
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 008134
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

AMENIA LODGE 672, NEW YORK  Certificate of membership
Amenia, NY, Amenia Lodge 672, 1919. 10" x 12", Certificate attesting that the Brother named is a Master Mason in regular standing in this Lodge, signed and stamped with the date Dec 24 1919. Three vertical and three horizontal folds, small closed tears at 2 folds, one tiny hole, else a very good copy. .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 027570
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

[FREEMASONRY IN LOUISIANA] SHREVEPORT BODIES ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED SCOTTISH RITE OF FREEMASONRY  Eightieth Reunion 1954
Shreveport, LA, Shreveport Bodies Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite Of Freemasonry, 1954. Soft Cover, Octavo, Program for the Reception Of Candidates and the Conferring Of Degrees for the Eightieth Reunion of L. C. Allen Lodge Of Perfection, Eureka Shapter Rose Croix, Caddo Council Knights Kadosh, Shreveport Consistory of the Ancient And Accepted Scottish Rite Of Freemasonry of the Southern Jurisdiction, U.S.A., Valley Of Shreveport, Orient Of Louisiana. 36 pages. Illustrated with photographic reproductions. Staples rusted, else a very good+ copy. .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 027762
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

THE SUPREME COUNCIL OF THE THIRTY-THIRD DEGREE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED SCOTTISH RITE OF FREE MASONRY  Home of the Supreme Council
Washington D.C., The Supreme Council of the Thirty-third Degree Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of Free Masonry, 1930. Soft Cover, Octavo, 30 pages. Tour of the House of the Temple in Washington, D.C. Covers are sunned and creased, pages have damp marks throughout, else a good copy. .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 025478
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED SCOTTISH RITE OF FREEMASONRY  One Hundred Fifth Semi-Annual Reunion of the Co-Ordinate Bodies Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite Of Freemasonry, Valley Of Mobile, Orient Of Alabama
Mobile, Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry, 1955, First Edition. Soft Cover, Octavo, 32 pages. Program for reunion held on November 7 - 10 1955. Dampstain at top edges, else a very good copy. .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 027561
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED SCOTTISH RITE OF FREEMASONRY  Transactions of the Supreme Council of the Thirty third Degree of the Southern Jurisdiction of the United States of America Session of 1955
Charleston, Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of FreeMasonry, 1955. Soft Cover, Octavo, First Edition. 450 pages. Rosters included. Illustrated with photographic reproductions. Index. Spine is worn and sunned, covers are worn, back cover beginning to detach, previous owner's stamp on cover and title page, bookplate on front pastedown, and signature on front free fly, else a good copy. .
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 37 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4891] Book number: 025370
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

ANCIENT AND ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED SCOTTISH RITE OF FREEMASONRY  Transactions of the Supreme Council of the 33rd and Last Degree for the Southern Jurisdiction of the United States of America October 1914-1915
Charleston, Ancient and Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry, 1915. Soft Cover, Octavo, First Edition. 454 pages. Illustrated with photographic reproductions. Index. Spine is worn and chipped, covers edgeworn, previous owner's stamp inside front cover and title page, else a good copy. .
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.25 | £UK 51 | JP¥ 7558] Book number: 025371
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

ANCIENT AND ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED SCOTTISH RITE OF FREEMASONRY  Transactions of the Supreme Council of the 33rd Degree for the Southern Jurisdiction of the United States of America October 1911
Charleston, Ancient and Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry, 1911. Soft Cover, Octavo, First Edition. 408 pages. Illustrated with photographic reproductions. Index. Spine is worn and chipped, covers edgeworn, previous owner's stamp inside front cover and title page, else a good copy. .
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.25 | £UK 51 | JP¥ 7558] Book number: 025843
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

ANCIENT AND ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED SCOTTISH RITE OF FREEMASONRY  Transactions of the Supreme Council of the 33rd Degree for the Southern Jurisdiction of the United States of America, Sessions of 1922 and 1923
Charleston, Ancient and Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry, 1923. Soft Cover, Octavo, First Edition. 470 pages. Illustrated with photographic reproductions. Index. Spine and covers worn and chipped, previous owner's bookplate inside front cover and title page, else a good copy. .
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 6224] Book number: 025844
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED SCOTTISH RITE OF FREEMASONRY  Transactions of the Supreme Council of the Thirty Third Degree of the Southern Jurisdiction of the United States of America Session of 1963
Charleston, Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of FreeMasonry, 1963. Soft Cover, Octavo, 498 pages. Rosters included. Illustrated with photographic reproductions. Index. Spine is worn and sunned, covers are worn, previous owner's name written on front cover, light staining on edges, else a very good copy. .
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 37 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4891] Book number: 027221
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED SCOTTISH RITE OF FREEMASONRY  Transactions of the Supreme Council of the Thirty Third Degree of the Southern Jurisdiction of the United States of America Session of 1951
Charleston, Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of FreeMasonry, 1951. Soft Cover, Octavo, 694 pages. Rosters included. Illustrated with photographic reproductions. Index. Spine is worn and sunned, covers worn and lightly stained, previous owner's stamp inside front cover, else a good copy. .
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 37 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4891] Book number: 027222
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED SCOTTISH RITE OF FREEMASONRY  Transactions of the Supreme Council of the Thirty Third Degree of the Southern Jurisdiction of the United States of America Session of 1907
Charleston, Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of FreeMasonry, 1908. Soft Cover, Octavo, 398 pages. Rosters included. Illustrated with photographic reproductions. Index. Spine chipped, front cover missing, bookplate of previous owner on title page, else a good copy. .
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 027297
    Click here to order or inquire at Great Acquisitions Books.

115 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Great Acquisitions Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Great Acquisitions Books 2005